Results from 2018: Standard Forms

Please use the menu below to view results.

 

Tai Chi 24 Hand Form, Beginner Men

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Rodney Robertson 9.10 Casselberry, FL Luo Li
2. Kevin Torres 9.03 Perth Amboy, NJ Christopher Albanese, Chris Leyesa
3. Timothy Siessel 8.78 Whitehouse Station, NJ Chris Leyesa
4. Bob Kodzis 8.75 Winter Springs, FL Luo Li

Tai Chi 24 Hand Form, Beginner Women

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Ingrid Chin 9.02 Palmetto Bay, FL Lily Tan
2. Jo Lin 8.75 Broomall, PA Hesheng Bao
3. Ora McKinnon 8.70 Dunedin, FL Debbie Gorzycki

Tai Chi 24 Hand Form, Intermediate Men

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Steve Kaeser 8.75 Lebanon, NJ Chris Leyesa
2. Jeff Martin 8.63 Jacksonville, FL Hector Ruiz
3. Jacob Glassmeyer 8.33 Kissimmee, FL

Tai Chi 24 Hand Form, Intermediate Women

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Karen Weisinger 8.96 Newton, MA Calvin Chin
2. Annie Shi 8.93 Souderton, PA Hesheng Bao
3. Yumiko Korenaga 8.78 Milan Walter Lorini

Tai Chi 24 Hand Form, Advanced Men

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Scott Raff 9.17 Wyncote, PA Chris Leyesa
2. Giovanni Nese 9.03 Ferno Walter Lorini
3. Michael Rivera 8.87 Manville, NJ Chris Leyesa
4. Edward Kluger 8.78 Orlando, FL Tu Truong

Tai Chi 24 Hand Form, Advanced Women

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Cassie Morgan 9.28 Hampton, NJ Chris Leyesa
2. Gina Bao 9.26 Wexford, PA Hesheng Bao, Zhonghua Wang
3. Takako Yamaguchi 9.20 Tokyo Walter Lorini
4. Roberta Harrison 9.17 New Bedford, MA Wen-Ching Wu
5. Masumi Yamaguchi 9.14 Milan Walter Lorini
6. Melodee Li 9.10 Holmdel, NJ Yang Fukui
7. Colleen Shea 9.06 East Greenwich, RI Wen-Ching Wu
8. Debbie Gorzycki 9.04 Palm Harbor, FL Nick Scrima
9. Casey Sams 9.02 Knoxville, TN Leroy Kautz
10. Clara Marin 9.00 Miami, FL Eduardo Marin
11. Catherine Earle 8.77 Maracas Valley, Trinidad, Trinidad & Tobago Rahman Khabir

Taiji 32 Sword Form, Intermediate Women

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Gabrielle Bonhomme 8.67 Munhall, PA Hesheng Bao, Tong Fei Yang

Taiji 32 Sword Form, Advanced Men

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Scott Raff 9.10 Wyncote, PA Chris Leyesa

Taiji 32 Sword Form, Advanced Women

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Cassie Morgan 9.22 Hampton, NJ Chris Leyesa
2. Takako Yamaguchi 9.11 Tokyo Walter Lorini
3. Colleen Shea 9.07 East Greenwich, RI Wen-Ching Wu
4. Roberta Harrison 9.03 New Bedford, MA Wen-Ching Wu