Results from 2018: Weapons

Please use the menu below to view results.

Traditional Weapons Forms, First Timers Boys (8 & Under)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Johan Martinez 8.52 Miami, FL Eduardo Marin
2. Kyll Chang 8.51 Milpitas, CA Sheng Meng
3. Rafael Ramos 8.50 Bayamon Olaguibet Negron
4. Kai Molinares Arango 8.49 Tampa, Florida Mario Salazar, Megan Westerman
5. Dominik Inoa 8.48 Tampa, FL Mario Salazar
6. Dev Andra 8.47 Milpitas, CA Sheng Meng
7. Gavin Tse 8.46 Milpitas, CA Shi Guo Song, Sheng Meng
8. Justin Zhai 8.43 Milpitas, CA Sheng Meng

Traditional Weapons Forms, First Timers Girls (8 & Under)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Solina Garcia 8.56 Coral Springs, FL Andre Johnson
2. Bella Bui 8.53 Milpitas, CA Sheng Meng
3. Deanna Delcerro 8.50 Miramar, FL John Vanegas, Yvette Phillips

Traditional Weapons Forms, First Timers Boys (9-12)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Larry Zhu 8.94 Milpitas, CA Sheng Meng
2. Dustin Nguyen 8.91 Denver, CO Happy Hsu
3. Camilo Restrepo 8.86 Miami, FL Eduardo Marin
4. Sebastian Camacho 8.85 Bayamon Olaguibet Negron
5. Bjorn Franklin 8.84 Boca Raton, FL Andre Johnson
6. Gregory Hamilton, III 8.83 Coral Springs, FL Andre Johnson
7. Xander Villavicencio 8.80 Tampa, FL Mario Salazar
8. Alexis Lopez 8.79 Hialeah, FL Javier Alvarez Ortiz
9. Matthew Zhai 8.75 Milpitas, CA Sheng Meng
10. Rinish Sharma 8.68 Milpitas, CA Sheng Meng
11. Andrew Lin 8.67 Milpitas, CA Sheng Meng
12. Christian Fuste 8.61 Miami, FL Eduardo Marin

Traditional Weapons Forms, First Timers Girls (9-12)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Sierra Arroyo 9.17 Coral Springs, FL Andre Johnson

Traditional Weapons Forms, First Timers Boys (13-17)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Diego Ramos 9.30 Dorado Olaguibet Negron, Juan Vargas
2. William Wood 9.08 Milpitas, CA Sheng Meng
3. Raymond Gao 9.07 Milpitas, CA Sheng Meng
4. Devon Torrez 8.96 Miami, FL Eduardo Marin
5. Zarif Rena 8.93 Milpitas, CA Sheng Meng

Traditional Weapons Forms, First Timers Girls (13-17)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Ana Lebron 9.47 Bayamon Olaguibet Negron
2. Morgan Nystrom 9.36 Tampa, FL Mario Salazar, Megan Westerman
3. Amanda Lin 9.27 Milpitas, CA Sheng Meng

Traditional Weapons Forms, First Timers Men (18-35)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Angel Lebron 9.31 Bayamon Olaguibet Negron
2. Fernando Rodriguez 9.26 Bayamon Olaguibet Negron
3. Nick Ross 9.21 Boynton Beach, FL Li Siu Hung
4. Richard Sun 9.20 Boynton Beach, FL Jacob Isaacs, Joe Keit
5. Thomas Wood 8.71 Milpitas, CA Sheng Meng

Traditional Weapons Forms, First Timers Men (36 & Over)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Timothy Garrity 9.25 Boynton Beach, FL Li Siu Hung, Lauren Porter

Traditional Weapons Forms, First Timers Women (36 & Over)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Kari Suto 9.26 Boynton Beach, FL Li Siu Hung, Lauren Porter
2. Elena Cruz 9.20 Miami, FL Besufekad Dereje

Long Weapons, Beginner Boys (8 & Under)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Malachi Gross 8.60 Denver, CO Happy Hsu
2. Stephen Cheng 8.59 Pembroke Pines, FL John Vanegas, Yvette Phillips
3. Harvard Lo 8.57 Milpitas, CA Sheng Meng
4. Jayden Tarrau 8.56 Miami, FL Eduardo Marin
5. Kaleeswaran Harinandan 8.55 Milpitas, CA Sheng Meng
6. Luis Hernandez 8.54 Miami, FL Eduardo Marin
7. Alexander Cabrera 8.53 Miami, FL Eduardo Marin

Long Weapons, Beginner Girls (8 & Under)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Cleo Takal 8.54 New York, NY Dario Acosta
2. Alexandra Pino 8.52 Miami, FL Eduardo Marin

Long Weapons, Intermediate Boys (8 & Under)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Mason Soohoo 8.65 Brighton, MA Calvin Chin
2. Kevin Leung 8.60 Parkland, FL Li Siu Hung, Jina Mullet
3. Nathan Van Wyk 8.58 Miramar, FL John Vanegas, Yvette Phillips
4. Christian Nicholson 8.57 Plantation, FL John Wai, Osei Xavier
5. Isaac Garcia 8.55 Miami, FL Eduardo Marin

