ICMAC Kung Fu Camp
kungfu

Pinterest
YouTube

World Sanda League

Nicholas Perez Scholarship

Pinterest
YouTube

Pinterest
YouTube

Pinterest
YouTube

Pinterest
YouTube

Pinterest
YouTube


North American Circuit 2014

Please use the menu below to view results.

Back

Wushu Hand Forms, 6 & Under, Beginner Boys & Girls (6 & Under)

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Eliya Gitterman 1,349.00 Hollywood, FL Vital Yarashevich
2. Grace Farris 407.80 Hawthorne, CA Tim Storms
3. Julian Nevada 407.55 Gilbert, AZ Andrew Ho
4. William Guo 382.89 Inverness, IL Kaifei Song
5. Anthony Reznik 382.75 Sunny Isles Beach, FL Vital Yarashevich
6. David Chua 382.73 Clifton Park, NY Lucas Geller
7. Beglar Varteressyan 357.98 Sunny Isles Beach, FL Vital Yarashevich
8. Elise Yeung 357.53 Chandler, AZ Andrew Ho
9. Shawn Paxton 332.61 Rensselaer, NY Lucas Geller
10. Daniel Wang 307.53 Chandler, AZ Andrew Ho

The following competitors are also in the running to place in the Top Ten:

  Name Points Location Instructor
11. Augustin Yim 282.52 Las Vegas, NV Zengjiao Jian
12. Ryan Richard 282.41 Clifton Park, NY Lucas Geller
13. Harrison Ongbongan 257.43 Las Vegas, NV Zengjiao Jian
14. Sophia McCaffrey 257.38 Rensselaer, NY Lucas Geller
15. Michael Lu 237.23 Chandler, AZ Andrew Ho

Top Ratings of competitors below 15th place are kept but not displayed.

Wushu Hand Forms, 6 & Under, Advanced Boys & Girls (6 & Under)

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Emily Jian 408.93 Las Vegas, NV Zengjiao Jian
2. Jack Chan 383.80 Hawthorn Woods, IL Kaifei Song

Top  

Wushu Hand Forms, Beginner Boys (7-9)

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Christian Corleone 608.23 Parlin, NJ Christopher Albanese
2. Mariusz Pawelkiewicz 557.83 Powder Springs, GA Russel Feldman
3. Nathan Ly 408.47 Las Vegas, NV Zengjiao Jian
4. Jackson Farris 407.73 Hawthorne, CA Tim Storms
5. David Ivaschenko 400.00 Fort Lauderadale, FL Vital Yarashevich
6. Benjamin Wang 383.45 Cary, NC Jin Chen
7. Preston Cheng 383.06 Palatine, IL Si Zhiqiang
8. Sebastian Frank 382.82 Stamford, CT Allen Tjiong
9. Michael Jarnagin 358.43 Chandler, AZ Andrew Ho
10. Adam Obeid 357.70 Hemet, California Ron Phillips, Mike Johnson

The following competitors are also in the running to place in the Top Ten:

  Name Points Location Instructor
11. Joshua Wang 333.01 Naperville, IL Li Qiang
12. Noah Juman 332.58 Latham, NY Lucas Geller
13. Noah Yeung 308.35 Chandler, AZ Andrew Ho
14. Bradley Calloway 307.59 Moreno Valley, CA Ron Phillips
15. Gregorio Ochoa 283.28 Las Vegas, NV Zengjiao Jian

Top Ratings of competitors below 15th place are kept but not displayed.

Wushu Hand Forms, Beginner Girls (7-9)

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Emily Hsu 608.13 Edison, NJ Yang Fukui
2. Celina Tram 408.33 Chandler, AZ Andrew Ho
3. Hanna B Dereje 408.30 Miami, FL Dennis Dereje
4. Renee Zhang 383.11 Albany, NY Lucas Geller
5. Elle Zeng 382.90 Barrington, IL Kaifei Song
6. Anamaria Jimenez 382.76 Hollywood, FL Vital Yarashevich
7. Jialing Zhu 382.40 Solon, OH Cao Yong
8. Alexis Taing 358.25 Las Vegas, NV Zengjiao Jian
9. Silan Gitterman 358.21 Hallandale Beach, FL Vital Yarashevich
10. Isabel Li 332.85 Lexington, MA Kevin Chan

