ICMAC Kung Fu Camp
kungfu

Pinterest
YouTube

World Sanda League

Nicholas Perez Scholarship

Pinterest
YouTube

Pinterest
YouTube

Pinterest
YouTube

Pinterest
YouTube

Pinterest
YouTube


Results from 2011: Reaction Skills

Please use the menu below to view results.

Back to Main Results Page

Continuous Sparring, Beginner Boys (8 & Under)

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Christopher Luz Roque 375.00 Hyannis, MA Eric Cruz

Top  

Continuous Sparring, Intermediate Boys (8 & Under)

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Jonathan Tulio 375.00 Cohasset, MA John Loupos
2. Carver Morgan 325.00 Avon, CT Daniel Ostrow

Top  

Continuous Sparring, Beginner Boys (9-12)

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Cooper Peterson 375.00 N. Falmouth, MA Eric Cruz, Mike DiMaggio, Timothy Perry
2. Chase Orluskie 325.00 E Falmouth, MA Mike DiMaggio
3. Conor McCabe 275.00 Higganum, CT Daniel Ostrow
4. Joseph Sangiolo 225.00 Newton, MA Kevin Chan

Top  

Continuous Sparring, Beginner Girls (9-12)

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Amy Huang 375.00 Newton, MA Kevin Chan

Top  

Continuous Sparring, Intermediate Boys (9-12)

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Romani Lowe 375.00 Daniel Ostrow

Top  

Continuous Sparring, Intermediate Girls (9-12)

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Anna Ramirez 375.00 West Yarmouth, MA Eric Cruz

Top  

Continuous Sparring, Advanced Boys (9-12)

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Lance Morgan 375.00 Avon, CT Daniel Ostrow
2. Jack Horton 325.00 Cotuit, MA Mike DiMaggio

Top  

Continuous Sparring, Advanced Girls (9-12)

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Elle Horton 375.00 Cotuit, MA Mike DiMaggio
2. Sonia Lingos-Utley 325.00 West Yarmouth, MA Eric Cruz

Top  

Continuous Sparring, Beginner Boys (13-15)

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Mike Griffin 375.00 Mashpee, MA Mike DiMaggio
2. Weiwei Wan 325.00 Newton, MA Kevin Chan
3. Gus Most 275.00 Sagamore Beach, MA Eric Cruz, Jason Herbst, Mike DiMaggio
4. Kai Herbst 225.00 Buzzards Bay, MA Eric Cruz

Top  

Continuous Sparring, Intermediate Boys (13-15)

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Daryl Frye 375.00 Hyannis, MA Eric Cruz
2. Vail Cote 325.00 Mashpee, MA Mike DiMaggio
3. Luke Rodzel 275.00 Cold Spring, NY Gary Renza, Robert Peck

Top  

Continuous Sparring, Advanced Boys (13-15)

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Jesse Li 375.00 N Attleboro, MA Lu Shao
2. Doyle McGuinness 325.00 South Yarmouth, MA Eric Cruz
3. Jordan Maisonet 275.00 Middletown, CT Daniel Ostrow
4. Michael Ricker 225.00 Yarmouth, MA Eric Cruz

Top  

Continuous Sparring, Advanced Girls (13-15)

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Sonia Lingos-Utley 375.00 West Yarmouth, MA Eric Cruz

Top  

Continuous Sparring, Beginner Boys (16-17)

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Jacob Phan 375.00 Andover, MA David Chin, Jose Aja

Top  

Continuous Sparring, Beginner Girls (16-17)

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Danielle Harris 375.00 Middletown, Connecticut Daniel Ostrow

Top  

Continuous Sparring, Intermediate Girls (16-17)

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Rachel Hennessy 375.00 Belmont, MA Tim Hartmann

Top  

Continuous Sparring, Advanced Boys (16-17)

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Kevin Hu 375.00 Providence, RI Lu Shao
2. Dunovan McGuinness 325.00 South Yarmouth, MA Eric Cruz
3. Tony Hu 275.00 E Providence, RI Lu Shao

Top  

Continuous Sparring, Advanced Girls (16-17)

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Natalie Khoury 375.00 Plainsboro, New Jersey Christopher Leyesa

