Results from 2022: Traditional Hand Forms

Please use the menu below to view results.

Traditional Hand Forms, Novice Boys (6-8)

  Name Score Location Instructor
1. Bruce Wilkie 8.74 Miramar, FL John Vanegas, Yvette Phillips
2. Eli Pfeiffer 8.71 Pembroke Pines, FL John Vanegas, Yvette Phillips
3. Gabriel Zeng 8.71 Cupertino, CA Sheng Meng
4. Sean Campbell 8.69 Boynton Beach, FL Joe Keit
5. Santiago Arevalo 8.65 Land O Lakes, FL Mario Salazar, Megan Westerman
6. Junqin Yao 8.65 Cupertino, CA Sheng Meng
7. Esteban A Fabre 8.61 Vega Alta, PR Juan G. Vargas
8. Advit Sah 8.61 Cupertino, CA Sheng Meng
9. Ethan Cheng 8.59 Cupertino, CA Sheng Meng
10. Jack Ramos 8.58 Vega Alta, PR, Puerto Rico Juan G. Vargas
11. Jackson Griffin 8.57 Longboat Key, FL Leng Tang
12. Yanlin Li 8.57 Cupertino, CA Sheng Meng
13. Mehki Powell 8.56 Tamarac, FL Li Siu Hung
14. Anton Huynh 8.53 Milpitas, California Sheng Meng, Anthony Huynh

Traditional Hand Forms, Novice Girls (6-8)

  Name Score Location Instructor
1. Beatrice Hernandez 8.69 Pembroke Pines, FL John Vanegas, Yvette Phillips
2. Rainbow Lee 8.57 Cupertino, CA Sheng Meng
3. Ananya Veguru 8.56 Cupertino, CA Sheng Meng
4. Ahan Patel 8.54 Cupertino, CA Sheng Meng
5. Kate Marino 8.52 Boynton Beach, FL Joe Keit

Traditional Hand Forms, Beginner Boys (6-8)

  Name Score Location Instructor
1. Tarik Lozic 8.70 Seminole, FL Dan Schmidt
2. Gabriel Guerrero 8.66 Maitland, Florida Chan Pui, Mimi Chan, Tu Truong
3. Aiden Le 8.63 Lake Worth, FL Li Siu Hung
4. Malachi Sarti 8.62 Orlando, FL Chan Pui, Mimi Chan, Oscar Agramonte
5. Levi Morales 8.62 Boynton Beach, Florida Joe Keit, Jacob Isaacs, Sabrina Gowin
6. Carter Shels 8.62 Boynton Beach, FL Joe Keit
7. Kaden Wong 8.62 Boynton Beach, FL Joe Keit
8. Aemon Sanford 8.59 Clermont, FL Chan Pui, Mimi Chan, Tu Truong
9. Jacob Lipson 8.57 Parkland, FL Li Siu Hung
10. Connor Galdos 8.56 Boynton Beach, FL Joe Keit, Jacob Isaacs

Traditional Hand Forms, Beginner Girls (6-8)

  Name Score Location Instructor
1. Avrora Mitenkova 8.61 Boynton Beach, FL Li Siu Hung
2. Aurora Abreu 8.60 Miami, FL Eduardo Marin
3. Rhea Moheeputh 8.59 Pembroke Pines, FL John Vanegas, Yvette Phillips
4. Autumn Junk 8.58 Lake Worth, FL Joe Keit, Jacob Isaacs
5. Olivia Knisley 8.58 Bradenton, FL Leng Tang
6. Jasmine Mark 8.58 Deerfield Beach, Florida Li Sui Hung
7. Indigo Neubrander 8.57 Boynton Beach, FL Li Siu Hung

Traditional Hand Forms, Intermediate Boys (6-8)

  Name Score Location Instructor
1. Ethan Millay 8.74 Miramar, FL Yvette Phillips, John Vanegas
2. Braelin Shaw 8.72 Cassellberry, FL Mark Elefane, Andrew Winter
3. Carter King 8.69 Washington, DC Alexander King
4. Govind Menon 8.68 Chicago, IL Paula Lazarz
5. Josiah Steward 8.65 Winter Park, FL Mark Elefane
6. Noah Christopher To 8.61 Chicago, IL Paula Lazarz