The following competitors are also in the running to place in the Top Ten:

  Name Points Location Instructor
11. Samantha Ramos 332.66 Hollywood, FL Vital Yarashevich
12. Giselle Gendelman 308.15 Sunny Isles Beach, FL Vital Yarashevich
13. Isabel Luo 282.78 Belmont, MA Kevin Chan

Top  

Wushu Hand Forms, Intermediate Boys (7-9)

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Aidan Lockridge 608.17 Kennesaw, GA Russel Feldman
2. Jonathan Payumo 408.50 Las Vegas, NV Zengjiao Jian
3. Jacob Ngo 408.07 Arlington, TX Wuzhong Jia
4. Raiden Paulhus 383.36 West Orange, NJ Eleazar Jacob, Ronel Andaliza
5. Kai Valino 383.17 Lake Zurich, IL Kaifei Song
6. Michael Golikov 383.16 West Windsor, NJ Andrey Tikhonov
7. Songtian Ou 358.38 Gilbert, AZ Andrew Ho
8. Caleb Juman 333.26 Latham, NY Lucas Geller
9. Brighton Mao 333.16 Palatine, IL Kaifei Song
10. Max Gao 333.05 Houston, TX Shi Xing Ying, Zhonghua Wang, Yu Chao Sun

The following competitors are also in the running to place in the Top Ten:

  Name Points Location Instructor
11. Matthew Wang 308.37 Chandler, AZ Andrew Ho
12. Isaac Kawada 283.32 Henderson, NV Kevin Kawada
13. Joseph Wang 283.11 Naperville, IL Xiaofei Dong
14. Ronald Kogan 283.03 Princeton, NJ Andrey Tikhonov
15. Daniel Wu 258.30 Chandler, AZ Andrew Ho

Top Ratings of competitors below 15th place are kept but not displayed.

Wushu Hand Forms, Intermediate Girls (7-9)

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Kelley Chau 408.33 Chandler, AZ Andrew Ho
2. Margaret Ongbongan 358.20 Las Vegas, NV Zengjiao Jian

Top  

Wushu Hand Forms, Advanced Boys (7-9)

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Eddie Morgan 409.25 Miramar, FL John Vanegas

Top  

Wushu Hand Forms, Advanced Girls (7-9)

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Cara Z Zhuang 609.26 Baton Rouge, LA Yajun Thomas Zhuang

Top  

Wushu Hand Forms, Beginner Boys (10-12)

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Spencer Meier 407.96 Hollywood, FL Rafael Qian Rivero
2. Arden Chan 383.30 Hawthorn Woods, IL Kaifei Song
3. Schuyler Wang 383.11 Cohoes, NY Lucas Geller
4. John Huang 382.22 Raleigh, NC Jin Chen
5. Justin Scott 332.10 Durham, NC Jin Chen
6. Samuel Bloodworth 282.08 Marietta, GA Russel Feldman
7. Kevin Murray 257.03 Marietta, GA Russel Feldman

Top  

Wushu Hand Forms, Beginner Girls (10-12)

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Silan Gitterman 941.03 Hallandale Beach, FL Vital Yarashevich
2. Lena Rhie 890.82 Boston, MA Joshua Grant, Gaetano DiGaetano
3. Giselle Gendelman 840.69 Sunny Isles Beach, FL Vital Yarashevich
4. Kate Johnston 408.22 Chandler, AZ Andrew Ho
5. Roksana Varteressyan 407.79 Sunny Isles Beach, FL Vital Yarashevich
6. Minyi Chen 383.11 Cohoes, NY Lucas Geller
7. Lily Langford 358.10 Paradise Valley, AZ Andrew Ho
8. Taylor Lebedin 357.73 Hollywood, FL Vital Yarashevich
9. Emily Gao 333.01 Niskayuna, NY Lucas Geller

Top  

Wushu Hand Forms, Intermediate Boys (10-12)

