Results from 2018: Hand Forms

Please use the menu below to view results.

Wushu Hand Forms, First Timers Boys (8 & Under)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Charles Wang 7.88 Glenshaw, PA Hesheng Bao, Shi Xing Xue, Wu Jing Chao

Wushu Hand Forms, Beginner Boys (8 & Under)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Aslan Elchiev 8.75 Fort Lauderdale, FL Vital Yarashevich
2. Andrew Orr 8.72 Whitehouse Station, NJ Chris Leyesa
3. Dai Nguyen 8.61 Oviedo, FL Luo Li
4. Nhat Nguyen 8.20 Oviedo, FL Luo Li

Wushu Hand Forms, Beginner Girls (8 & Under)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Bryn Rorke 8.83 Chandler, AZ Andrew Ho
2. Zoe Stawski 8.82 Hollywood, FL Vital Yarashevich
3. Miri Levy 8.78 Aventura, FL Vital Yarashevich
4. Jasmine Mei 8.76 Chandler, AZ Andrew Ho
5. Kalli Gillen 8.00 Chandler, AZ Andrew Ho

Wushu Hand Forms, Intermediate Boys (8 & Under)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Mason Soohoo 8.75 Brighton, MA Calvin Chin
2. Matthew J Wang 8.68 Glenshaw, PA Hesheng Bao
3. Liam Tsang 8.61 Pittsburgh, PA Hesheng Bao
4. James Reese 8.48 Aventura, FL Rafael Qian Rivero
5. Dylan Joshi 8.51 Lebanon, NJ Chris Leyesa

Wushu Hand Forms, First Timers Boys (9-12)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Nicholas Silva 8.25 Centennial, CO Jerry Silva

Wushu Hand Forms, First Timers Girls (9-12)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Isabella Gubrud 8.38 Aurora, CO Jerry Silva
2. Arianni Silva 8.35 Centennial, CO Jerry Silva

Wushu Hand Forms, Beginner Boys (9-12)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Arman Naraghi 8.71 Chandler, AZ Andrew Ho
2. William Li 8.70 Milpitas, CA Sheng Meng
3. Kiyan Naraghi 8.66 Chandler, AZ Andrew Ho
4. Mike Ochi 8.65 Milpitas, CA Sheng Meng
5. Sirius Morgan 8.58 Hampton, NJ Chris Leyesa
6. Elliott Chan 8.57 Chandler, AZ Andrew Ho
7. Benedict Antonious 8.47 Denver, CO Happy Hsu

Wushu Hand Forms, Beginner Girls (9-12)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Chloe Gillen 8.65 Chandler, AZ Andrew Ho
2. Sofia Cherkasova 8.60 Dania, FL Vital Yarashevich
3. Miriam Tsai 8.53 Denver, CO Happy Hsu

Wushu Hand Forms, Intermediate Boys (9-12)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Alexander Gubrud 8.97 Aurora, CO Jerry Silva, Faris Maaliki
2. Lucas Tam 8.95 Chandler, AZ Andrew Ho
3. Noah Yeung 8.92 Chandler, AZ Andrew Ho
4. Brad Wu 8.85 Chandler, AZ Andrew Ho
5. Nolan Leyesa 8.78 High Bridge, NJ Chris Leyesa
6. Owen Rubin 8.76 Pittsburgh, PA Hesheng Bao
7. Maximo Millan 8.74 Inocente Popoca Delgado
8. Jordan Mei 8.71 Chandler, AZ Andrew Ho, Jane Ho
9. Ryan Wang 8.70 Glenshaw, PA Hesheng Bao
10. Andreas Terzian 8.61 Aurora, CO Jerry Silva, Faris Maaliki
11. Isaac Werner 8.60 Pittsburgh, PA Hesheng Bao, Kevin Chen, Tengfei Yang
12. Bryan S Toledo 8.42 Dania Beach, FL Rafael Qian Rivero

Wushu Hand Forms, Intermediate Girls (9-12)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Elise Yeung 8.90 Chandler, AZ Andrew Ho
2. Maya Rorke 8.85 Chandler, AZ Andrew Ho
3. Roisin Tsang 8.80 Pittsburgh, PA Hesheng Bao
4. Samantha Orr 8.75 Whitehouse Station, NJ Chris Leyesa
5. Danai Millan 8.64 Inocente Popoca Delgado
6. Venus Castro 8.58 Inocente Popoca Delgado
7. Taylor Joshi 8.57 Lebanon, NJ Chris Leyesa
8. Madelyn Rubin 8.53 Pittsburgh, PA Hesheng Bao

Wushu Hand Forms, Advanced Girls (9-12)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Emily Hsu 7.91 Edison, NJ Yang Fukui