Long Weapons, Intermediate Girls (8 & Under)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Adelia Torvik 8.56 Indialantic, FL Harry Lo, James DeFillips
2. Elysia Wong 8.55 Pembroke Pines, FL John Vanegas, Yvette Phillips

Long Weapons, Advanced Boys (8 & Under)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Brandon Mark 8.59 Deerfield Beach, FL Li Siu Hung

Long Weapons, Advanced Girls (8 & Under)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Lucy Dysinger 8.52 Killingworth, CT Daniel Ostrow

Long Weapons, Beginner Boys (9-12)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Nicolas Shepherd 9.26 Dania Beach, FL John Wai
2. Camillo Cintron 9.19 Bayamon Olaguibet Negron
3. Jake Leaf 9.18 Winter Garden, FL Pui Chan, Mimi Chan
4. Benedict Antonious 9.14 Denver, CO Happy Hsu
5. Gavin Dunn 9.07 Boynton, FL Joe Keit
6. Val Pang 8.92 New York, NY Dario Acosta, Julie Schwartzman
7. Theodore Price 8.91 Coral Springs, FL Andre Johnson
8. James Lopez 8.77 Denver, CO Happy Hsu
9. Gavin Dietrich 8.73 Clearwater, FL Nick Scrima
10. Brian Marques 8.72 Coconut Creek, FL Andre Johnson

Long Weapons, Beginner Girls (9-12)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Hailey Riedley 9.36 Deerfield Beach, FL Andre Johnson
2. Shayne Draizin 9.34 Plantation, FL John Wai, Maurice Morrison
3. Elina Kujala 9.32 Boynton Beach, FL Li Siu Hung, Andrew Finell
4. Chloe Chhim 9.33 Boynton Beach, FL Joe Keit, Jacob Isaacs
5. Anya Carey 9.31 Pembroke Pines, FL John Wai
6. Sophia Martinez 9.25 Miami, FL Eduardo Marin
7. Miriam Tsai 9.20 Denver, CO Happy Hsu

Long Weapons, Intermediate Boys (9-12)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Sebastian Nicholson 9.10 Plantation, FL John Wai, Osei Xavier
2. Luca Mancinelli 8.94 Plantation, FL John Wai
3. Adian Outerbridge 8.92 Hamilton Parish David Simons
4. Alexander Sinn 8.91 Boynton Beach, FL Li Siu Hung
5. Kenneth Lin 8.90 Miramar, FL John Vanegas, Yvette Phillips
6. Seth Dayton 8.88 Boynton Beach, FL Joe Keit, Jacob Isaacs
7. Aston Outerbridge 8.86 Hamilton Parish David Simons
8. Lewin Cheung 8.85 Miramar, FL John Vanegas, Yvette Phillips
9. Luke Boxer 8.84 Sunrise, FL Li Siu Hung
10. Jayden Diaz 8.81 Miami, FL Eduardo Marin, Zengjiao Jian
11. Bryan Huang 8.80 Miramar, FL John Vanegas, Yvette Phillips
12. Tristan Murphy 8.68 Boynton Beach, FL Joe Keit, Jacob Isaacs
13. Tony Pawlosky 8.64 Earlham, IA Don Walth
14. Hunter Long 8.62 Plantation, FL John Wai, Maurice Morrison
15. Aditya Sharma 8.58 Plantation, FL John Wai, Osei Xavier

Long Weapons, Intermediate Girls (9-12)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Noam Laviv 9.40 Newton, MA Calvin Chin
2. Chloe Botelho 9.34 Pembroke David Simons
3. Salome Chaisson-Cardenas 9.29 Urbandale, IA Don Walth

Long Weapons, Advanced Boys (9-12)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Corey Kruse 9.44 Oviedo, FL Pui Chan, Mimi Chan
2. Diego Gimenez 9.40 Toa Alta Olaguibet Negron, Juan Vargas
3. Brendan LaBella 9.39 Windsor, CT Malee Khow, Anthony Roberts
4. Landon Miller 9.38 Knoxville, TN Leroy Kautz
5. Justin LaBella 9.37 Windsor, CT Malee Khow, Anthony Roberts
6. Jaysen Chang 9.31 Cooper City, FL Li Siu Hung, Lance Zabatta
7. Alexander Sinn 9.29 Boynton Beach, FL Li Siu Hung

Long Weapons, Advanced Girls (9-12)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Abbygail Chang 9.42 Cooper City, FL Li Siu Hung

Long Weapons, Beginner Boys (13-17)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Khang Lai 9.42 Denver, CO Happy Hsu
2. Rohan Joshi 9.39 Orlando, FL Pui Chan, Mimi Chan
3. Leor Koubi 9.36 Miami, FL Eduardo Marin
4. Drake Unger 9.35 Boynton Beach, FL Joe Keit, Jacob Isaacs
5. Tristan Chang 9.34 Boca Raton, FL Li Siu Hung
6. Raylen Garner 9.31 Lauderhill, FL Li Siu Hung, Lance Zabatta
7. Giovanni Cintron 9.26 Bayamon Olaguibet Negron
8. Vinay Sangamilli 9.25 Milpitas, CA Sheng Meng
9. Ethan Lingl 9.22 Coconut Creek, FL Andre T. Johnson
10. Hagverdi Aliyev 9.21 Baku Rauf Aliyev
11. Anuj Ram Ganesh 9.19 Milpitas, CA Sheng Meng