Traditional Hand Forms, Intermediate Girls (6-8)

  Name Score Location Instructor
1. Belle Baez 8.65 Miami, FL Eduardo Marin
2. Leah Boxer 8.61 Coral Springs, FL Li Siu Hung

Traditional Hand Forms, Novice Boys (9-12)

  Name Score Location Instructor
1. Zhiteng Shou 8.75 Cupertino, CA Sheng Meng
2. Maxwell Valentine 8.74 Orlando, FL Mark Elefane
3. Donovan Castellanos 8.73 Safety Harbor, FL Nick Scrima
4. Leonardo Cabrera 8.68 Guayama, PR Erick Cintron
5. Samuel Gonzalez-Perez 8.68 Coral Springs, FL Andre Johnson
6. Gavin Zeng 8.68 Cupertino, CA Sheng Meng
7. Brayden Young 8.67 Dorado, PR, Puerto Rico Juan G. Vargas
8. Jonniel Moreno 8.65 Dorado, PR, Puerto Rico Juan G. Vargas
9. David Arevalo 8.64 Land O Lakes, FL Mario Salazar, Megan Westerman
10. Laz Badillo 8.64 Miami, FL Besufekad Dennis Dereje
11. Aditya Kumar 8.63 Cupertino, CA Sheng Meng
12. Jaret Vargas 8.63 Guayama, PR Erick Cintron
13. Benjamin Bermudez 8.62 Margate, FL Andre Johnson
14. Andy Huynh 8.59 Milpitas, California Sheng Meng, Anthony Huynh
15. John Wang 8.59 Cupertino, CA Sheng Meng
16. Kameron Hagan 8.59 Coral Springs, FL Andre Johnson
17. German Lopez Longwell 8.58 Lake Worth, FL Joe Keit
18. Max Furman 8.58 Sunrise, FL John Wai, Maurice Morrison
19. Samuel Wladdimiro 8.57 Miami, FL Besufekad Dereje

Traditional Hand Forms, Novice Girls (9-12)

  Name Score Location Instructor
1. Melissa Sugisawa Batista 8.77 Orlando, FL Chan Pui, Mimi Chan
2. Leah Luciano 8.74 Weston, FL John Vanegas, Yvette Phillips
3. Mila Luciano 8.73 Weston, FL John Vanegas, Yvette Phillips
4. Fiona Pfeiffer 8.72 Pembroke Pines, FL John Vanegas, Yvette Phillips
5. Akshaya Vegiraju 8.70
6. Kiley Martin 8.70 Coral Springs, FL Andre Johnson
7. Leah Tejada 8.69 Miramar, FL John Vanegas
8. Amelia Gallagher 8.66 Bradenton, FL Leng Tang
9. Camila King 8.63 Coral Springs, FL Andre Johnson
10. Kayla Martin 8.61 Coral Springs, FL Andre Johnson
11. Aadhya Sah 8.59 Cupertino, CA Sheng Meng
12. Natalie Day 8.59 Wesley Chapel, FL Mario Salazar, Megan Westerman

Traditional Hand Forms, Beginner Boys (9-12)

