ICMAC Kung Fu Camp
kungfu

Pinterest
YouTube

World Sanda League

Nicholas Perez Scholarship

Pinterest
YouTube

Pinterest
YouTube

Pinterest
YouTube

Pinterest
YouTube

Pinterest
YouTube


North American Circuit 2014

Please use the menu below to view results.

Back

Taiji 24, Beginner Men & Women

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. David Blackmer 607.50 Parrish, FL German Garcia
2. Beau Theriot 408.08 Saint Martinville, LA Yajun Thomas Zhuang
3. Anh Dancho 407.70 Chandler, AZ Andrew Ho
4. Olivia Rosewood 407.56 Santa Monica, CA Dr. Li, Dr. Mao
5. Charlie Stevenson 407.33 St Louis, MO Herb Parran
6. Tony Campbell 382.96 Stoneham, Massachusetts Rick Wong
7. Jazmine Colindres 382.63 Gainesville, GA Jay Lima
8. Zhexi Cao 382.49 Solon, OH Cao Yong
9. Charlie Feng 382.28 Rolling Meadows, IL Kaifei Song
10. Mark Jones 357.75 Houston, TX Brian Roark

The following competitors are also in the running to place in the Top Ten:

  Name Points Location Instructor
11. John Piper 357.30 Florissant, MO Larry Adams, Jim Oswald
12. Sean Jeffries 332.26 Lawrenceville, GA Edward Tomaine
13. Lorel Zaide 332.18 Skokie, IL Anthony Marquez

Top  

Taiji 24, Intermediate Men & Women

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Vicki Armes 1,016.58 Raleigh, NC Jin Chen
2. Heather Hickman 558.07 Palm Harbor, FL Nick Scrima
3. Morris Sullivan 507.67 DeLand, FL David Carr
4. Chandra Kentjana 408.35 Gilbert, AZ Andrew Ho
5. Henny Kablan 383.12
6. Hoa Nguyen 383.10 West Hartford, CT
7. Cecle Schiermeier 383.03 Belmont, MA Tim Hartmann
8. John Piper 382.56 Florissant, MO Larry Adams, Jim Oswald
9. Michael Bonit 358.24 Chandler, AZ Andrew Ho
10. Hui Li 333.06 State College, PA Yanxi Liu

The following competitors are also in the running to place in the Top Ten:

  Name Points Location Instructor
11. Maureen Hughes 332.90 Wakefield, MA Mai Du
12. Weston Benthancourt 332.62 Vale, NC Chris Facente
13. Damien Humin 307.94 Prospect, KY Jinheng Li
14. Jack Smith 282.50

Top  

Taiji 24, Advanced Men

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Ethan Williams 942.85 Miami, FL Dennis Dereje
2. Frank Pfeiffer 617.96 Bethpage, NY William C. C. Chen, Luis Molera
3. Harry Smith 608.87 Summerfield, FL Luo Li
4. Edward Kluger 508.60 Orlando, FL Tu Truong
5. Michael Schlott 483.45 Atlanta, GA Miriam Holland
6. Zhong Ye 408.91 Plano, TX Wang Tao
7. Richard Doolittle 384.15 Charlestone, SC Hon Suk Yim
8. Eric Kolaczyk 384.10 Newton, MA Calvin Chin
9. Ronald Harth 383.70 Northbrook, IL Zhiqiang Si
10. Billy Williams 383.62 Glenside, PA Norman Smith

The following competitors are also in the running to place in the Top Ten:

  Name Points Location Instructor
11. Ingtai Chen 358.66 Sugar Land, TX Jason Leung
12. Jeffrey Cheng 334.06 Wellesley, MA Calvin Chin
13. Mark Rinkerman 308.56 Dallas, TX Wuzhong Jia
14. Paul Liss 283.83 Madison, WI Nelson Ferreira
15. Wes Letioa 283.45 Federal Way, WA Bisheng Zhu

Top Ratings of competitors below 15th place are kept but not displayed.

Taiji 24, Advanced Women

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Mary Herbert 867.38 Port Charlotte, FL Richard Curtis
2. Molly Gillen 608.83 Palm Harbor, FL Nick Scrima
3. Therese Davey 558.62 Jacksonville, FL Joel Timmons
4. Darlene Arvelo 483.56 Punta Gorda, FL Richard Curtis
5. Hongling Pan 409.13 Pearland, TX Shi Xing Hao
6. Xiao Yi Chen 408.73 Malden, MA
7. Xiaoyi Chen 384.25 Malden, MA
8. Sarah Carleton 383.67 Darlington, PA Wenze Hu
9. Lindsay K Lambert 334.23 Cambridge, MA Tim Hartmann
10. Colleen Shea 284.03 East Greenwich, RI Wen-Ching Wu

Top  

Taiji 42, Intermediate Men & Women

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Vicki Armes 1,016.47 Raleigh, NC Jin Chen
2. Morris Sullivan 557.75 DeLand, FL David Carr
3. Chandra Kentjana 408.63 Gilbert, AZ Andrew Ho
4. Maureen Hughes 383.00 Wakefield, MA Mai Du
5. Hoa Nguyen 382.98 West Hartford, CT
6. Michael Bonit 358.57 Chandler, AZ Andrew Ho
7. Alexis Wong 308.18 Clarksburg, CA Matt Stroh, Alan Hubbard

Top  

Taiji 42, Advanced Men

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Zephin Smith 608.97 Dunedin, FL Nick Scrima
2. Richard Curtis 558.29 Port Charlotte, FL Vanessa Lax Lin Wu
3. Edward Kluger 508.12 Orlando, FL Tu Truong
4. Ingtai Chen 408.45 Sugar Land, TX Jason Leung
5. Mark D Josephson 384.20 Melrose, MA Rick Wong
6. Billy Williams 383.58 Glenside, PA Norman Smith
7. Jonathan Scott 334.10 Cambridge, MA Rick Wong

Top  

Taiji 42, Advanced Women

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Hongling Pan 409.09 Pearland, TX Shi Xing Hao
2. Sarah Carleton 383.73 Darlington, PA Wenze Hu

Top  

 

Journal of Chinese Martial Arts

City Century LLC

Helen Gee Chin Scholarship Foundation

YMAA

American Shaolin Kung Fu

PWKA

Shaolin Kung Fu Academy

Pinterest
YouTube

Pinterest
YouTube

Pinterest
YouTube

Pinterest
YouTube

International Shaolin Wushu Center

Pinterest
YouTube

Chen Style Tai Chi

Look Hear Now