Long Weapons, Beginner Girls (13-17)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Izzy Bratton 9.38 Denver, CO Happy Hsu
2. Carrie Chan 9.37 Denver, CO Happy Hsu
3. Amanda Lin 9.31 Milpitas, CA Sheng Meng
4. Vanessa Masson 9.28 Tampa, FL Nick Scrima

Long Weapons, Intermediate Boys (13-17)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Christopher L Murphy 9.49 Boynton Beach, FL Joe Keit
2. Jonathan Massey 9.45 Middletown, CT Daniel Ostrow
3. Anthony Yao 9.43 Melbourne, FL Harry Lo, James DeFillips
4. Alex Boisson 9.41 Palm Bay, FL James DeFillips
5. Jason Garcia 9.40 Miami, FL Eduardo Marin
6. Chemal Chevannes 9.39 Coral Springs, FL Andre Johnson
7. Braden Fritel 9.36 Bismarck, ND Devon Waldron, Fu Leung

Long Weapons, Intermediate Girls (13-17)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Daniella Prawl 9.46 Sunrise, FL John Wai
2. Winter Mascola 9.45 Bossier City, LA Randy Harper
3. Renee McGill 9.36 Deltona, FL Bob Schoolnick

Long Weapons, Advanced Boys (13-17)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Brandon M Chin 9.32 Weston, FL John Wai
2. Andrew Nguyen 9.28 Orlando, FL Pui Chan, Mimi Chan, Tu Truong
3. Erik Gee 9.26 Chestnut Hill, MA Calvin Chin, Paul Ho, Justin Morin
4. Zackery Alspaugh 9.23 Seminole, FL Dan Schmidt
5. Tomas Kerch 9.22 Sunrise, FL John Wai
6. Kyle Sonir 9.20 Orlando, FL Pui Chan, Mimi Chan
7. Trajan Pei 9.11 Denver, CO Happy Hsu
8. Jacob Dietrich 9.10 Seminole, FL Dan Schmidt
9. Angel Contreras 9.08 Naples, FL Pedro Pineiro
10. Brandon Ottaviano 9.07 Palm Harbor, FL Nick Scrima
11. Kevin Cintron 9.03 Bayamon Olaguibet Negron
12. Samuel Mokos 9.02 Roslindale, MA Ben Warner, Tye Tonkin
13. Isaac Green 8.99 Oldsmar, FL Nick Scrima
14. Miguel Camacho 8.48 Bayamon, 00961, Puerto Rico Olaguibet Negron

Long Weapons, Advanced Girls (13-17)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Sabrina Gee 9.31 Chestnut Hill, MA Calvin Chin
2. Sara Kolaczyk 9.29 Newton, MA Calvin Chin, Lucien Zoll
3. Kristina Nikolov 9.22 Seminole, FL Dan Schmidt
4. Samantha Gould 9.21 Shreveport, LA Glenn Guerin, Sheila Guerin
5. Caitlin Doherty 9.17 San Francisco, CA Jill Doherty
6. Natalie Deiner 9.16 San Francisco, California Jill Doherty
7. Kayla Bosser 9.14 Clearwater, FL Nick Scrima
8. Maria Vanderbilt 9.13 Winter Springs, FL Pui Chan, Mimi Chan
9. Sacha Sergent 9.12 Rye, NY Marlon Pilossoph, Gun Orachantara
10. Kiara Morris 9.09 Killeen, TX Kevin Clark, Earl Henderson, Justin Palmer
11. Zuliannie Martinez 9.01 Roslindale, MA Ben Warner, George Dominguez

Long Weapons, Beginner Men (18-35)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Jason Brown 9.36 Melbourne, FL Harry Lo, James DeFillips
2. Edward Letendre 9.30 Tampa, FL Mario Salazar
3. Justin Khan 9.29 Melbourne, FL Harry Lo
4. Gabriel Ortiz 9.26 Carolina, PR Olaguibet Negron
5. Dewese Bennett 9.16 North Port, FL Vitek Bielak
6. Kyle Miller 8.85 Orlando, FL Pui Chan, Mimi Chan, Tu Truong

Long Weapons, Beginner Women (18-35)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Madison Rud 9.29 Bismarck, ND Devon Waldron, Fu Leung
2. Sondra Miller 9.28 Orlando, FL Pui Chan, Mimi Chan, Tu Truong