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Jonah Ryan Debutiaco 408.28 Kevin Kawada
2. Hansen Seow 408.18 Allen, TX Wang Tao
3. Kevin Chen 383.40 Naperville, IL Qiang Li
4. Nathan Martinez 383.25 Miramar, FL John Vanegas
5. Zackery Diehl 383.24 Watervliet, NY Lucas Geller
6. Jonathan Zhao 383.06 Cary, NC Jin Chen
7. Chase Riggs 358.23 Woodland Hills, CA Zengjiao Jian
8. Erik Gee 333.17 Chestnut Hill, MA Calvin Chin, Paul Ho, Justin Morin
9. Toby Gonzalez 333.05 Marietta, GA Russel Feldman
10. Thomas Ongbongan 308.21 Las Vegas, NV Zengjiao Jian

The following competitors are also in the running to place in the Top Ten:

  Name Points Location Instructor
11. Micah Juman 283.16 Latham, NY Lucas Geller
12. Konray Yuan 283.06 Chandler, AZ Jason Wong

Top  

Wushu Hand Forms, Intermediate Girls (10-12)

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Allyson Huang 408.33 Chandler, AZ Andrew Ho
2. Dante Paulhus 383.34 West Orange, NJ Eleazar Jacob
3. Brenna Paxton 333.23 Rensselaer, NY Lucas Geller

Top  

Wushu Hand Forms, Advanced Boys (10-12)

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Mark Moses 1,352.68 Pembroke Pines, FL T. Nee
2. Eddie Morgan 559.03 Miramar, FL John Vanegas
3. Michael Xin 384.25 North Riverside, IL Yang Chen
4. David Luo 384.21 Key Biscayne, FL Steven Tarrago
5. Justin Guo 383.73 Wexford, PA Hesheng Bao, Zhonghua Wang, Wei Zhang
6. Brent Lee 383.28 Newton, MA Calvin Chin
7. Samuel G. Wang 334.18 Naperville, IL Qiang Li
8. Kevin Liu 284.09 Bolingbrook, IL Qiang Gao
9. Dragen DeBara 283.99 Miami, FL Steven Tarrago
10. Rafael A Carrion 258.93 Miramar, FL John Vanegas, Yvette Phillips

Top  

Wushu Hand Forms, Advanced Girls (10-12)

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Tiffany Morgan 1,018.56 Miramar, FL John Vanegas
2. Kylie Ai Guo Jones 408.85 Portland, OR Shaowen Yu, Jiamin Gao, Gao Jiamin, Yu Shaowen
3. Jiany Zhou 383.48 Allison Park, PA Hesheng Bao, Haiyun Hu, Zhonghua Wang
4. Tori Matula 383.44 Milford, CT Jack Guo
5. Sara Kolaczyk 333.39 Newton, MA Calvin Chin, Lucien Zoll

Top  

Wushu Hand Forms, Beginner Boys (13-17)

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Brandon Liu 383.16 Niskayuna, NY Maritza Gray
2. Albert Xu 382.53 Hoffman Estates, IL Kaifei Song
3. Neale McMillan 382.23 Woodstock, GA Russel Feldman
4. Dimitar Hristov 332.48 Palatine, IL Zhiqiang Si

Top  

Wushu Hand Forms, Beginner Girls (13-17)

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Sara Kubo 407.82 Temple City, CA Li Jing, Xu Chenxi
2. Sarah Dancho 407.70 Chandler, AZ Andrew Ho
3. Adeline Sun 382.51 Barrington, IL Kaifei Song
4. Anna Langford 357.62 Paradise Valley, AZ Andrew Ho

Top  

Wushu Hand Forms, Intermediate Boys (13-17)

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. William Teppenpaw 965.92 Bossier City, LA Randy Harper
2. Ryan Teppenpaw 557.92 Bossier City, LA Randy Harper
3. Ian Wong 408.06 Diamond Bar, CA JunChang Lu, Xining He
4. Joshua Kieser 408.00 Denver, CO Tony Timmer
5. Victor Ugarte 407.93 Hallandale, FL Rafael Qian Rivero
6. Benjamin Crisswell 407.81 Bossier City, LA Randy Harper
7. Joseph Chan 383.05 Cary, NC Jin Chen
8. Jimmy Douglas 382.86 Windsor Heights, IA Jose Mendoza
9. Wyatt Michal 357.81 Chandler, AZ Andrew Ho
10. Wilson Tran 307.80 Chandler, AZ Andrew Ho