Wushu Hand Forms, Beginner Boys (13-17)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. David Han 8.45 Orlando, FL Luo Li

Wushu Hand Forms, Beginner Girls (13-17)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Gilda Naraghi 8.69 Chandler, AZ Andrew Ho
2. Patricia Diaz 8.60 Milpitas, CA Sheng Meng
3. Megha Gaonkar 8.53 Aurora, CO Jerry Silva, Faris Maaliki
4. Grace Chyu 8.51 Milpitas, CA Sheng Meng
5. Angel Han 8.49 Orlando, FL Luo Li
6. Izzy Bratton 8.43 Denver, CO Happy Hsu
7. Carrie Chan 8.40 Denver, CO Happy Hsu

Wushu Hand Forms, Intermediate Boys (13-17)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Caleb Yeung 8.85 Chandler, AZ Andrew Ho
2. Bilal Zaatreh 8.55 East Brunswick, NJ Christopher Albanese

Wushu Hand Forms, Intermediate Girls (13-17)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Maia Morgan 8.62 Hampton, NJ Chris Leyesa
2. Winter Mascola 8.59 Bossier City, LA Randy Harper
3. Diana Maldonado 8.58 East Brunswick, NJ Chris Leyesa, Christopher Albanese

Wushu Hand Forms, Advanced Boys (13-17)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Songtian Ou 9.31 Chandler, AZ Andrew Ho
2. Jason Zheng 9.12 Holmdel, NJ Yang Fukui
3. Shane Campbell 8.95 Hadley, MA Lisandro Vega, Jessica Grasmere
4. Jonathan Maxwell 8.90 Pearland, TX Shi Yan Chan
5. Kenny Doan 8.86 Milpitas, CA Sheng Meng
6. Marcus Wong 8.80 Milpitas, CA Sheng Meng

Wushu Hand Forms, Advanced Girls (13-17)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Aileen Membreno 9.04 Cranston, RI Wen-Ching Wu, Spencer Oberry
2. Lena Rhie 8.80 Boston, MA Joshua Grant, Gaetano DiGaetano
3. Janna Parrot 8.62 Amherst, MA Jessica Grasmere, Philip Myers

Wushu Hand Forms, First Timers Women (18 & Over)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Dawn Wang 8.39 Glenshaw, PA Hesheng Bao

Wushu Hand Forms, Beginner Men (18 & Over)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Luis Torres 8.46 Perth Amboy, NJ Chris Leyesa
2. Ian Burdi 8.34 Bridgewater, NJ Chris Leyesa

Chang Quan, Intermediate Men (18 & Over)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Keenan Graham 8.77 Aurora, CO Jerry Silva
2. Daniel Hingco 8.53 Houston, TX Shi Yan Chan, Shi Xing Ying

Chang Quan, Intermediate Women (18 & Over)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Candace Saults 8.62 Loveland, CO Jerry Silva, Faris Maaliki
2. Julie Chaimowitz 8.60 East Brunswick, NJ Christopher Albanese, Chris Leyesa
3. Luna Franco 8.56
4. Brittany Reichardt 8.53 Lebanon, NJ Chris Leyesa
5. Annie Shi 8.34 Souderton, PA Hesheng Bao

Chang Quan, Advanced Men (18 & Over)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Sen Gao 9.58 Dublin, OH Zhang Kun
2. Kevin Torres 9.30 Perth Amboy, NJ Christopher Albanese, Chris Leyesa
3. Stanley Meng 9.29 Milpitas, CA Sheng Meng
4. Daniel Liang 9.28 Hyattsville, MD Hesheng Bao
5. Jonathan L Li 9.26 Pittsburgh, PA Hesheng Bao
6. Luca Ferro 9.25 Como Shi Yan Ju, Walter Lorini
7. Anthony Lim 8.97 Manvel, TX Shi Xing Ying, Shi Yan Chan

Chang Quan, Advanced Women (18 & Over)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Angela Zarra 9.03 Glen Gardner, NJ Chris Leyesa
2. Melodee Li 8.93 Holmdel, NJ Yang Fukui

Nan Quan, Intermediate Men (18 & Over)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Allen Peng 8.84 Coraopolis, PA Hesheng Bao
2. Alexander DeOliveira 8.79 Kendall Park, NJ Christopher Albanese, Chris Leyesa
3. Francisco Berrones-Galicia 8.70 Annandale, NJ Chris Leyesa
4. Ian Porter 8.60 Lebanon, New Jersey Chris Leyesa
5. Ricardo Ritz 8.56 Inocente Popoca Delgado

Nan Quan, Advanced Men (18 & Over)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Stanley Meng 9.29 Milpitas, CA Sheng Meng

Nan Quan, Advanced Women (18 & Over)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Elina Meng 9.06 Milpitas, CA Sheng Meng