Long Weapons, Intermediate Men (18-35)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Brandon Cunningham 9.08 Melbourne, FL Harry Lo, James DeFillips
2. Nicholas DeFillips 9.04 Melbourne, FL Harry Lo, James DeFillips
3. Ramces Chirino 9.01 Sebastian, FL Harry Lo, James DeFillips
4. Jeremy Mavraides 8.80 Boca Raton, FL Li Siu Hung
5. Richard Zaffuto 8.78 North Port, FL Vitek Bielak
6. Christopher Chung 8.77 Orlando, FL Pui Chan, Tu Truong
7. Carson Sherwood 8.71 Lake Worth, FL Joe Keit, Gilly Miller
8. Dan Wilson 8.68 Middletown, CT Daniel Ostrow, Mark Dysinger
9. Angel Bonilla 8.56 Guayama, Puerto Rico Erick Cintron
10. Andy Cheung 8.29 Greenacres, FL Joe Keit

Long Weapons, Intermediate Women (18-35)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Cassidy Swain 9.02 Palm Bay, FL Harry Lo, James DeFillips
2. Christina Fermin 8.97 Lighthouse Point, FL Li Siu Hung
3. Kristin Churchill 8.96 Knoxville, TN Leroy Kautz, Jessica Martin

Long Weapons, Advanced Men (18-35)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Zackary DeSario 9.42 Everett, MA Mai Du
2. Alex Lam 9.39 Ocoee, FL Pui Chan, Mimi Chan
3. Ethan Williams 9.32 Miami, FL Dennis Dereje
4. Robert Walker 9.29 Richardson, Texas Travis Alschbach
5. Dominic Ferland 9.28 Montreal, Quebec, Canada Sergio Arione
6. Dakota Denton 9.27 Murphy, TX Travis Alschbach
7. Devon Waldron 9.26 Bismarck, ND Devon Waldron
8. Jose Cruz Peraza 9.25
9. Jesse Vella 9.24 Montreal, Quebec, Canada Sergio Arione
10. Juan Vargas 9.22 Bayamon Olaguibet Negron
11. Jamison Yeager 9.21 Knoxville, TN Leroy Kautz
12. Matthew Ferral 9.20 Orlando, FL Ray Tokuda, Charles Lin
13. Joseph Pineda 9.19 Coral Springs, FL Brian Snapp
14. Ryan Barnes 9.03 Pittsburgh, PA David Slaughter

Long Weapons, Advanced Women (18-35)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Kiana Lee 9.27 Newton, MA Calvin Chin
2. Alexia Hop 9.24 Orlando, FL Mimi Chan
3. Gabriella Rokosz 9.22 Largo, FL Dan Schmidt
4. Julie Nikolov 9.16 Seminole, FL Dan Schmidt
5. Megan Wong 9.15 San Francisco, CA Tony Wong
6. Erica Sanford 9.13 Lake Mary, FL Pui Chan, Mimi Chan, Tu Truong
7. Emily Touch 9.11 Cromwell, CT Daniel Ostrow, Mark Dysinger
8. Jenna M Crawford 9.05 Chesapeake, VA Hoy K. Lee
9. Hannah Lydon 9.04 Saugus, MA Mai Du
10. Shelby L Goldberg 8.98 Miami, FL Dennis Dereje

Long Weapons, Beginner Women (36 & Over)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Theresa Chen 9.24 Melbourne, FL Harry Lo, James DeFillips
2. AnLin Hu 9.23 Milpitas, CA Sheng Meng
3. Brenda Eyre 9.22 Clearwater, FL Nick Scrima

Long Weapons, Intermediate Men (36 & Over)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Mark Recile 8.75 Milton, Ontario, Canada, Canada Mark Recile
2. Dewey Carpenter 8.57 Coral Springs, FL Andre Johnson

Long Weapons, Advanced Men (36 & Over)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Eric Ortiz 9.16 Orlando, FL George Kee
2. Fabiano Silveira 9.11 Sao Paulo Fabiano Silveira
3. Victor Ying 9.08 Flushing, NY Leung Shum, Lei Yang
4. Douglas Max 9.07 Seminole, FL Dan Schmidt
5. Carlos Soto 9.06 Miami, FL Dennis Dereje
6. Steven Ottaviano 9.02 Palm Harbor, FL Nick Scrima
7. Mark Mascola 9.01 Bossier City, LA Randy Harper
8. John Jamison 8.99 St Petersburg, FL Art D’Agostino
9. Sean Bartram 8.98 Seminole, FL Dan Schmidt
10. Emanuel Rivera 8.97 Bayamon Olaguibet Negron
11. Michael Kennedy 8.96 Providence, RH Wen-Ching Wu, Spencer Oberry
12. Hans Kulleseid 8.95 Kew Gardens, NY Dario Acosta
13. Stefan Hoppe 8.94 Seminole, FL Nick Scrima
14. Giovanni Nese 8.93 Ferno Walter Lorini
15. Michael Bauer 8.92 McKees Rocks, PA David Slaughter
16. Michael Chang 8.90 Herndon, VA
17. Andrew Goldstein 8.85 Brookline, MA Calvin Chin

Long Weapons, Advanced Women (36 & Over)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Anne Dysinger 9.05 Killingworth, CT Daniel Ostrow
2. Celia Bauer 9.03 McKees Rocks, PA David Slaughter
3. Susan Cruz 8.98 Pittsburgh, PA David Slaughter