Top  

Wushu Hand Forms, Intermediate Girls (13-17)

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Grace Li 408.13 Scottsdale, AZ Jinheng Li
2. Lee An Bender 407.92 Huntington Beach, CA Wei Jinglin
3. Cameron Hale 407.70 Bossier City, LA Randy Harper
4. Cindy Pang 383.33 Clifton Park, NY Lucas Geller
5. Alice Kuncio 382.90 Pittsburgh, PA Zhonghua Wang, Wenze Hu
6. Valentine Kentjana 358.12 Gilbert, AZ Andrew Ho
7. Sabrina Gee 333.30 Chestnut Hill, MA Calvin Chin
8. Fidelia Kentjana 308.09 Gilbert, AZ Andrew Ho
9. Angela Yang 282.96 Arcadia, CA Li Jing, Xu Chenxi

Top  

Wushu Hand Forms, Advanced Boys (13-17)

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Darren Raposas 1,351.98 Sewell, NJ Li Pei Yun
2. Jack Chiu 942.75 Edison, NJ Yang Fukui
3. Brandan Yong 792.58 Allston, MA Calvin Chin
4. Max Chan 484.08 Wellesley, MA Calvin Chin
5. Albert Li 409.37 Xue Xing, Shi Xing Xue
6. Yovan Chu 409.07 Bellaire, TX Shi Xing Hao
7. Joseph Cheung 409.01 Las Vegas, NV Zengjiao Jian
8. Andy Zou 408.79 Rowland Heights, CA JunChang Lu, Xining He
9. Lelan Yung 384.35 Cary, NC Jin Chen
10. Jack Xin 384.24 North Riverside, IL Yang Chen

The following competitors are also in the running to place in the Top Ten:

  Name Points Location Instructor
11. Michael Ge 359.36 Chesterfield, MO Shi Xing Xue
12. Brandon Odoms 358.88 Harlingen, TX Oscar Olivarez
13. Joseph Zhang 334.22 Chapel Hill, NC Jin Chen
14. Yansong Tang 334.19 Hoffman Estates, IL Xianlin Li
15. Andy Yu 333.70 Wexford, PA Hesheng Bao, Zhonghua Wang, Wei Zhang

Top Ratings of competitors below 15th place are kept but not displayed.

Wushu Hand Forms, Advanced Girls (13-17)

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Jessica Crist 717.81 Harrisburg, PA Jose Johnson
2. Emily Crist 717.75 Harrisburg, PA Jose Johnson
3. Dana Chen 609.30 Baton Rouge, LA Yajun Thomas Zhuang
4. Kaitlyn Yong 559.23 Allston, MA Calvin Chin
5. Catherine Luo 384.24 Naperville, IL Li Qiang
6. Dezert DeBara 384.23 Miami, FL Steven Tarrago
7. Kiana Lee 383.48 Newton, MA Calvin Chin
8. Fefe Ho 334.16 Bloomingdale, IL Li Qiang

Top  

Wushu Hand Forms, Beginner Men (18-35)

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Ian Rice 407.75 The Woodlands, TX Tommy Quan
2. Albert Ho 383.10 Pittsburgh, PA Hesheng Bao

Top  

Wushu Hand Forms, Beginner Women (18-35)

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Shelby L Goldberg 407.92 Miami, FL Dennis Dereje
2. Luyun Chen 407.83 Houston, TX Shi Xing Hao
3. Courtney Randolph 407.67 Chandler, AZ Juan Carlos Proano
4. Jessica Ward 383.00 Beijing, CN, China Wu Mingjie
5. Bridgett Sepulvado 357.53 Bossier City, LA Randy Harper
6. Shweta Ramesh 332.66 Harrisburg, PA Jose Johnson

Top  

Wushu Hand Forms, Intermediate Men (18-35)