  Name Score Location Instructor
1. Ian Morales 8.75 Boynton Beach, Florida Joe Keit, Jacob Isaacs, Sabrina Gowin
2. Moises Melendez 8.74 Orlando, FL Chan Pui, Tu Truong
3. Shaidao Wander 8.73 Boynton Beach, FL Joe Keit, Jacob Isaacs
4. Kai Rivera 8.72 Plantation, FL Li Siu Hung
5. Alan Shou 8.72 Cupertino, CA Sheng Meng
5. Alan Shou 8.72 Cupertino, CA Sheng Meng
6. Connor Cooney 8.71 Lake Worth, FL Li Siu Hung
6. Connor Cooney 8.71 Lake Worth, FL Li Siu Hung
7. Anston Cheng 8.70 Coral Springs, FL Li Siu Hung
7. Anston Cheng 8.70 Coral Springs, FL Li Siu Hung
8. Jacob Torres 8.69 Guayama, PR Erick Cintron
8. Jacob Torres 8.69 Guayama, PR Erick Cintron
9. Gavin Junk 8.68 Lake Worth, FL Joe Keit, Jacob Isaacs
9. Gavin Junk 8.68 Lake Worth, FL Joe Keit, Jacob Isaacs
10. Scott Rose Jr 8.68 Lake Worth, FL Li Siu Hung, Lauren Porter, Nicholas Ross
10. Scott Rose Jr 8.68 Lake Worth, FL Li Siu Hung, Lauren Porter, Nicholas Ross
11. Pax Huynh 8.67 Royal Palm Beach, FL Li Siu Hung
11. Pax Huynh 8.67 Royal Palm Beach, FL Li Siu Hung
12. Maximo Olivos 8.67 Boynton Beach, FL Joe Keit, Jacob Isaacs
12. Maximo Olivos 8.67 Boynton Beach, FL Joe Keit, Jacob Isaacs
13. Christopher Alexandre 8.67 Boynton Beach, FL Li Siu Hung
13. Christopher Alexandre 8.67 Boynton Beach, FL Li Siu Hung
14. Ryan Zaney 8.64 Miami, FL Besufekad Dennis Dereje
14. Ryan Zaney 8.64 Miami, FL Besufekad Dennis Dereje
15. Skyler Morano 8.63 Delray Beach, FL Joe Keit, Jacob Isaacs
15. Skyler Morano 8.63 Delray Beach, FL Joe Keit, Jacob Isaacs
16. Marcello Salguero 8.62 Boynton Beach, FL Joe Keit, Jacob Isaacs
16. Marcello Salguero 8.62 Boynton Beach, FL Joe Keit, Jacob Isaacs

Traditional Hand Forms, Beginner Girls (9-12)

  Name Score Location Instructor
1. Kayla Van Workum 8.71 Orlando, FL Chan Pui, Mimi Chan
2. Melody Le 8.68 Lake Worth, FL Li Siu Hung
3. Andrea Gonzalez Perez 8.65 Coral Springs, FL Andre Johnson
4. Caitlin Cooney 8.64 Lake Worth, FL Li Siu Hung
5. Sophia Peralta 8.63 Boynton Beach, FL Li Siu Hung
6. Jacquelyn Huffstutlear 8.63 Orlando, FL Mark Elefane
7. Esslyn Mui 8.61 Irving, TX Hedison Mui, Samantha Mui
8. Mariana Robertson Cruz 8.60 Miami, FL Besufekad Dereje

Traditional Hand Forms, Intermediate Boys (9-12)

  Name Score Location Instructor
1. Johan Suarez 8.76 Seminole, FL Dan Schmidt
2. Justin Hoan 8.75 Orlando, FL Chan Pui, Mimi Chan
3. Julian Quach 8.74 Winter Garden, FL Chan Pui
4. Parker King 8.73 Washington, DC Alexander King
5. Ethan Chang 8.72 Boca Raton, FL Li Siu Hung
6. Ryan Millay 8.72 Miramar, FL Yvette Phillips, John Vanegas
7. Thomas DiLella 8.71 Largo, FL Dan Schmidt
8. Dylan Baez 8.68 Miami, FL Eduardo Marin
9. Joshua Steward 8.68 Winter Park, FL Mark Elefane
10. Mateo Sanchez 8.65 Chicago, IL Paula Lazarz
11. Aiden Schultes 8.64 Parrish, FL German Garcia
12. Michelangelo Severiche 8.62 Hollywood, FL Vital Yarashevich
13. Raphael Canteras 8.60 Miami, FL Eduardo Marin

Traditional Hand Forms, Intermediate Girls (9-12)