Short Weapons, Beginner Boys (8 & Under)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Stephen Cheng 8.57 Pembroke Pines, FL John Vanegas, Yvette Phillips
2. Harvard Lo 8.56 Milpitas, CA Sheng Meng
3. Kaleeswaran Harinandan 8.54 Milpitas, CA Sheng Meng

Short Weapons, Beginner Girls (8 & Under)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Alexandra Pino 8.51 Miami, FL Eduardo Marin

Short Weapons, Intermediate Boys (8 & Under)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Isaac Garcia 8.57 Miami, FL Eduardo Marin

Short Weapons, Intermediate Girls (8 & Under)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Elysia Wong 8.56 Pembroke Pines, FL John Vanegas, Yvette Phillips

Short Weapons, Advanced Boys (8 & Under)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Brandon Mark 8.57 Deerfield Beach, FL Li Siu Hung

Short Weapons, Beginner Boys (9-12)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Owen Lucas 9.05 Fleming Island, FL Kam Lee, Charles Macabasco
2. Camillo Cintron 9.03 Bayamon Olaguibet Negron
3. Benedict Antonious 8.97 Denver, CO Happy Hsu
4. Andy Hernandez 8.95 Miami, FL Eduardo Marin
5. Kevin Martinez 8.92 Miami, FL Eduardo Marin
6. Theodore Price 8.86 Coral Springs, FL Andre Johnson
7. Val Pang 8.83 New York, NY Dario Acosta, Julie Schwartzman
8. Brandon Masson 8.81 Tampa, FL Nick Scrima
9. Brian Marques 8.77 Coconut Creek, FL Andre Johnson
10. James Lopez 8.59 Denver, CO Happy Hsu

Short Weapons, Beginner Girls (9-12)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Miriam Tsai 9.32 Denver, CO Happy Hsu
2. Hailey Riedley 9.29 Deerfield Beach, FL Andre Johnson
3. Isabella Fuste 8.64 Miami, FL Eduardo Marin

Short Weapons, Intermediate Boys (9-12)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Sebastian Nicholson 8.94 Plantation, FL John Wai, Osei Xavier
2. Seth Dayton 8.89 Boynton Beach, FL Joe Keit, Jacob Isaacs
3. Kenneth Lin 8.86 Miramar, FL John Vanegas, Yvette Phillips
4. Enrique Maya 8.76 Pembroke Pines, FL John Vanegas, Yvette Phillips
5. Lucas Cespedes 8.74 Pembroke Pines, FL John Vanegas, Yvette Phillips
6. Marcus Gordon 8.71 Pembroke Pines, FL Yvette Phillips
7. Luke Boxer 8.69 Sunrise, FL Li Siu Hung
8. Bryan S Toledo 8.65 Dania Beach, FL Rafael Qian Rivero

Short Weapons, Intermediate Girls (9-12)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Noam Laviv 9.38 Newton, MA Calvin Chin
2. Salome Chaisson-Cardenas 9.34 Urbandale, IA Don Walth
3. Hanna B Dereje 9.33 Miami, FL Dennis Dereje
4. Jocelyn Hernandez 9.32 Guayama, Puerto Rico Erick Cintron

Short Weapons, Advanced Boys (9-12)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Diego Gimenez 9.41 Toa Alta Olaguibet Negron, Juan Vargas
2. Landon Miller 9.40 Knoxville, TN Leroy Kautz
3. Jaysen Chang 9.39 Cooper City, FL Li Siu Hung, Lance Zabatta

Short Weapons, Advanced Girls (9-12)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Milahn Powell 9.45 Warwick David Simons
2. Abbygail Chang 9.41 Cooper City, FL Li Siu Hung

Short Weapons, Beginner Boys (13-17)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Ethan Lingl 9.38 Coconut Creek, FL Andre T. Johnson
2. Eddie Lin 9.37 Bismarck, ND Devon Waldron, Fu Leung
3. Leor Koubi 9.36 Miami, FL Eduardo Marin
4. Giovanni Cintron 9.34 Bayamon Olaguibet Negron
5. Anuj Ram Ganesh 9.33 Milpitas, CA Sheng Meng
6. Vinay Sangamilli 9.31 Milpitas, CA Sheng Meng

Short Weapons, Beginner Girls (13-17)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Izzy Bratton 9.36 Denver, CO Happy Hsu
2. Carrie Chan 9.34 Denver, CO Happy Hsu
3. Vanessa Masson 9.32 Tampa, FL Nick Scrima

Short Weapons, Intermediate Boys (13-17)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Chemal Chevannes 9.47 Coral Springs, FL Andre Johnson
2. Jason Garcia 9.46 Miami, FL Eduardo Marin
3. Alex Boisson 9.45 Palm Bay, FL James DeFillips
4. Timur Fadeev 9.00 Montreal, Quebec, Canada Sergio Arione

Short Weapons, Intermediate Girls (13-17)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Winter Mascola 9.46 Bossier City, LA Randy Harper
2. Daniella Prawl 9.40 Sunrise, FL John Wai