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Sterling Fung 407.88 Las Vegas, NV Zengjiao Jian
2. Joseph Sampson 407.51 Richmond, TX
3. Michael Newman 383.48 Naperville, IL Yang Chen
4. Tim Rickaby 357.87 Chandler, AZ Jinheng Li, Kenny Perez
5. Michael Bonit 307.82 Chandler, AZ Andrew Ho

Top  

Wushu Hand Forms, Intermediate Women (18-35)

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Evelyn Zheng 407.73 Austin, TX
2. Michelle Sit 383.28 San Diego, CA
3. Justine Agaloos 333.11 Allston, MA Shi Heng Zhen

Top  

Elem. Chang Quan #1-3, Beginner Boys (7-9)

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Aiden Koan 408.10 Chandler, AZ Andrew Ho
2. Isaiah Colon 407.78 Harlingen, TX Oscar Olivarez
3. Gavin Miller 358.06 Mesa, AZ Andrew Ho

Top  

Elem. Chang Quan #1-3, Beginner Girls (7-9)

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Katie Dancho 408.25 Chandler, AZ Andrew Ho
2. Brianna Colon 407.74 Harlingen, TX Oscar Olivarez
3. Audrey Tungkagi 358.18 Chandler, AZ Andrew Ho
4. Maya Rorke 308.15 Gilbert, AZ Andrew Ho

Top  

Elem. Chang Quan #1-3, Beginner Boys (10-12)

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Caleb Yeung 408.33 Chandler, AZ Andrew Ho
2. Jason Gao 383.01 Niskayuna, NY Lucas Geller
3. Ethan Dancho 358.25 Chandler, AZ Andrew Ho

Top  

Elem. Chang Quan #1-3, Beginner Girls (10-12)

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Silan Gitterman 608.18 Hallandale Beach, FL Vital Yarashevich
2. Angelina Tram 408.13 Gilbert, Arizona Andrew Ho
3. Liv Nevo 382.86 Albany, NY Lucas Geller
4. Emily Wong 358.10 Phoenix, AZ Andrew Ho

Top  

Chang Quan, Advanced Men (18-35)

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Peter Khoury 609.10 Plainsboro, NJ
2. Alexander Woo 409.20 Natick, MA Calvin Chin
3. Roberto Scimonelli 408.87 Miami, FL Rafael Qian Rivero
4. Krist Caldwell 408.83 Plano, TX Wang Tao
5. Ryan Pitzer 384.18 Mechanicsburg, PA Jose Johnson
6. Ajit Amesur 384.10 Dublin, OH An Tianrong
7. Maxwell Wood-Lee 383.30 Providence, RI Wen-Ching Wu, Spencer Oberry
8. Majid Bastani 334.16 Chapel Hill, NC Jin Chen
9. Ryan Ritzer 333.80 Mechanicsburg, PA Jose Johnson
10. Martin Kessler 282.43 Pittsburgh, PA Hesheng Bao, Wenze Hu

Top  

Chang Quan, Advanced Women (18-35)

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Theresa Speziale 767.58 Harrisburg, PA Jose Johnson
2. Jennifer Crist 667.15 Harrisburg, PA Jose Johnson
3. Leilani Wong 409.20 Las Vegas, NV Zengjiao Jian
4. Xiao Yi Chen 409.13 Malden, MA
5. Xiaoyi Chen 383.86 Malden, MA

Top  

Nan Quan, Advanced Men (18-35)

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Alexander Woo 409.05 Natick, MA Calvin Chin
2. David Burke 408.96 Houston, TX Shi Xing Hao

Top  

Other Styles, Advanced Men (18-35)

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Yi-Zheng Huang 383.83 Solon, OH Cao Yong

Top  

Other Styles, Advanced Women (18-35)

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Julianna Yip 409.49 Temple City, CA Li Jing, Xu Chenxi

Top  

 

Journal of Chinese Martial Arts

City Century LLC

Helen Gee Chin Scholarship Foundation

YMAA

American Shaolin Kung Fu

PWKA

Shaolin Kung Fu Academy

Pinterest
YouTube

Pinterest
YouTube

Pinterest
YouTube

Pinterest
YouTube

International Shaolin Wushu Center

Pinterest
YouTube

Chen Style Tai Chi

Look Hear Now