  Name Score Location Instructor
1. Jade Leaf 8.74 Winter Garden, FL Pui Chan, Mimi Chan
2. Lourdes Simon-Nill 8.71 Boynton Beach, FL Li Siu Hung
3. Sofia Perales 8.70 Boynton beach, FL Joe Keit, Jacob Isaacs
4. Kaylie Dayton 8.69 Boynton Beach, FL Joe Keit, Jacob Isaacs
5. Sariath DeLeon 8.68 Miami, FL Eduardo Marin
6. Elizabeth Santa Maria 8.67 Miami, FL Eduardo Marin

Traditional Hand Forms, Advanced Boys (9-12)

  Name Score Location Instructor
1. Nicholas Ngo 9.59 Palmetto, FL German Garcia
2. Aslan Elchiev 9.58 Fort Lauderdale, FL Vital Yarashevich
3. Brandon Mark 9.57 Deerfield Beach, FL Li Siu Hung, Li Sui Hung
4. Jared Lipson 9.54 Parkland, FL Li Siu Hung, Jina Mullet
5. Kevin Leung 9.53 Parkland, FL Li Siu Hung, Jina Mullet
6. Jayden Tarrau 9.53 Miami, FL Eduardo Marin, Mario Marin
7. Avory Hazlett 9.51 Seminole, FL Dan Schmidt
8. Johan Martinez 9.50 Miami, FL Eduardo Marin
9. Rommel Castillo 9.48 Norfolk, VA Hoy K. Lee
10. Montague Watkins III 9.42 Orlando, FL Mark Elefane
11. Luis Hernandez 9.38 Miami, FL Eduardo Marin
12. Raul Rivera 9.04 Guayama, PR Erick Cintron

Traditional Hand Forms, Advanced Girls (9-12)

  Name Score Location Instructor
1. Alexandra Pino 9.61 Miami, FL Eduardo Marin

Traditional Hand Forms, Novice Boys (13-17)

  Name Score Location Instructor
1. Johann Basuil 8.71 Winter Park, FL Mark Elefane
2. Matthew Y Chan 8.65 Coral Springs, FL Li Siu Hung
3. Shawn Wang 8.63 Cupertino, CA Sheng Meng
4. Luis Mayorga 8.44 Coral Springs, FL Li Siu Hung
5. Zarif Reza 8.43 Cupertino, CA Sheng Meng
6. Bruce Lee 8.37 Wellington, FL Li Siu Hung
7. Leonardo Olivares 8.36 Boynton beach, FL Joe Keit, Jacob Isaacs

Traditional Hand Forms, Novice Girls (13-17)

  Name Score Location Instructor
1. Kaia Zaney 8.05 Miami, FL Besufekad Dennis Dereje

Traditional Hand Forms, Beginner Boys (13-17)

  Name Score Location Instructor
1. Aiden Cheng 8.66 Brooklyn, NY
2. Dylan Panganiban 8.62 Dorado, PR Juan G. Vargas
3. Roberto Melendez 8.61 Orlando, FL Chan Pui, Tu Truong
4. Rolonzo Chee 8.59 Glenn Bullock
5. Donovan Rettig 8.57 Odessa, FL Mario Salazar, Megan Westerman
6. Aayden Goodridge 8.56 Sunrise, FL Li Siu Hung
7. Miles Juste 8.50 Miami, FL Dennis Dereje
8. Kyle Chang 8.13 San Jose, CA David Chang
9. John Zhai 8.09 Cupertino, CA Sheng Meng

Traditional Hand Forms, Beginner Girls (13-17)

  Name Score Location Instructor
1. Ling Casenas 8.60 Cupertino, CA Sheng Meng
2. Honor Davidson 8.42 Carrollton, TX Hedison Mui, Samantha Mui
3. Taylor Okane 8.33 Boynton Beach, FL Joe Keit, Jacob Isaacs

Traditional Hand Forms, Intermediate Boys (13-17)