Short Weapons, Advanced Boys (13-17)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Brandon M Chin 9.33 Weston, FL John Wai
2. Andrew Nguyen 9.29 Orlando, FL Pui Chan, Mimi Chan, Tu Truong
3. Erik Gee 9.25 Chestnut Hill, MA Calvin Chin, Paul Ho, Justin Morin
4. Joshua Chinfatt 9.23 Orlando, FL Pui Chan, Mimi Chan
5. Zackery Alspaugh 9.22 Seminole, FL Dan Schmidt
6. Trajan Pei 9.20 Denver, CO Happy Hsu
7. Tomas Kerch 9.19 Sunrise, FL John Wai
8. Brandon Ottaviano 9.18 Palm Harbor, FL Nick Scrima
9. Albert Rey 9.16 Miami, FL Eduardo Marin
10. Jacob Dietrich 9.12 Seminole, FL Dan Schmidt
11. Kevin Cintron 9.10 Bayamon Olaguibet Negron
12. Miguel Camacho 9.09 Bayamon, 00961, Puerto Rico Olaguibet Negron
13. Isaac Green 9.03 Oldsmar, FL Nick Scrima

Short Weapons, Advanced Girls (13-17)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Sabrina Gee 9.27 Chestnut Hill, MA Calvin Chin
2. Emmy Chinfatt 9.25 Orlando, FL Pui Chan, Mimi Chan
3. Samantha Gould 9.24 Shreveport, LA Glenn Guerin, Sheila Guerin
4. Sara Kolaczyk 9.23 Newton, MA Calvin Chin, Lucien Zoll
5. Sacha Sergent 9.18 Rye, NY Marlon Pilossoph, Gun Orachantara
6. Caitlin Doherty 9.16 San Francisco, CA Jill Doherty
7. Kayla Bosser 9.15 Clearwater, FL Nick Scrima
8. Maria Vanderbilt 9.13 Winter Springs, FL Pui Chan, Mimi Chan
9. Kiara Morris 9.09 Killeen, TX Kevin Clark, Earl Henderson, Justin Palmer
10. Reneca Capuno 8.62 Naples, FL Pedro Pineiro

Short Weapons, Beginner Men (18-35)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Gabriel Ortiz 9.33 Carolina, PR Olaguibet Negron

Short Weapons, Intermediate Men (18-35)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Brandon Cunningham 9.07 Melbourne, FL Harry Lo, James DeFillips
2. Marcus Yusuf 8.98 Portsmouth, VA Hoy Lee
3. Ramces Chirino 8.96 Sebastian, FL Harry Lo, James DeFillips
4. Andy Cheung 8.85 Greenacres, FL Joe Keit
5. Idrees Lowe 8.84 Chicago, IL Yamel Torres
6. Josue Rodriguez 8.79 Miami, FL Javier Alvarez Ortiz
7. Isaac Mendieta 8.73 Daytona Beach, Florida John Riddick, Jo Anne Staley
8. Richard Zaffuto 8.72 North Port, FL Vitek Bielak
9. Angel Bonilla 8.71 Guayama, Puerto Rico Erick Cintron
10. Dan Wilson 8.65 Middletown, CT Daniel Ostrow, Mark Dysinger
11. Carson Sherwood 8.61 Lake Worth, FL Joe Keit, Gilly Miller

Short Weapons, Intermediate Women (18-35)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Amanda Wang 8.99 Orlando, FL Matthew Staley
2. Cassidy Swain 8.98 Palm Bay, FL Harry Lo, James DeFillips

Short Weapons, Advanced Men (18-35)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Zackary DeSario 9.35 Everett, MA Mai Du
2. Alex Lam 9.33 Ocoee, FL Pui Chan, Mimi Chan
3. Ethan Williams 9.30 Miami, FL Dennis Dereje
4. Dominic Ferland 9.27 Montreal, Quebec, Canada Sergio Arione
5. Juan Vargas 9.25 Bayamon Olaguibet Negron
6. Robert Walker 9.24 Richardson, Texas Travis Alschbach
7. Olivier Goedike 9.23 Montreal, Quebec, Canada Sergio Arione
8. Jamison Yeager 9.22 Knoxville, TN Leroy Kautz
9. Luca Ferro 9.20 Como Shi Yan Ju, Walter Lorini
10. Dakota Denton 9.19 Murphy, TX Travis Alschbach
11. Joseph Pineda 9.07 Coral Springs, FL Brian Snapp
12. Ryan Barnes 8.90 Pittsburgh, PA David Slaughter
13. Travis Miller 8.71 Holly Hill, FL John Riddick, Johann Staley

Short Weapons, Advanced Women (18-35)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Alexia Hop 9.34 Orlando, FL Mimi Chan
2. Kiana Lee 9.33 Newton, MA Calvin Chin
3. Gabriella Rokosz 9.28 Largo, FL Dan Schmidt
4. Emily Touch 9.27 Cromwell, CT Daniel Ostrow, Mark Dysinger
5. Sasha Reece 9.26 Montreal, Quebec, Canada Sergio Arione
6. Hannah Lydon 9.24 Saugus, MA Mai Du
7. Jashae Allen-LaMontagne 9.20 Warwick David Simons
8. Erica Sanford 9.16 Lake Mary, FL Pui Chan, Mimi Chan, Tu Truong

