ICMAC Kung Fu Camp
kungfu

Pinterest
YouTube

World Sanda League

Nicholas Perez Scholarship

Pinterest
YouTube

Pinterest
YouTube

Pinterest
YouTube

Pinterest
YouTube

Pinterest
YouTube


Results from 2015: Striking

Please use the menu below to view results.

Back to Main Results Page

Continuous Sparring, Beginner Boys (8 & Under)

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Zachary Thoms 525.00 PLANTATION, Florida John Wai, Martin Dvorok
2. Sebastian Nicholson 450.00 Plantation, FL John Wai, Osei Xavier

Top  

Continuous Sparring, Intermediate Boys (8 & Under)

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Hunter Long 525.00 Plantation, FL John Wai, Martin Dvorok
2. Jackson Virtue 450.00 Middletown, CT Daniel Ostrow

Top  

Continuous Sparring, Intermediate Girls (8 & Under)

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Shyler Almario 525.00 Orange Park, FL Kam Lee

Top  

Continuous Sparring, Beginner Boys (9-12)

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Jian Sabripour 575.00 Plantation, United States John Wai, Osei Xavier
2. Bayan Sabripour 500.00 Plantation, FL John Wai, Osei Xavier
3. Alexander Manfredy 450.00
4. Eli Gonzalez 400.00 Juncos, PR Olaguibet Negron
5. Miguel Camacho 200.00 Bayamon, PR Olaguibet Negron
6. Luca Mancinelli 200.00 Plantation, FL John Wai
7. Ethan Tran 200.00 Lake Alfred, FL Jimmy Manfredy
8. Evan Coppolo 200.00 lakeland, FL Jimmy Manfredy
9. Joshua Gonzalez 200.00 Plantation, FL John Wai
10. Noah Gonzalez 200.00 Marietta, GA Russel Feldman
11. Christopher Murphy 200.00 Boynton Beach, FL Joe Keit
12. George Francoyannis 200.00 Clermont, FL Jeff Sindy

Top  

Continuous Sparring, Beginner Girls (9-12)

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Kaya Shimer 525.00 Fleming Island, FL Kam Lee

Top  

Continuous Sparring, Intermediate Boys (9-12)

  Name Points Location Instructor
2. Jian De Jesus 450.00 Toa Alta, PR Olaguibet Negron

Top  

Continuous Sparring, Intermediate Girls (9-12)

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Mia Virtue 525.00 Middletown, CT Daniel Ostrow

Top  

Continuous Sparring, Advanced Boys (9-12)

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Kevin Sanderson 550.00 Plantation, FL John Wai
2. Ian Olmeda 475.00 Vega Baja, PR, Puerto Rico Thomas Torres
3. Julien Casimir 400.00 Miramar, FL John Vanegas

Top  

Continuous Sparring, Advanced Girls (9-12)

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Keann Hall 525.00 San Francisco, CA Stan Hall

Top  

Continuous Sparring, Beginner Boys (13-15)

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Jacob St. John 525.00

Top  

Continuous Sparring, Beginner Girls (13-15)

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Mariana Manfredy 525.00 Lakeland, FL Jimmy Manfredy

Top  

Continuous Sparring, Intermediate Boys (13-15)

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Roi Lopez 525.00 Miami, FL Steven Tarrago

Top  

Continuous Sparring, Intermediate Girls (13-15)

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Ava Hampton 525.00 Saint Johns, FL Charles Macabasco, Justin Lee

Top  

Continuous Sparring, Advanced Boys (13-15)

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Zack Alspaugh 550.00 Seminole, FL Dan Schmidt
2. Brandon Chin 475.00 Weston, FL John Wai
3. John Buchanan 400.00 Ponte Vedra Beach, FL Anthony Arnett

Top  

Continuous Sparring, Advanced Girls (13-15)

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Jennifer Ocon 525.00 Miami, FL Steven Tarrago, Amy Tarrago

Top  

Continuous Sparring, Beginner Boys (16-17)

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Jonathan Rodriguez 525.00 Vega Baja, PR Olaguibet Negron

Top  

Continuous Sparring, Beginner Girls (16-17)

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Idana Torres 525.00 Miami, FL Steven Tarrago

Top  

Continuous Sparring, Beginner Men (18 & Over), < 165

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Timothy Treco 525.00 Lakeland, FL Justin Och
2. Alibek Abduev 475.00 Tashkent, Uzbekistan Fakhriddin Usmanov
3. Aaron L Brumbelow 400.00 Vail, AZ Augustine Fong

