Results from 2018: Weapons

Please use the menu below to view results.

 

Wushu Weapons Forms, First Timers Boys (9-12)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Nicholas Silva 8.48 Centennial, CO Jerry Silva

Wushu Weapons Forms, First Timers Girls (9-12)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Arianni Silva 8.33 Centennial, CO Jerry Silva

Long Weapons, Beginner Boys (8 & Under)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Aslan Elchiev 8.58 Fort Lauderdale, FL Vital Yarashevich
2. Andrew Orr 8.41 Whitehouse Station, NJ Chris Leyesa

Long Weapons, Beginner Girls (8 & Under)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Miri Levy 8.53 Aventura, FL Vital Yarashevich
2. Zoe Stawski 8.26 Hollywood, FL Vital Yarashevich

Long Weapons, Intermediate Boys (8 & Under)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Matthew J Wang 8.53 Glenshaw, PA Hesheng Bao
2. Liam Tsang 8.44 Pittsburgh, PA Hesheng Bao
3. Dylan Joshi 7.91 Lebanon, NJ Chris Leyesa

Long Weapons, Beginner Boys (9-12)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Kiyan Naraghi 8.81 Chandler, AZ Andrew Ho
2. Arman Naraghi 8.70 Chandler, AZ Andrew Ho
3. Sirius Morgan 8.56 Hampton, NJ Chris Leyesa
4. William Li 8.48 Milpitas, CA Sheng Meng

Long Weapons, Beginner Girls (9-12)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Sofia Cherkasova 8.45 Dania, FL Vital Yarashevich
2. Chloe Gillen 8.31 Chandler, AZ Andrew Ho

Long Weapons, Intermediate Boys (9-12)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Noah Yeung 9.03 Chandler, AZ Andrew Ho
2. Lucas Tam 8.91 Chandler, AZ Andrew Ho
3. Brad Wu 8.90 Chandler, AZ Andrew Ho
4. Alexander Gubrud 8.76 Aurora, CO Jerry Silva, Faris Maaliki
5. Andreas Terzian 8.75 Aurora, CO Jerry Silva, Faris Maaliki
6. Jordan Mei 8.74 Chandler, AZ Andrew Ho, Jane Ho
7. Isaac Werner 8.66 Pittsburgh, PA Hesheng Bao, Kevin Chen, Tengfei Yang
8. Ryan Wang 8.62 Glenshaw, PA Hesheng Bao
9. Owen Rubin 8.45 Pittsburgh, PA Hesheng Bao
10. Nolan Leyesa 8.01 High Bridge, NJ Chris Leyesa

Long Weapons, Intermediate Girls (9-12)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Elise Yeung 8.88 Chandler, AZ Andrew Ho
2. Maya Rorke 8.81 Chandler, AZ Andrew Ho
3. Samantha Orr 8.68 Whitehouse Station, NJ Chris Leyesa
4. Taylor Joshi 8.61 Lebanon, NJ Chris Leyesa
5. Madelyn Rubin 8.50 Pittsburgh, PA Hesheng Bao

Long Weapons, Advanced Girls (9-12)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Emily Hsu 8.64 Edison, NJ Yang Fukui

Long Weapons, Beginner Girls (13-17)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Patricia Diaz 8.67 Milpitas, CA Sheng Meng
2. Grace Chyu 8.51 Milpitas, CA Sheng Meng
3. Gilda Naraghi 8.47 Chandler, AZ Andrew Ho
4. Izzy Bratton 8.30 Denver, CO Happy Hsu

Long Weapons, Intermediate Boys (13-17)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Caleb Yeung 8.58 Chandler, AZ Andrew Ho
2. Marcus Wong 8.45 Milpitas, CA Sheng Meng
3. Kenny Doan 8.40 Milpitas, CA Sheng Meng

Long Weapons, Intermediate Girls (13-17)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Maia Morgan 8.48 Hampton, NJ Chris Leyesa
2. Winter Mascola 8.42 Bossier City, LA Randy Harper

Long Weapons, Advanced Boys (13-17)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Songtian Ou 9.61 Chandler, AZ Andrew Ho
2. Jason Zheng 9.39 Holmdel, NJ Yang Fukui
3. Jonathan Maxwell 9.10 Pearland, TX Shi Yan Chan
4. Stanley Meng 9.08 Milpitas, CA Sheng Meng
5. Shane Campbell 9.03 Hadley, MA Lisandro Vega, Jessica Grasmere

Long Weapons, Advanced Girls (13-17)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Aileen Membreno 9.21 Cranston, RI Wen-Ching Wu, Spencer Oberry
2. Lena Rhie 9.04 Boston, MA Joshua Grant, Gaetano DiGaetano