Short Weapons, Beginner Men (36 & Over)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Eric Wilkerson 9.25 St. Augustine, FL Andrew Schirmacher
2. Oranthus Turner 9.20 Warwick David Simons

Short Weapons, Beginner Women (36 & Over)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. AnLin Hu 9.27 Milpitas, CA Sheng Meng

Short Weapons, Intermediate Men (36 & Over)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Dewey Carpenter 8.66 Coral Springs, FL Andre Johnson

Short Weapons, Advanced Men (36 & Over)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Dario Acosta 9.13 Bronx, NY
2. Kwazi Hewlett 9.12 Los Angeles, CA Julio Perez, Leung Shum
3. Mark Mascola 9.09 Bossier City, LA Randy Harper
4. Steven Ottaviano 9.08 Palm Harbor, FL Nick Scrima
5. Victor Ying 9.07 Flushing, NY Leung Shum, Lei Yang
6. Douglas Max 9.06 Seminole, FL Dan Schmidt
7. Emanuel Rivera 9.05 Bayamon Olaguibet Negron
8. Michael Chang 9.04 Herndon, VA
9. Carlos Soto 9.03 Miami, FL Dennis Dereje
10. Giovanni Nese 9.02 Ferno Walter Lorini
11. John Jamison 9.01 St Petersburg, FL Art D’Agostino
12. Sean Bartram 8.95 Seminole, FL Dan Schmidt
13. Michael Kennedy 8.94 Providence, RH Wen-Ching Wu, Spencer Oberry
14. Stefan Hoppe 8.93 Seminole, FL Nick Scrima
15. Michael Bauer 8.92 McKees Rocks, PA David Slaughter
16. Andrew Goldstein 8.80 Brookline, MA Calvin Chin
17. Hans Kulleseid 8.12 Kew Gardens, NY Dario Acosta

Short Weapons, Advanced Women (36 & Over)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Kerry Sun 9.15 Seattle, WA Mei Hui Lu, Chang Wu Na
2. Anne Dysinger 9.07 Killingworth, CT Daniel Ostrow
3. Susan Cruz 9.01 Pittsburgh, PA David Slaughter
4. Celia Bauer 8.96 McKees Rocks, PA David Slaughter
5. Julie Schwartzman 8.95 Brooklyn, NY Dario Acosta

Other Weapons, Intermediate Boys (9-12)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Eric Decker 9.00 Boynton Beach, FL Joe Keit
2. Seth Dayton 8.91 Boynton Beach, FL Joe Keit, Jacob Isaacs
3. Gabriel Flores 8.89 Miramar, FL John Vanegas, Yvette Phillips
4. Lewin Cheung 8.88 Miramar, FL John Vanegas, Yvette Phillips
5. Bryan Huang 8.84 Miramar, FL John Vanegas, Yvette Phillips
6. Ignacio Socias 8.83 Pembroke Pines, FL John Vanegas
7. Jacob Pino 8.81 Miami, FL Eduardo Marin
8. Elessar Marin 8.80 Miami, FL Eduardo Marin
9. Tony Pawlosky 8.77 Earlham, IA Don Walth

Other Weapons, Intermediate Girls (9-12)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Noam Laviv 9.41 Newton, MA Calvin Chin

Other Weapons, Advanced Boys (9-12)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Jaysen Chang 9.41 Cooper City, FL Li Siu Hung, Lance Zabatta
2. Diego Gimenez 9.40 Toa Alta Olaguibet Negron, Juan Vargas

Other Weapons, Advanced Girls (9-12)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Abbygail Chang 9.42 Cooper City, FL Li Siu Hung

Other Weapons, Intermediate Boys (13-17)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Matthew I Herrera 9.49 Miami, FL Eduardo Marin
2. Christopher L Murphy 9.48 Boynton Beach, FL Joe Keit
3. Jason Garcia 9.46 Miami, FL Eduardo Marin
4. Victor Pino 9.45 Miami, FL Eduardo Marin
5. Vinay Sangamilli 9.41 Milpitas, CA Sheng Meng
6. Anuj Ram Ganesh 9.40 Milpitas, CA Sheng Meng

Other Weapons, Intermediate Girls (13-17)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Winter Mascola 9.45 Bossier City, LA Randy Harper

Other Weapons, Advanced Boys (13-17)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Brandon M Chin 9.35 Weston, FL John Wai
2. Andrew Nguyen 9.30 Orlando, FL Pui Chan, Mimi Chan, Tu Truong
3. Erik Gee 9.28 Chestnut Hill, MA Calvin Chin, Paul Ho, Justin Morin
4. Zackery Alspaugh 9.27 Seminole, FL Dan Schmidt
5. Trajan Pei 9.25 Denver, CO Happy Hsu
6. Tomas Kerch 9.22 Sunrise, FL John Wai
7. Brandon Ottaviano 9.20 Palm Harbor, FL Nick Scrima
8. Daniel Cruz Peraza 9.18
9. Miguel Camacho 9.14 Bayamon, 00961, Puerto Rico Olaguibet Negron
10. Kevin Cintron 9.13 Bayamon Olaguibet Negron
11. Isaac Green 9.12 Oldsmar, FL Nick Scrima
12. Jacob Dietrich 9.11 Seminole, FL Dan Schmidt

