On the occasion of the 20th anniversary of ICMAC in 2018 we established the Hall of Fame so as to recognize longtime supporters and advocates of ICMAC tournaments at a national and international level. The following criteria apply to the selection of candidates for induction.

Senior Grandmaster

This category recognizes individuals who have shown support for ICMAC over the years, have a minimum of 40 years of teaching experience, and have made significant contributions to the advancement and preservation of Chinese martial arts.

Senior Master

This category recognizes individuals who have shown consistent support for ICMAC over the years, have a minimum of 25 years of teaching experience, and have made significant contributions to the advancement and preservation of Chinese martial arts.

Master

This category recognizes individuals who have shown consistent support for ICMAC over the years, have a minimum of 15 years of teaching experience, and have made significant contributions to the advancement and preservation of Chinese martial arts.

Instructor

This category recognizes individuals who have shown consistent support for ICMAC over the years, have been part of the teaching staff of a recognized Chinese martial arts school, and have made significant contributions to the preparation of students for competition.

Senior Grandmasters

Pui Chan
2018

Hoy K. Lee
2018

Fu Leung
2019

Liu Xiaoling
2019

Cam Hung Marr
2018

Leung Shum

Leung Shum
2018

Sun Deyao
2019

Jason Tsou

Jason Tsou
2018

Raymond Wong
2018

Tony Yang
2018

Top

Senior Masters

Hesheng Bao
2019

Guillermo Morris Cruz

Guillermo Morris Cruz
2021

Inocente Popoca Delgado
2019

Nick Gracenin
2019

Andrew Ho
2018

Alex Kwok
2018

Kam Lee

Kam Lee
2018

Li Jing
2021

Luo Li
2018

Li Siu Hung
2018

Harry Lo
2019

Walter Lorini
2018

Chris Luth
2019

Ralph Matute

Ralph Matute
2021

Kenny Perez
2018

Ron Quan
2021

Thomas Torres
2018

Yang Fukui
2018

Top

Masters

Brian Ahern
2018

Erick Cintron

Erick Cintron
2021

Dennis Dereje
2018

Andre Johnson

Andre Johnson
2021

Joe Keit
2018

Eduardo Marin
2018

Olaguibet Negron

Olaguibet Negron
2021

Rafael Rivero Qian
2021

Dan Schmidt
2018

David Slaughter
2018

John Vanegas
2018

John Wai
2018

Vital Yarashevich

Vital Yarashevich
2021

Top

Instructors

Martin Dvorok

Martin Dvorok
2021

Charles Macabasco

Charles Macabasco
2021

Yvette Phillips

Yvette Phillips
2021

Mauricio Rampone

Mauricio Rampone
2021

Tess Evangelista Schwartz
2019

Megan Westerman

Megan Westerman
2021

Top

Posthumous

Su Yu Chang
Senior Grandmaster, 2019

Steven Baugh
Senior Master, 2019

Paul Fraga
Master, 2018

Joel Rodriguez
Master, 2018

Frank Roper
Master, 2018

Tony Timmer
Master, 2018

Top