  Name Score Location Instructor
1. Cayden Lam 9.68 Winter Park, FL Chan Pui, Mimi Chan, Jason Sanford
2. Alic Tam 9.66 Orlando, FL Chan Pui, Mimi Chan
3. Tanner LaFavor 9.64 Bismarck, ND Devon Waldron
4. Anthony Yao 9.63 Melbourne, FL Harry Lo, James DeFillips
5. Ferran Marxuach 9.61 Dorado, PR, Puerto Rico Olaguibet Negron
6. Anthony Z Lingo 9.52 Grand Junction, CO Glenn Bullock
7. Sebastian Camacho 9.35 Bayamon, PR, Puerto Rico Olaguibet Negron

Traditional Hand Forms, Intermediate Girls (13-17)

  Name Score Location Instructor
1. Youyang Hao 9.67 Carlisle, MA Xiaoyi Chen, Calvin Wang
2. Evelyn Lam 9.66 Winter Park, FL Chan Pui, Mimi Chan, Jason Sanford
3. Lyla Furman 9.59 Sunrise, FL John Wai
4. Ainsleigh Baughn 9.58 Orlando, FL Mark Elefane
5. Hailey Dybas 9.57 Old Greenwich, CT Jonathan Simon
6. Lia Hernandez 9.56 Miami, FL Eduardo Marin
7. Nora Stern 9.55 Old Greenwich, CT Jonathan Simon
8. Rita Mouannes 9.54 Lutz, FL Nick Scrima
9. Dakota Long 9.46 Fort Lauderdale, FL John Wai, Martin Dvorok
10. Sierra Arroyo 9.21 Coral, Springs Andre Johnson

Traditional Hand Forms, Advanced Boys (13-17)

  Name Score Location Instructor
1. Karel Korenc 9.69 Citoliby Karel Korenc, Petra Korencova
2. Eric Decker 9.68 Boynton Beach, FL Joe Keit
3. Jake Leaf 9.67 Winter Garden, FL Pui Chan, Mimi Chan
4. Owen Lucas 9.65 Fleming Island, FL Kam Lee, Charles Macabasco
5. Corey Kruse 9.65 Oviedo, FL Pui Chan, Mimi Chan
6. Jadiel Orbe 9.65 Guayama, PR Erick Cintron
7. Carlos Ayala 9.64 Bayamon, PR, Puerto Rico Olaguibet Negron
8. Rohan Joshi 9.64 Orlando, FL Pui Chan, Mimi Chan
9. Seth Dayton 9.63 Boynton Beach, FL Joe Keit, Jacob Isaacs
10. Christopher Aas 9.63 South Hadley, MA Jessica Grasmere, Philip Myers
11. Luke Boxer 9.63 Coral Springs, FL Li Siu Hung
12. Tristan O Chang 9.62 Boca Raton, FL Li Siu Hung
13. Alexander Sinn 9.62 Boynton Beach, FL Li Siu Hung
14. Zachary Charest 9.62 Bradenton, FL Leng Tang
15. Lee Castillo 9.62 Norfolk, VA Hoy K. Lee, Samson Lee
16. Eddie M Lin 9.61 Bismarck, ND Devon Waldron
17. James Proano 9.60 Mesa, AZ Juan Carlos Proano
18. Luca Mancinelli 9.60 Plantation, FL John Wai
19. Jacob Proano 9.08 Mesa, AZ Juan Carlos Proano

Traditional Hand Forms, Advanced Girls (13-17)

  Name Score Location Instructor
1. Thao-Nguyen Miles 9.67 Oviedo, FL Chan Pui, Mimi Chan, Jason Sanford
2. Shayne Draizin 9.63 plantation, FL John Wai, Maurice Morrison
3. Joselyn Hernandez 9.61 Guayama, PR Erick Cintron
4. Elina Kujala 9.60 Greenacres, Florida Li Siu Hung, Andrew Finell
5. Johanna Perez 9.60 Miami, FL Eduardo Marin
6. Sofia Cherkasova 9.59 Dania Beach, FL Vital Yarashevich
7. Sophia Martinez 9.57 Miami, FL Eduardo Marin
8. Jalynn Hazlett 9.56 Seminole, FL Dan Schmidt
9. Isabelle Douge 9.50 Palm Bay, FL Roberson Douge
10. Emmanuella Douge 9.45 Palm Bay, FL Roberson Douge