Other Weapons, Advanced Girls (13-17)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Sabrina Gee 9.35 Chestnut Hill, MA Calvin Chin
2. Sara Kolaczyk 9.33 Newton, MA Calvin Chin, Lucien Zoll
3. Samantha Gould 9.24 Shreveport, LA Glenn Guerin, Sheila Guerin
4. Caitlin Doherty 9.22 San Francisco, CA Jill Doherty
5. Sacha Sergent 9.21 Rye, NY Marlon Pilossoph, Gun Orachantara
6. Kayla Bosser 9.20 Clearwater, FL Nick Scrima
7. Kiara Morris 9.06 Killeen, TX Kevin Clark, Earl Henderson, Justin Palmer

Other Weapons, Intermediate Men (18-35)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Brandon Cunningham 9.16 Melbourne, FL Harry Lo, James DeFillips
2. Ramces Chirino 9.10 Sebastian, FL Harry Lo, James DeFillips
3. Keenan Graham 9.07 Aurora, CO Jerry Silva

Other Weapons, Intermediate Women (18-35)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Cassidy Swain 9.13 Palm Bay, FL Harry Lo, James DeFillips

Other Weapons, Advanced Men (18-35)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Zackary DeSario 9.33 Everett, MA Mai Du
2. Alex Lam 9.32 Ocoee, FL Pui Chan, Mimi Chan
3. Ethan Williams 9.31 Miami, FL Dennis Dereje
4. Dominic Ferland 9.30 Montreal, Quebec, Canada Sergio Arione
5. Jose Cruz Peraza 9.28
6. Jamison Yeager 9.27 Knoxville, TN Leroy Kautz
7. Dakota Denton 9.23 Murphy, TX Travis Alschbach
8. Olivier Goedike 9.21 Montreal, Quebec, Canada Sergio Arione
9. Robert Walker 9.20 Richardson, Texas Travis Alschbach
10. Joseph Pineda 9.17 Coral Springs, FL Brian Snapp
11. Juan Vargas 8.85 Bayamon Olaguibet Negron

Other Weapons, Advanced Women (18-35)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Alexia Hop 9.33 Orlando, FL Mimi Chan
2. Kiana Lee 9.29 Newton, MA Calvin Chin
3. Gabriella Rokosz 9.21 Largo, FL Dan Schmidt
4. Erica Sanford 9.20 Lake Mary, FL Pui Chan, Mimi Chan, Tu Truong
5. Megan Wong 9.19 San Francisco, CA Tony Wong
6. Jenna M Crawford 9.10 Chesapeake, VA Hoy K. Lee
7. Hannah Lydon 9.02 Saugus, MA Mai Du
8. Emily Touch 8.90 Cromwell, CT Daniel Ostrow, Mark Dysinger
9. Emily Riordan 8.89 Costa Mesa, CA Frank Hatsis, Malu Wilder

Other Weapons, Intermediate Men (36 & Over)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Dewey Carpenter 8.65 Coral Springs, FL Andre Johnson

Other Weapons, Advanced Men (36 & Over)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Carey Smith 9.17 Knoxville, TN Leroy Kautz
2. Kwazi Hewlett 9.08 Los Angeles, CA Julio Perez, Leung Shum
3. Douglas Max 9.05 Seminole, FL Dan Schmidt
4. Mark Mascola 9.04 Bossier City, LA Randy Harper
5. Steven Ottaviano 9.03 Palm Harbor, FL Nick Scrima
6. John Jamison 9.02 St Petersburg, FL Art D’Agostino
7. Michael Kennedy 9.01 Providence, RH Wen-Ching Wu, Spencer Oberry
8. Emanuel Rivera 9.00 Bayamon Olaguibet Negron
9. Stefan Hoppe 8.96 Seminole, FL Nick Scrima
10. Michael Bauer 8.94 McKees Rocks, PA David Slaughter
11. Victor Ying 8.40 Flushing, NY Leung Shum, Lei Yang

Other Weapons, Advanced Women (36 & Over)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Jackie Hop 9.05 Orlando, FL Tu Truong
2. Anne Dysinger 9.04 Killingworth, CT Daniel Ostrow
3. Celia Bauer 9.03 McKees Rocks, PA David Slaughter
4. Tanita Pierce 9.02 Deltona, FL Sean Cochran
5. Julie Schwartzman 9.01 Brooklyn, NY Dario Acosta
6. Sharon Montella 8.98 Boston, MA Clarence Cooper, Malcolm Lucas
7. Susan Cruz 8.97 Pittsburgh, PA David Slaughter
8. AnLin Hu 8.92 Milpitas, CA Sheng Meng