Long Weapons, Beginner Men (18 & Over)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Luis Torres 8.61 Perth Amboy, NJ Chris Leyesa
2. Ian Burdi 8.57 Bridgewater, NJ Chris Leyesa

Long Weapons, Intermediate Men (18 & Over)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Ian Porter 8.80 Lebanon, New Jersey Chris Leyesa
2. Alexander DeOliveira 8.65 Kendall Park, NJ Christopher Albanese, Chris Leyesa
3. Francisco Berrones-Galicia 8.57 Annandale, NJ Chris Leyesa

Long Weapons, Intermediate Women (18 & Over)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Candace Saults 8.00 Loveland, CO Jerry Silva, Faris Maaliki

Long Weapons, Advanced Men (18 & Over)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Sen Gao 9.64 Dublin, OH Zhang Kun
2. Luca Ferro 9.50 Como Shi Yan Ju, Walter Lorini
3. Anthony Lim 9.40 Manvel, TX Shi Xing Ying, Shi Yan Chan
4. Kevin Torres 9.38 Perth Amboy, NJ Christopher Albanese, Chris Leyesa

Long Weapons, Advanced Women (18 & Over)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Angela Zarra 9.03 Glen Gardner, NJ Chris Leyesa
2. Elina Meng 8.35 Milpitas, CA Sheng Meng

Short Weapons, Beginner Boys (8 & Under)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Henry Weisshaupt 8.55 Whitehouse Station, NJ Chris Leyesa
2. Aslan Elchiev 8.54 Fort Lauderdale, FL Vital Yarashevich

Short Weapons, Beginner Girls (8 & Under)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Zoe Stawski 8.32 Hollywood, FL Vital Yarashevich
2. Miri Levy 7.79 Aventura, FL Vital Yarashevich

Short Weapons, Intermediate Boys (8 & Under)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. James Reese 8.46 Aventura, FL Rafael Qian Rivero

Short Weapons, Beginner Boys (9-12)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Kiyan Naraghi 8.75 Chandler, AZ Andrew Ho
2. Arman Naraghi 8.68 Chandler, AZ Andrew Ho
3. Sirius Morgan 8.56 Hampton, NJ Chris Leyesa
4. Mike Ochi 8.13 Milpitas, CA Sheng Meng
5. Elliott Chan 7.66 Chandler, AZ Andrew Ho

Short Weapons, Beginner Girls (9-12)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Sofia Cherkasova 8.21 Dania, FL Vital Yarashevich
2. Isabella Gubrud 8.20 Aurora, CO Jerry Silva
3. Chloe Gillen 8.18 Chandler, AZ Andrew Ho

Short Weapons, Intermediate Boys (9-12)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Noah Yeung 8.92 Chandler, AZ Andrew Ho
2. Lucas Tam 8.84 Chandler, AZ Andrew Ho
3. Brad Wu 8.78 Chandler, AZ Andrew Ho
4. Alexander Gubrud 8.73 Aurora, CO Jerry Silva, Faris Maaliki
5. Nolan Leyesa 8.70 High Bridge, NJ Chris Leyesa
6. Jordan Mei 8.68 Chandler, AZ Andrew Ho, Jane Ho
7. Andreas Terzian 8.65 Aurora, CO Jerry Silva, Faris Maaliki
8. Isaac Werner 8.63 Pittsburgh, PA Hesheng Bao, Kevin Chen, Tengfei Yang
9. Maximo Millan 8.60 Inocente Popoca Delgado
10. Bryan S Toledo 8.50 Dania Beach, FL Rafael Qian Rivero

Short Weapons, Intermediate Girls (9-12)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Elise Yeung 8.78 Chandler, AZ Andrew Ho
2. Roisin Tsang 8.71 Pittsburgh, PA Hesheng Bao
3. Danai Millan 8.65 Inocente Popoca Delgado
4. Samantha Orr 8.61 Whitehouse Station, NJ Chris Leyesa
5. Taylor Joshi 8.60 Lebanon, NJ Chris Leyesa
6. Venus Castro 8.55 Inocente Popoca Delgado
7. Maya Rorke 8.38 Chandler, AZ Andrew Ho

Short Weapons, Advanced Girls (9-12)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Emily Hsu 8.60 Edison, NJ Yang Fukui

Short Weapons, Beginner Girls (13-17)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Gilda Naraghi 8.50 Chandler, AZ Andrew Ho
2. Patricia Diaz 8.47 Milpitas, CA Sheng Meng
3. Megha Gaonkar 8.34 Aurora, CO Jerry Silva, Faris Maaliki
4. Grace Chyu 8.33 Milpitas, CA Sheng Meng
5. Carrie Chan 8.29 Denver, CO Happy Hsu

