ICMAC Kung Fu Camp
kungfu

Pinterest
YouTube

World Sanda League

Nicholas Perez Scholarship

Pinterest
YouTube

Pinterest
YouTube

Pinterest
YouTube

Pinterest
YouTube

Pinterest
YouTube


North American Circuit 2014

Please use the menu below to view results.

Back

Hand Forms, All Styles, Beginner Men (18 & Over)

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Carl Janes 607.70 Atlanta, GA Miriam Holland
2. Xavier Ruelle 557.22 Jacksonville, FL David Kirn
3. Charlie Bass 506.53 Jacksonville, FL David Kirn
4. Richard Ye 408.20 Gainesville, FL Hu Xiaoqian
5. Beau Theriot 408.03 Saint Martinville, LA Yajun Thomas Zhuang
6. Chris Orlich 407.40 Olathe, KS Chen Huixian, Michael Chritton
7. Matt Kocubinski 383.18 Highland Park, NJ Walter Bey
8. Zhexi Cao 382.52 Solon, OH Cao Yong
9. Michael Fahn 357.85 Gainesville, FL Hu Xiaoqian
10. Remi Khu 357.23 Stilwell, KS Chen Huixian

The following competitors are also in the running to place in the Top Ten:

  Name Points Location Instructor
11. Dan F Buetzow 307.61 Seminole, Florida Dan Schmidt

Top  

Hand Forms, All Styles, Beginner Women (18 & Over)

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Pualani Wong 408.01 Las Vegas, NV Zengjiao Jian
2. Amanda Meyer 407.23 Clayton, MO Violet Li
3. Claudia Benavides 400.00 Pasadena, TX Brian Roark
4. Samantha Tatoian 382.48 St Louis, MO Justin Meehan
5. Songmei Li 332.42 Rolling Meadows, IL Kaifei Song

Top  

Hand Forms, All Styles, Intermediate Men (18 & Over)

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Quincy Griffith 608.30 Middleburg, FL Kam Lee, Charles Macabasco
2. James Daugherty 558.21 Five Points, AL Miriam Holland
3. Fan Shu 408.11
4. Orlando Ortega 407.28 Long Beach, CA Manuel Marquez
5. John Lee 383.26 Maynard, MA Narcyz Latecki
6. Donald Koglin 358.10 Missouri City, TX
7. Chris Nolan 325.00 Acton, Massachusetts Narcyz Latecki
8. Jesse Collins 308.09 Las Vegas, NV Jincai Cheng

Top  

Hand Forms, All Styles, Intermediate Women (18 & Over)

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Christine Fister 916.04 Orange Park, FL David Kirn, Hieu Luu
2. Sofia Kirk 608.26 Jacksonville, FL David Kirn
3. Maricel Fister 558.24 Orange Park, FL David Kirn
4. Gigi Ip 408.27 Sugar Land, TX Jason Leung
5. Cecle Schiermeier 383.00 Belmont, MA Tim Hartmann
6. Rosina D'Amico 382.93 Delray Beach, FL Carlos Suarez
7. Fluffy Kilburn 382.68 St Louis, MO Justin Meehan

Top  

Hand Forms, All Styles, 46 & Over, Beginner Men (46 & Over)

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Phil Sachell 607.62 Orlando, FL Sam Winters
2. John Geiss 557.11 Safety Harbor, FL Nick Scrima
3. Chung Yim 408.10 Las Vegas, NV Zengjiao Jian
4. Michael Peng 408.06 Houston, TX Junyi Yang
5. Michael Houck 407.50 Fleming Island, FL Charles Macabasco
6. Kwok Ming Lee 358.04 Houston, TX Jason Leung

Top  

Hand Forms, All Styles, 46 & Over, Beginner Women (46 & Over)

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Louise Rymsza 940.69 Fleming Island, FL Kam Lee, Charles Macabasco
2. Gloria Tilman 865.62 Fleming Island, FL Kam Lee, Charles Macabasco
3. Elvira Elliott 557.92 Jacksonville, FL David Kirn
4. Yoshiko Shiratori 507.89 Delray Beach, FL Carlos Suarez
5. Diane Wells 457.64 Macclenny, FL David Kirn
6. Julie Wong 408.02 Sugar Land, TX Jason Leung
7. Doris Fong 407.88 Las Vegas, NV Steven Baugh
8. Anna Schubert 407.80 Fernandina Beach, FL Carlos Suarez
9. Wilza Magalhaes 282.59 Ponte Vedra, FL Kam Lee, Tess Schwartz
10. Barbara Fish 257.39 Boynton Beach, FL Carlos Suarez

Top  

Hand Forms, All Styles, 46 & Over, Intermediate Men (46 & Over)

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Morris Sullivan 607.83 DeLand, FL David Carr
2. Richard Hon 408.07 Conroe, TX Junyi Yang
3. Hoa Nguyen 383.10 West Hartford, CT
4. Paul Greenwood 358.03 Porter, TX Yun Yang Wang

Top  

Hand Forms, All Styles, 46 & Over, Intermediate Women (46 & Over)