Traditional Hand Forms, Novice Men (18-35)

  Name Score Location Instructor
1. Walfredo Tirado 8.66 Catano, PR, Puerto Rico Olaguibet Negron
2. Franz Seide 8.63 Jacksonville, FL Charles Macabasco
3. Elias Badillo 8.51 Miami, FL Besufekad Dennis Dereje

Traditional Hand Forms, Novice Women (18-35)

  Name Score Location Instructor
1. Marelise Javier 8.69 Kissimmee, FL Chan Pui, Mimi Chan, Tu Truong

Traditional Hand Forms, Beginner Men (18-35)

  Name Score Location Instructor
1. Diego Pacheco 8.74 Bayamon, PR, Puerto Rico Olaguibet Negron
2. Reynaldo Perez 8.68 Orlando, FL Chan Pui, Tu Troung, Jason Sanford
3. Anthony Kwan 8.67 Cupertino, CA Sheng Meng
4. Jarred Berry 8.59 Palm Harbor, FL Nick Scrima

Traditional Hand Forms, Beginner Women (18-35)

  Name Score Location Instructor
1. Rachel Nall 8.70 Boynton Beach, FL Li Siu Hung
2. Jasmine Sung 8.69 Oviedo, FL Chan Pui, Mimi Chan, Tu Truong
3. Krista De la Cruz 8.68 Tampa, FL Mario Salazar, Megan Westerman
4. Zhijian Doylet 8.67 Davie, FL Li Siu Hung
5. Nathalie Castro 8.67 Sunrise, FL Li Siu Hung
6. Jennie Dvorak 8.66 Austin, TX Devon Waldron
7. Darlien Morales 8.64 San Juan, PR, Puerto Rico Olaguibet Negron
8. Kyra Wilkerson 8.63 St Augustine, FL Eric Wilkerson
9. Cassidy Neubrander 8.60 Boynton Beach, FL Li Siu Hung
10. Monica Gutierrez 8.56 Chicago, IL Paula Lazarz
11. Michelle Rivero 8.52 Miami, FL Besufekad Dennis Dereje

Traditional Hand Forms, Intermediate Men (18-35)

  Name Score Location Instructor
1. Christopher Pureza 9.76 West Palm Beach, FL Joe Keit
2. Kelvin Ellis 9.75 Virginia Beach, VA Hoy K. Lee
3. Justin LaFavor 9.74 Bismarck, ND Devon Waldron
4. Adiel Padilla 9.72 Apopka, FL Mark Elefane
5. Daniel Silva 9.69 Davie, FL John Vanegas
6. Travis Tolstedt 9.68 Portland, OR Devon Waldron
7. Ronald Williams 9.67 Tampa, FL Mario Salazar
8. Dane Gay 9.66 Sarasota, FL Vitek Bielak
9. Dave Bane 9.61 Bradenton, FL 34207 Vitek Bielak
10. Chris Chung 9.60 Orlando, FL Chan Pui, Tu Truong
11. Darius Wilkerson 9.49 Palm Bay, FL Roberson Douge
12. Richard Zaffuto 9.47 Vitek Bielak
13. Dewese Bennett 9.46 Venice, Florida 34292 Vitek Bielak

Traditional Hand Forms, Intermediate Women (18-35)

  Name Score Location Instructor
1. Ellis Court 9.75 Orlando, Florida Chan Pui, Mimi Chan, Tu Truong
2. Wendy Rives 9.73 Orlando, FL Chan Pui, Mimi Chan, Oscar Agramonte
3. Josie Valeri 9.72 Zelienople, PA David Slaughter
4. Madison Smith 9.64 Boynton Beach, FL Joe Keit, Sabrina Gowin, Jacob Isaacs
5. Alyssa Shears 9.63 Orlando, FL Mark Elefane
6. Theresa Chen 9.63 Melbourne, FL Harry Lo, James DeFillips
7. Naomi Even-Aberle 9.63 Rapid City, SD Devon Waldron, Fu Leung
8. Tyler Ellis 9.62 Virginia Beach, VA Hoy K. Lee
9. Antoinette Anderson 9.47 Gainesville, FL Jesse Jones