Short Weapons, Intermediate Boys (13-17)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Caleb Yeung 8.65 Chandler, AZ Andrew Ho
2. Marcus Wong 8.61 Milpitas, CA Sheng Meng
3. Kenny Doan 8.52 Milpitas, CA Sheng Meng

Short Weapons, Intermediate Girls (13-17)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Maia Morgan 8.56 Hampton, NJ Chris Leyesa
2. Winter Mascola 8.52 Bossier City, LA Randy Harper

Short Weapons, Advanced Boys (13-17)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Songtian Ou 9.52 Chandler, AZ Andrew Ho
2. Jason Zheng 9.36 Holmdel, NJ Yang Fukui
3. Stanley Meng 9.31 Milpitas, CA Sheng Meng
4. Shane Campbell 9.01 Hadley, MA Lisandro Vega, Jessica Grasmere
5. Jonathan Maxwell 9.03 Pearland, TX Shi Yan Chan

Short Weapons, Advanced Girls (13-17)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Aileen Membreno 9.25 Cranston, RI Wen-Ching Wu, Spencer Oberry
2. Lena Rhie 9.13 Boston, MA Joshua Grant, Gaetano DiGaetano

Short Weapons, Beginner Men (18 & Over)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Ian Burdi 8.32 Bridgewater, NJ Chris Leyesa

Short Weapons, Intermediate Men (18 & Over)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Keenan Graham 8.79 Aurora, CO Jerry Silva
2. Alexander DeOliveira 8.61 Kendall Park, NJ Christopher Albanese, Chris Leyesa
3. Francisco Berrones-Galicia 8.54 Annandale, NJ Chris Leyesa
4. Ricardo Ritz 8.38 Inocente Popoca Delgado
5. Ian Porter 8.32 Lebanon, New Jersey Chris Leyesa

Short Weapons, Intermediate Women (18 & Over)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Candace Saults 8.72 Loveland, CO Jerry Silva, Faris Maaliki
2. Gabrielle Bonhomme 8.58 Munhall, PA Hesheng Bao, Tong Fei Yang
3. Luna Franco 8.57
4. Brittany Reichardt 8.56 Lebanon, NJ Chris Leyesa

Short Weapons, Advanced Men (18 & Over)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Sen Gao 9.62 Dublin, OH Zhang Kun
2. Jonathan L Li 9.60 Pittsburgh, PA Hesheng Bao
3. Luca Ferro 9.34 Como Shi Yan Ju, Walter Lorini
4. Kevin Torres 9.26 Perth Amboy, NJ Christopher Albanese, Chris Leyesa
5. Sean Terrell 9.14 Altamonte Springs, FL Luo Li
6. Anthony Lim 9.05 Manvel, TX Shi Xing Ying, Shi Yan Chan

Short Weapons, Advanced Women (18 & Over)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Angela Zarra 8.81 Glen Gardner, NJ Chris Leyesa
2. Elina Meng 8.76 Milpitas, CA Sheng Meng
3. Melodee Li 8.60 Holmdel, NJ Yang Fukui

Other Weapons, Intermediate Boys (9-12)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. William Li 8.86 Milpitas, CA Sheng Meng
2. Mike Ochi 8.58 Milpitas, CA Sheng Meng

Other Weapons, Intermediate Boys (13-17)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Marcus Wong 8.68 Milpitas, CA Sheng Meng
2. Kenny Doan 8.51 Milpitas, CA Sheng Meng

Other Weapons, Intermediate Girls (13-17)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Patricia Diaz 8.65 Milpitas, CA Sheng Meng

Other Weapons, Advanced Boys (13-17)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Songtian Ou 9.49 Chandler, AZ Andrew Ho
2. Jason Zheng 9.33 Holmdel, NJ Yang Fukui
3. Stanley Meng 9.32 Milpitas, CA Sheng Meng
4. Shane Campbell 9.02 Hadley, MA Lisandro Vega, Jessica Grasmere
5. Jonathan Maxwell 9.01 Pearland, TX Shi Yan Chan

Other Weapons, Advanced Girls (13-17)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Lena Rhie 9.27 Boston, MA Joshua Grant, Gaetano DiGaetano

Other Weapons, Intermediate Men (18 & Over)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Ian Porter 8.66 Lebanon, New Jersey Chris Leyesa

Other Weapons, Intermediate Women (18 & Over)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Candace Saults 8.00 Loveland, CO Jerry Silva, Faris Maaliki

Other Weapons, Advanced Men (18 & Over)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Anthony Lim 9.46 Manvel, TX Shi Xing Ying, Shi Yan Chan
2. Kevin Torres 9.30 Perth Amboy, NJ Christopher Albanese, Chris Leyesa
3. Luca Ferro 9.20 Como Shi Yan Ju, Walter Lorini

Other Weapons, Advanced Women (18 & Over)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Elina Meng 8.71 Milpitas, CA Sheng Meng