Top  

Continuous Sparring, Beginner Men (18 & Over), 165-185

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Joshua Hazlett 550.00 Seminole, FL Dan Schmidt
2. Bakhtiyor Norov 475.00 Fakhriddin Usmanov
3. David Gelman 425.00 Boca Raton, FL Carlos Suarez
4. Jason Price 350.00 Panama City Beach, FL Jason Boxerman

Top  

Continuous Sparring, Beginner Men (18 & Over), > 185

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Alisher Sherboev 550.00 Tashkent, Uzbekistan Fakhriddin Usmanov
2. Ralph Esposito 475.00 Pembroke Pines, FL John Vanegas
3. Michael Galvez 425.00 Dorchester, MA Stanley Jue
4. Ron Geracci 350.00 Seminole, FL Dan Schmidt

Top  

Continuous Sparring, Beginner Women (18 & Over), < 135

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Elizabeth Olay 525.00 Lakeland, FL Justin Och

Top  

Continuous Sparring, Intermediate Men (18 & Over), < 165

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Fernando Salazar 550.00 Ft. Lauderdale, Florida Li Siu Hung
2. Vinay Narayanunni 475.00 Boca Raton, FL Carlos Suarez
3. Jesse Angle 425.00 Panama City, FL Jason Boxerman
4. Dan Wilson 350.00 Middletown, CT Daniel Ostrow

Top  

Continuous Sparring, Intermediate Men (18 & Over), 165-185

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Shaun R Chastain 525.00 Lakeland, FL Justin Och
2. Michael Laughton 450.00 Orlando, FL Tu Truong, Mimi Chan

Top  

Continuous Sparring, Intermediate Men (18 & Over), > 185

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Amil Aliyev 525.00 Baku, Azerbaijan Rustam Mammadov

Top  

Continuous Sparring, Intermediate Women (18 & Over), < 135

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Angia Lancini 525.00 Andy Calvo

Top  

Continuous Sparring, Advanced Men (18 & Over), < 165

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Jacob Isaacs 525.00 Boynton Beach, FL Joe Keit
2. Rustam Mammadov 450.00 El Cajon, CA Rafiq Aliyev, Qurban Huseynov

Top  

Continuous Sparring, Advanced Men (18 & Over), 165-185

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Thomas Ermscher 525.00 Seminole, FL Dan Schmidt
2. Jason Boxerman 450.00 Panama City Beach, FL Marc Black

Top  

Continuous Sparring, Advanced Men (18 & Over), > 185

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Jamal Leggett 525.00
2. Garret Brumfield 475.00 Justin Och
3. Jenorther Brown 400.00 Groveland, FL Jamal Leggett

Top  

Continuous Sparring, Advanced Women (18 & Over), < 135

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Cydmarie Figueroa 550.00 Bayamon Olaguibet Negron
2. Jennifer Wood 475.00 Providence, RI Wen-Ching Wu, Sam Carroll, Frank Whitsitt-Lynch
3. Jenny Silverio 400.00 Steven Tarrago

Top  

Sanda (Full-Contact), Beginner Men (18 & Over), 125-135

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Ivan Rivera 525.00 Tampa, FL Mario Salazar
2. Jonathan Crosswhite 450.00

Top  

Sanda (Full-Contact), Beginner Men (18 & Over), 135-145

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Maurice Morrison 575.00 Plantation, FL John Wai
2. Darash Desai 475.00 Brookline, MA Stanley Jue
3. Sean Andrini 425.00 Orlando, FL Randy Newell, Christophoros Constanidis
4. Mark Lorenzo 350.00 Baltimore, MD Anthony Goh
5. Lorne Milda 200.00 Avon Park, FL Enrico Chin

Top  

Sanda (Full-Contact), Beginner Men (18 & Over), 145-155

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Alex Koshefsky 575.00 Spring Hill, FL Joe Formiga, Steve Contes
2. Jose Rincon 500.00 Riverview, FL Sean Elders
3. Isabel Lara 425.00 Bonita Springs, FL Jason Martin
4. Jonathan Brown 375.00 Kent Bazard
5. Aaron L Brumbelow 200.00 Vail, AZ Augustine Fong
6. Rafael Joly 200.00 Andy Calvo

