Results from 2018: Weapons

Please use the menu below to view results.

 

Tai Chi Weapons Forms, First Timers Women

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Natalie Lucas 7.33 Fleming Island, FL Kam Lee, Charles Macabasco

Tai Chi Weapons Forms, Beginner Men

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Rodney Robertson 8.46 Casselberry, FL Luo Li
2. Janson Reynolds 8.36 Stafford, TX Michael Aronson
3. Bob Kodzis 8.28 Winter Springs, FL Luo Li
4. Jeff Currie 8.20 Clearwater, FL Nick Scrima

Tai Chi Weapons Forms, Beginner Women

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Karen Hornberger 7.33 Royersford, PA Betsy Chapman

Sword, Intermediate Men

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Ric Peterson 8.46 Vashon, WA Mei Hui Lu, Chang Wu Na
2. Andy McCarter 8.30 Shreveport, LA Glenn Guerin

Sword, Intermediate Women

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Michaline Dobrzeniecki 7.96 Severna Park, MD Sean Marshall

Sword, Advanced Men

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Tengfei Yang 9.47 Shijiazhuang ZuoFeng Sun
2. Ethan Williams 9.46 Miami, FL Dennis Dereje
3. Edward Kluger 9.45 Orlando, FL Tu Truong
4. Stephen Genus 9.40 Laurel, MD Paul Ramos
5. Jonathan Wang 9.36 Venice, CA Jiang Hao Quan
6. Quincy Griffith 9.35 Middleburg, FL Kam Lee, Charles Macabasco
7. Ron Berle 9.33 Clearwater, FL Nick Scrima
8. Richard Ye 9.26 Gainesville, FL Hu Xiaoqian
9. Victor Ying 9.13 Flushing, NY Leung Shum, Lei Yang
10. Randal Bo 9.00 Allston, MA Vincent Chu, Gordon Chu
11. Edward Hsieh 8.95 Chestnut Hill, MA Vincent Chu
12. Jonathan Simon 8.93 Cos Cob, CT Scott Pettengill, Marlon Pilossoph
13. Sako Chahinian 8.83 Montreal, Quebec, Canada Sergio Arione
14. Jean Ouellette 8.80 Montreal, Quebec, Canada Sergio Arione
15. Eric Ziegler 8.70 Montreal, Quebec, Canada Sergio Arione
16. Kenton Yeager 8.60 Knoxville, TN Leroy Kautz
17. Mark Rinkerman 8.54 Dallas, TX Wuzhong Jia
18. Craig Dean 8.53 Shreveport, LA Glenn Guerin
19. Joseph Demascal 8.50 Keithville, LA Glenn Guerin
20. David Anderson 8.36 Indianapolis, IN William C. C. Chen, Charles Pearce
21. John Jamison 8.33 St Petersburg, FL Art D’Agostino

Sword, Advanced Women

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Gina Bao 9.53 Wexford, PA Hesheng Bao, Zhonghua Wang
2. Takako Yamaguchi 9.30 Tokyo Walter Lorini
3. Gloria Tilman 9.16 Fleming Island, FL Kam Lee, Charles Macabasco
4. Julie Nieznay 9.04 Douglasville, PA Betsy Chapman, Sara Gellhorn
5. Colleen Shea 8.97 East Greenwich, RI Wen-Ching Wu
6. Christene Roberts 8.85 Shreveport, LA Glenn Guerin
7. Janet Montague 8.63 Bradenton, FL Paul O’Shea
8. Danielle Hammond 8.20 Montreal, Quebec, Canada Sergio Arione

Saber, Advanced Men

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Victor Ying 9.26 Flushing, NY Leung Shum, Lei Yang
2. Ron Berle 9.24 Clearwater, FL Nick Scrima
3. Jonathan Wang 9.23 Venice, CA Jiang Hao Quan
4. Quincy Griffith 9.22 Middleburg, FL Kam Lee, Charles Macabasco
5. Edward Hsieh 9.17 Chestnut Hill, MA Vincent Chu
6. Randal Bo 9.06 Allston, MA Vincent Chu, Gordon Chu
7. Jean Ouellette 9.00 Montreal, Quebec, Canada Sergio Arione
8. Eric Ziegler 8.92 Montreal, Quebec, Canada Sergio Arione
9. Sako Chahinian 8.87 Montreal, Quebec, Canada Sergio Arione
10. Joseph Demascal 8.83 Keithville, LA Glenn Guerin
11. Jeffrey Cheng 8.80 Wellesley, MA Calvin Chin
12. Giovanni Nese 8.76 Ferno Walter Lorini
13. Craig Dean 8.75 Shreveport, LA Glenn Guerin
14. Edward Kluger 8.73 Orlando, FL Tu Truong
15. David Anderson 8.71 Indianapolis, IN William C. C. Chen, Charles Pearce
16. James Auditore 8.70 Brookline, MA Vincent Chu, Gordon Chu
17. Oddie Adkins 8.66 St Louis, MO Herb Parran

Saber, Advanced Women

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Masumi Yamaguchi 9.00 Milan Walter Lorini
2. Christene Roberts 8.93 Shreveport, LA Glenn Guerin
3. Casey Sams 8.86 Knoxville, TN Leroy Kautz
4. Janet Montague 8.76 Bradenton, FL Paul O’Shea
5. Danielle Hammond 7.48 Montreal, Quebec, Canada Sergio Arione

Other Weapons, Intermediate Men

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Julio De Jesus 6.96 Baltimore, MD Victor Perez

Other Weapons, Intermediate Women

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Michaline Dobrzeniecki 8.16 Severna Park, MD Sean Marshall

Other Weapons, Advanced Men

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Tengfei Yang 9.25 Shijiazhuang ZuoFeng Sun
2. Quincy Griffith 9.15 Middleburg, FL Kam Lee, Charles Macabasco
3. Barry Silverman 9.02 Haddonfield, NJ
4. Mark Rinkerman 8.90 Dallas, TX Wuzhong Jia
5. Craig Dean 8.70 Shreveport, LA Glenn Guerin

Other Weapons, Advanced Women

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Gina Bao 9.22 Wexford, PA Hesheng Bao, Zhonghua Wang
2. Kerry Sun 9.20 Seattle, WA Mei Hui Lu, Chang Wu Na
3. Gloria Tilman 9.08 Fleming Island, FL Kam Lee, Charles Macabasco
4. Takako Yamaguchi 9.07 Tokyo Walter Lorini
5. Colleen Shea 9.06 East Greenwich, RI Wen-Ching Wu
6. Christene Roberts 8.95 Shreveport, LA Glenn Guerin
7. Judy Wright 8.83 Naples, FL Pedro Pineiro
8. Julie Nieznay 8.69 Douglasville, PA Betsy Chapman, Sara Gellhorn
9. Masumi Yamaguchi 8.24 Milan Walter Lorini
10. Catherine Earle 7.25 Maracas Valley, Trinidad, Trinidad & Tobago Rahman Khabir