Top  

Continuous Sparring, Beginner Men (18 & Over), < 165

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Leonard Antoine 375.00 Lynn, MA Djamel Amrane
2. Percy Ballard 325.00 Cambridge, MA Tim Hartmann
3. Clave Springer 275.00 West Barnstable, M.A.. Eric Cruz
4. Thomas Abe 225.00 Acton, MA Narcyz Latecki
5. Daniel Bartkus 75.00 Osterville, MA Mike DiMaggio
6. Max Tarolli 75.00 Cotuit, Mass Mike DiMaggio

Top  

Continuous Sparring, Beginner Men (18 & Over), 165-185

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Doug Joyce-Brandt 375.00 Weymouth, MA David Chin
2. Franklin Terrero 325.00 Lynn, MA Djamel Amrane
3. Carl Rhodes 275.00 Woods Hole, MA Eric Cruz
4. Paul Davis 225.00 Philadelphia, PA Phuoc Phan

Top  

Continuous Sparring, Beginner Men (18 & Over), > 185

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Mitch Schimko 375.00 Tomkins Cove, NY Gary Renza
2. Joseph Gaffney 325.00 Harvard, MA Randy Brown
3. Christopher Collins 275.00 Lynn, MA Djamel Amrane
4. Devon Gibson 225.00 Longmeadow, MA Malee Khow

Top  

Continuous Sparring, Beginner Women (18 & Over), > 135

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Sarah Freeman 375.00 Centerville, MA Mike DiMaggio
2. Madeline Bobola 325.00 Cotuit, MA Mike DiMaggio

Top  

Continuous Sparring, Intermediate Men (18 & Over), < 165

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Joe Zide 375.00 Hyannis, MA Eric Cruz

Top  

Continuous Sparring, Intermediate Men (18 & Over), 165-185

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Cesar Vidal 375.00 Lynn, MA Djamel Amrane
2. Livan Adames 325.00 Lynn, MA Rick Wong
3. Matthew Greene 275.00 West Yarmouth, MA Eric Cruz
4. Joe Zide 225.00 Hyannis, MA Eric Cruz

Top  

Continuous Sparring, Advanced Men (18 & Over), < 165

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Pedro Toro 375.00 Southbridge, MA Gary Lachapelle
2. Steven Machado 325.00 Wolcott, CT Daniel Ostrow, Mark Dysinger
3. Evan Oliveira 275.00 Mashpee, MA Eric Cruz, Mike DiMaggio
4. Raymond Lau 225.00 Malden, MA Stanley Jue
5. Christopher Albanese 75.00 Jackson, NJ Christopher Leyesa
6. Daniel Wilson 75.00 Daniel Ostrow
7. Jason Herbst 75.00 Plymouth, MA Eric Cruz
8. Melvin Geronimo 75.00 Somerville, MA Tim Hartmann
9. Luke Blanco 75.00 Sandwich, MA Mike DiMaggio
10. Julius Anastasio 75.00 Cambridge, MA Tim Hartmann

Top  

Continuous Sparring, Advanced Men (18 & Over), 165-185

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Maxwell Morrow 375.00 Hyannis, MA Eric Cruz
2. Gregory Gatti 325.00 Hyannis, MA Eric Cruz
3. Brian Cameron 275.00 East Dennis, MA Eric Cruz
4. Sam Fisher 225.00 Garrison, NY Gary Renza

Top  

Continuous Sparring, Advanced Men (18 & Over), > 185

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Jedd Chlebowski 375.00 Middletown, CT Daniel Ostrow
2. Timothy Perry 325.00 Mashpee, MA Mike DiMaggio
3. Kevin Stiles 275.00 Marstons Mills, MA Eric Cruz

Top  

Continuous Sparring, Advanced Women (18 & Over), 135 & Under

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Jennifer Wood 375.00 Providence, RI Wen-Ching Wu, Sam Carroll, Frank Whitsitt-Lynch

Top  

Continuous Sparring, Advanced Women (18 & Over), > 135

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Suzanne Hahl 375.00 East Haddam, CT Daniel Ostrow
2. Lisa Bernazani 325.00 Medford, MA Stanley Jue
3. Holly Cyr 275.00 Pepperell, MA Randy Brown

Top  

 

Journal of Chinese Martial Arts

City Century LLC

Helen Gee Chin Scholarship Foundation

YMAA

American Shaolin Kung Fu

PWKA

Shaolin Kung Fu Academy

Pinterest
YouTube

Pinterest
YouTube

Pinterest
YouTube

Pinterest
YouTube

International Shaolin Wushu Center

Pinterest
YouTube

Chen Style Tai Chi

Look Hear Now