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Vicki Armes 1,016.50 Raleigh, NC Jin Chen
2. Louinn Lota 408.17 Valley Village, CA Art Schonfeld
3. Yoshiko Shiratori 383.08 Delray Beach, FL Carlos Suarez
4. Kathleen Rush 382.90 Claysville, PA Mark Mastascusa
5. Harris Nip 358.12 Missouri City, TX Jason Leung
6. Catherine Scott 333.06 St. Augustine, FL Kam Lee, Charles Macabasco
7. Yangyan Liang 308.08 Houston, TX

Top  

Chen Style, Advanced Men (18 & Over)

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. George Tau 1,560.74 Tampa, FL Mario Salazar
2. Kai Lung Ha 609.09 Hong Kong
3. Alex Olson 559.04 Jacksonville, FL David Kirn
4. Hieu N Luu 508.99 Jacksonville, FL David Kirn
5. Richard Ye 483.98 Gainesville, FL Hu Xiaoqian
6. Jarvis Haney 438.93 Tampa, FL Don Dean
7. Joshua Dean 418.92 Orange Park, FL David Kirn, Hieu Luu
8. Zhong Ye 409.18 Plano, TX Wang Tao
9. Bunhong Av 408.76 El Monte, CA Jason Tsou
10. JC Cox 408.75 Las Vegas, NV Steven Baugh

The following competitors are also in the running to place in the Top Ten:

  Name Points Location Instructor
11. Blake Steffic 398.89 Fleming Island, FL Kam Lee
12. Gang Huang 384.03 Bridgewater, NJ Yang Fukui, Yu Chen, Feng-Ming Wang
13. Fei Zhang 359.17 Houston, TX Xiaoping Wu
14. Alexander Woo 358.55 Natick, MA Calvin Chin
15. Wes Letioa 284.06 Federal Way, WA Bisheng Zhu

Top Ratings of competitors below 15th place are kept but not displayed.

Chen Style, Advanced Women (18 & Over)

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Melissa Kirn 1,018.07 Orange Park, FL David Kirn
2. Zhixian Zhuang 558.87 Baton Rouge, LA Yajun Thomas Zhuang
3. Kaitlyn Yong 507.90 Allston, MA Calvin Chin
4. Gina Bao 384.18 Wexford, PA Hesheng Bao, Zhonghua Wang
5. Amy Tran 384.16 Malden, Massachusetts Bob Rosen, Mai Du
6. Hongsheng Jin 334.15 Malden, MA Shunmo Jin, Ruili Wang
7. Jennifer Crist 333.52 Harrisburg, PA Jose Johnson
8. Theresa Speziale 283.50 Harrisburg, PA Jose Johnson

Top  

Chen Style, 46 & Over, Advanced Men (46 & Over)

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Jose Rodriguez 608.94 Jacksonville, FL David Kirn
2. Michael Schlott 558.84 Atlanta, GA Miriam Holland
3. Michael Poindexter 409.09 Sugar Land, TX Jincai Cheng
4. Tony Schweikle 383.60 Carol Stream, IL Qiang Li
5. Mike McMahan 359.04 Houston, TX Jincai Cheng
6. Yuan Wang 334.15 Flushing, NY
7. James Polito 283.95 Melrose, MA Rick Wong

Top  

Chen Style, 46 & Over, Advanced Women (46 & Over)

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Hongling Pan 409.14 Pearland, TX Shi Xing Hao
2. Jennifer Ly Chou Lam 409.10 West Covina, CA Xi Gen Wu
3. Connie Kwan 408.66 San Ramon, CA Keming Liang
4. Colleen Shea 383.81 East Greenwich, RI Wen-Ching Wu
5. Vicky Silveri 383.76 Ottawa, IL Charles Macabasco

Top  

Yang Style, Advanced Men (18 & Over)

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. George Tau 1,610.78 Tampa, FL Mario Salazar
2. Gun Orachantara 1,301.37 Mamaroneck, NY Marlon Pilossoph
3. Nicholas Alsup 792.62 O'Fallon, IL LeRoy Alsup, Yang Jun
4. Tye Tonkin 642.96 Roslindale, MA Ben Warner, Tye Tonkin
5. Stephen Genus 608.93 Laurel, MD Paul Ramos
6. Philip Jarvis 483.78 Largo, FL Nick Scrima
7. John Gage 409.33 Columbia, MO Kenny Greene, Arthur Du
8. JC Cox 408.91 Las Vegas, NV Steven Baugh
9. Brian Frew 359.31 Swansea, IL LeRoy Alsup, Nicholas Alsup
10. Javier Rodriguez 359.11 Miranda, CA Yang Jwing-Ming

The following competitors are also in the running to place in the Top Ten:

  Name Points Location Instructor
11. Steven McPherson 358.90 Boca Raton, FL Carlos Suarez
12. Ivan Shongov 357.97 Scottsdale, AZ Jinheng Li
13. Jason Haynes 333.91 Charlotte, NC Chris Facente
14. Jonathan Franciose 283.90 Cincinnati, OH Martin Ware

Top  

Yang Style, Advanced Women (18 & Over)