Traditional Hand Forms, Beginner Boys (4-5)

  Name Score Location Instructor
1. Pujan Talam 8.63 Cupertino, CA Sheng Meng
2. Evyn Mui 8.52 Irving, TX Hedison Mui, Samantha Mui
3. Daniel Zhao 8.50 Cupertino, CA Sheng Meng
4. Joey Lerma 8.46 Cupertino, CA Sheng Meng

Traditional Hand Forms, Beginner Girls (4-5)

  Name Score Location Instructor
1. Gabriella Luce 8.63 Miramar, FL John Vanegas, Yvette Phillips
2. Emma Elefane 8.62 Casselberry, FL Mark Elefane, Andrew Winter
3. Isabella Merced 8.60 Dorado, PR, Puerto Rico Juan G. Vargas
4. Anastahsia LeBellot 8.58 Pembroke Pines, FL John Vanegas, Yvette Phillips
5. Melanie Saville 8.55 Hollywood, FL John Vanegas, Yvette Phillips

Traditional Hand Forms, Beginner Men (36-45)

  Name Score Location Instructor
1. Ermane Alexandre 8.71 Boynton Beach, FL Li Siu Hung
2. Matthew Veley 8.70 Orlando, FL Chan Pui, Tu Truong, Jason Sanford
3. Christian Conde 8.69 Orlando, FL Chan Pui, Mimi Chan, Ricardo Flores
4. Xing Jun Xie 8.65 Melbourne, FL Roberson Douge
5. Arturo Reyes 8.63 Clearwater, FL Nick Scrima

Traditional Hand Forms, Beginner Women (36-45)

  Name Score Location Instructor
1. Katherine Diaz 8.61 Toa Baja, PR, Puerto Rico Olaguibet Negron
2. Serafima Zubareva 8.60 Delray Beach, FL Li Siu Hung
3. Nancy Jimenez 8.59 San Juan, PR, Puerto Rico Juan G. Vargas
4. Mary Righos 8.58 St Augustine, FL Eric Wilkerson
5. Anna Zilberberg 8.57 Miami, FL Besufekad Dereje

Traditional Hand Forms, Intermediate Men (36-45)

  Name Score Location Instructor
1. Jesus Cuba 9.68 Davie, FL John Vanegas, Yvette Phillips
2. Jehoshua Wright 9.67 Hollywood, FL Rafael Qian Rivero
3. Michael Day 9.64 Wesley Chapel, FL Mario Salazar, Megan Westerman

Traditional Hand Forms, Advanced Men (36-45)

  Name Score Location Instructor
1. Julian Bass 9.63 West Bloomfield, MI Mario Salazar, Megan Westerman
2. Austin Hoan 9.62 Orlando, FL Chan Pui, Mimi Chan
3. Victor Luis Pimentel Inojosa 9.60 Cali Juan Carlos Lopez, Guillermo Morris
4. Wilberto Velazquez 9.59 Orlando, FL, Puerto Rico Olaguibet Negron
5. Ramces Chirino 9.59 Sebastian, FL Harry Lo, James DeFillips
6. Edward Letendre 9.59 Tampa, FL Mario Salazar
7. Jesse Christianson 9.58 Madison, WI Tim St. Clair
8. Emery Llaneza 9.57 St Augustine, FL Rachel Cross, Jason Dooley
9. Montague Watkins Jr 9.55 Orlando, FL Mark Elefane
10. Warren W Holder 9.55 Clearwater, FL Nick Scrima
11. Ricardo Mota 9.55 Doral, FL Ricardo Mota
12. Eric Wilkerson 9.54 Saint Augustine, FL Andrew Schirmacher
13. Benjamin Talbot 9.54 Gainesville, FL Jesse Jones
14. Samuel C Machado 9.54 Miami, FL Dennis Dereje
15. Joshua Hazlett 9.53 Seminole, FL Dan Schmidt