Top  

Sanda (Full-Contact), Beginner Men (18 & Over), 155-170

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Andrew Carpenter 550.00 Fayetteville, NC Chris Heintzman
2. Noah Carroll 475.00 Lakeland, FL Jimmy Manfredy
3. Joshua Castillo 425.00 Tampa, FL Nicholas Herd
4. Ralph Braden 350.00 Pinellas Park, FL George Roberts

Top  

Sanda (Full-Contact), Beginner Men (18 & Over), 170-185

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Stephen Taylor 550.00 Lees Summit, Missouri Jesse Garcia
2. Isabel Lenon 475.00
3. Pierre Simmons 425.00 Nassau, Bahamas Kent Bazard
4. Kevin Hall 350.00 Land O'Lakes, FL Rich Galicia-Wilson

Top  

Sanda (Full-Contact), Beginner Men (18 & Over), 191-210

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Nikosi Miller 525.00 William Miller
2. Timothy Mikula 450.00 Sebring, FL Enrico Chin, Justin Chin

Top  

Sanda (Full-Contact), Beginner Men (18 & Over), > 225

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Taurean Moss 525.00 Nassau, Bahamas Kent Bazard
2. Orlando Rivera 450.00 Tampa, FL Rich Galicia-Wilson

Top  

Sanda (Full-Contact), Advanced Men (18 & Over), 125-135

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Samir Furqan 550.00 Garon Wilkinson
2. Rustam Mammadov 450.00 El Cajon, CA Rafiq Aliyev, Qurban Huseynov
3. Darnelio Jimenez 400.00 Andy Calvo

Top  

Sanda (Full-Contact), Advanced Men (18 & Over), 135-145

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Habib Majnuni 525.00 Rustam Mammadov
2. Andy Calvo 475.00 Nick Scrima
3. Alibek Abduev 400.00 Tashkent, Uzbekistan Fakhriddin Usmanov

Top  

Sanda (Full-Contact), Advanced Men (18 & Over), 145-155

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Giovanni Crisson-Johnson 525.00 Nassau Kent Bazard
2. Devin Sanders 475.00 Fayetteville, NC Chris Heintzman
3. Bakhtiyor Norov 400.00 Fakhriddin Usmanov

Top  

Sanda (Full-Contact), Advanced Men (18 & Over), 155-170

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Youkinny Neymour 525.00 Nassau, Bahamas Kent Bazard
2. Michael Castillo 475.00 Andy Calvo
3. Roger Cesar 400.00 Plantation, FL John Wai, Martin Dvorok, Osei Xavier

Top  

Sanda (Full-Contact), Advanced Men (18 & Over), 170-185

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Reyel Bowen 525.00 Garon Wilkinson
2. Zach Wilds 450.00 Tony Brown
3. Will Brown 400.00 Fayettevile, NC Chris Heintzman

Top  

Sanda (Full-Contact), Advanced Men (18 & Over), 191-210

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Justin Chin 575.00 Avon Park, FL Enrico Chin, Ian Chow
2. Kevin Alford 500.00 Jacksonville Beach, FL David Kirn
3. Zavier Anderson 425.00 Eagle Lake, FL Jimmy Manfredy
4. Soli Kiyamov 350.00 Tashkent, Uzbekistan Fakhriddin Usmanov
6. Tyson Isaacs 200.00 Nassau Kent Bazard
5. Amil Aliyev 500.00 Baku, Azerbaijan Rustam Mammadov

Top  

Sanda (Full-Contact), Advanced Men (18 & Over), > 225

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Ambrose Brandon 525.00 Kingston Mathew Auld
2. Cain White 450.00 Richmond, TX Glenn Wilson, Rick Armstrong

Top  

Sanda (Full-Contact), Advanced Women (18 & Over)

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Amy Le 525.00
2. Megan Westerman 450.00 Tampa, FL Mario Salazar

Top  

Sanda (Full-Contact), Expert Men (18 & Over), 155-170

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Sentwali Woolridge 550.00 Garon Wilkinson
2. Alisher Sherboev 450.00 Tashkent, Uzbekistan Fakhriddin Usmanov
3. Adham Rashitov 400.00 Tashkent, Uzbekistan Fakhriddin Usmanov

Top  

 

Journal of Chinese Martial Arts

City Century LLC

Helen Gee Chin Scholarship Foundation

YMAA

American Shaolin Kung Fu

PWKA

Shaolin Kung Fu Academy

Pinterest
YouTube

Pinterest
YouTube

Pinterest
YouTube

Pinterest
YouTube

International Shaolin Wushu Center

Pinterest
YouTube

Chen Style Tai Chi

Look Hear Now