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Zhixian Zhuang 608.97 Baton Rouge, LA Yajun Thomas Zhuang
2. Ann Marie Palmieri 408.54 Mount Kisco, NY Marlon Pilossoph
3. Amy Tran 383.96 Malden, Massachusetts Bob Rosen, Mai Du

Top  

Yang Style, 46 & Over, Advanced Men (46 & Over)

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Frank Pfeiffer 717.96 Bethpage, NY William C. C. Chen, Luis Molera
2. Richard Green 409.33 St. Louis, MO Herb Parran
3. Zhong Ye 409.17 Plano, TX Wang Tao
4. James Kelly 409.00 Boca Raton, FL Carlos Suarez
5. Richard Doolittle 384.11 Charlestone, SC Hon Suk Yim
6. Brian Frew 383.70 Swansea, IL LeRoy Alsup, Nicholas Alsup
7. Mark Rinkerman 359.02 Dallas, TX Wuzhong Jia
8. Robert Shaddox 308.96 Houston, TX Chienli Wu
9. James W. Holder 283.95 Austin, TX Thomas Gohring
10. Yiufai Yung 283.88 Cary, NC

The following competitors are also in the running to place in the Top Ten:

  Name Points Location Instructor
11. Richard Curtis 258.91 Port Charlotte, FL Vanessa Lax Lin Wu

Top  

Yang Style, 46 & Over, Advanced Women (46 & Over)

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Jackie Colestock 609.04 Pasadena, MD Lenny Elbon, Sean Marshall
2. Queena Tong 409.06 Houston, TX Jason Leung
3. Connie Kwan 408.77 San Ramon, CA Keming Liang
4. Colleen Shea 383.95 East Greenwich, RI Wen-Ching Wu
5. Wendy Che 358.58 Westminster, CA Guo Jie

Top  

Other Style, Advanced Men (18 & Over)

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. George Tau 1,611.08 Tampa, FL Mario Salazar
2. Nicholas Alsup 792.70 O'Fallon, IL LeRoy Alsup, Yang Jun
3. Jan Yang 609.14 Seminole, FL Paul O'Shea
4. Stephen Genus 559.09 Laurel, MD Paul Ramos
5. Justin Carrel 484.00 West Roxbury, MA Calvin Chin
6. Richard Green 409.40 St. Louis, MO Herb Parran
7. Eric Kolaczyk 384.03 Newton, MA Calvin Chin
8. Carl R Hoeninger 359.23 Kirkwood, MO Herb Parran
9. Wes Letioa 358.97 Federal Way, WA Bisheng Zhu
10. Todd Ireland 358.52 Torrance, CA Manuel Marquez

The following competitors are also in the running to place in the Top Ten:

  Name Points Location Instructor
11. Mark D Josephson 334.01 Melrose, MA Rick Wong
12. Tye Tonkin 333.76 Roslindale, MA Ben Warner, Tye Tonkin

Top  

Other Style, Advanced Women (18 & Over)

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Molly Gillen 609.04 Palm Harbor, FL Nick Scrima
2. Kaitlyn Yong 558.96 Allston, MA Calvin Chin
3. Irina Ivkina 508.84 Sunny Isles, FL Dennis Dereje

Top  

Other Style, 46 & Over, Advanced Men (46 & Over)

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Edward Kluger 608.88 Orlando, FL Tu Truong
2. Richard Curtis 558.75 Port Charlotte, FL Vanessa Lax Lin Wu
3. Willie Bledsoe 409.23 Florissant, MO Herb Parran
4. Alejandro Haza 409.06 Miami, FL Eduardo Marin
5. James Polito 383.90 Melrose, MA Rick Wong
6. Robert Bauske 383.66 Park Forest, IL Sam Ng
7. Jan Gyomber 383.65 Douglassville, PA
8. Bruce Hardy 359.22 Belleville, IL Herb Parran
9. George Chase 333.75 W. Boylston, MA Karim-Ben Saunders
10. Tony Schweikle 333.60 Carol Stream, IL Qiang Li

The following competitors are also in the running to place in the Top Ten:

  Name Points Location Instructor
11. Billy Williams 333.40 Glenside, PA Norman Smith
12. David Craft 283.32 Waynesburgh, PA Mark Mastascusa

Top  

Other Style, 46 & Over, Advanced Women (46 & Over)

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Janet Montague 608.87 Bradenton, Florida Paul O'Shea
2. Queena Tong 409.12 Houston, TX Jason Leung
3. Connie Kwan 408.76 San Ramon, CA Keming Liang
4. Colleen Shea 383.96 East Greenwich, RI Wen-Ching Wu
5. Jennifer Crist 383.38 Harrisburg, PA Jose Johnson
6. Paula Huffman 333.33 Canonsbury, PA Mark Mastascusa

Top  

 

Journal of Chinese Martial Arts

City Century LLC

Helen Gee Chin Scholarship Foundation

YMAA

American Shaolin Kung Fu

PWKA

Shaolin Kung Fu Academy

Pinterest
YouTube

Pinterest
YouTube

Pinterest
YouTube

Pinterest
YouTube

International Shaolin Wushu Center

Pinterest
YouTube

Chen Style Tai Chi

Look Hear Now