Traditional Hand Forms, Advanced Women (36-45)

  Name Score Location Instructor
1. Maca Navas 9.54 Chicago, IL Paula Lazarz
2. Molly Gillen 9.54 Palm Harbor, FL Nick Scrima
3. April A Comstock 9.53 Clearwater, FL Dan Schmidt
4. Alison Watkins 9.53 Orlando, FL Mark Elefane
5. Lisandra Tejada 9.28 Vega Alta, PR Juan G. Vargas

Traditional Hand Forms, Beginner Men (46 & Over)

  Name Score Location Instructor
1. Bruce Delk 8.60 Tampa, FL Mario Salazar, Megan Westerman
2. E. Mauricio Castellanos 8.59 Safety Harbor, FL Nick Scrima

Traditional Hand Forms, Beginner Women (46 & Over)

  Name Score Location Instructor
1. Rebecca Perez 8.65 Fort Lauderdale, FL John Wai, Osei Xavier
2. Helen Wang 8.59 Cupertino, CA Sheng Meng

Traditional Hand Forms, Intermediate Men (46 & Over)

  Name Score Location Instructor
1. Marino Fernandez 9.62 Orlando, FL Chan Pui, Mimi Chan
2. Joseph Mouannes 9.59 Lutz, FL Nick Scrima

Traditional Hand Forms, Intermediate Women (46 & Over)

  Name Score Location Instructor
1. Helene Grogan 9.66 Shelburne Falls, MA Jessica Grasmere, Lisandro Vega

Traditional Hand Forms, Advanced Men (46 & Over)

  Name Score Location Instructor
1. Jiming Wang 9.68 Houston, TX Liu Xiaoling
2. Brian McRae 9.65 Temple Terrace, FL Mario Salazar
3. Jamie L Cunningham 9.64 Clearwater, FL Nick Scrima
4. Terence Nicholson 9.63 Washington, DC Liu Xiao Ling
5. Felix Rodriguez 9.59 Dorado, PR, Puerto Rico Juan G. Vargas
6. Bradley Bartholomew 9.59 Winter Park, FL Mimi Chan, Tu Troung
7. Fernando Doylet 9.58 Davie, FL Li Siu Hung
8. Wilfredo Fuentes 9.57 Bayamon, PR, Puerto Rico Olaguibet Negron
9. Michael S Bauer 9.53 Pittsburgh, PA David Slaughter
10. Darrell Boyd 9.32 Largo, FL Dan Schmidt

Traditional Hand Forms, Advanced Women (46 & Over)

  Name Score Location Instructor
1. Jackie Hop 9.60 Orlando, FL Tu Truong
2. Susan Cruz 9.60 Pittsburgh, PA David Slaughter
3. Carmen Rovira 9.59 San Antonio, TX Nelly Rovira, Efrain Perez
4. Celia Bauer 9.55 McKees Rocks, PA David Slaughter
5. Barbara Dakan 9.55 Cranberry Township, PA David Slaughter
6. Janet Rudawski 9.52 Hollywood, FL Rafael Rivero
7. Elena Cruz 9.51 Miami, FL Besufekad Dereje
8. Cynthia Sousa Machado 9.50 Miami, FL Besufekad Dennis Dereje

Northern Long Fist, Advanced Men (18-35)

  Name Score Location Instructor
1. Ricardo Flores 9.67 Orlando, FL Chan Pui, Mimi Chan, Tu Truong
2. Daniel Hernandez 9.62 Orlando, FL Cipriano Gutierrez
3. Mads Rud 9.61 Austin, TX Devon Waldron
4. Jason Dooley 9.59 St. Augustine, FL Sun De Yao
5. Jose Rivera 9.57 Annoyo, PR Erick Cintron
6. Nik Aberle 9.56 Rapid City, SD Devon Waldron
7. Gilahd Yefet 9.54 Hollywood, FL Li Siu Hung
8. Ethan Lingl 9.53 Boca Raton, FL Andre T. Johnson
9. Logan Elliott 9.53 Safety Harbor, FL Nick Scrima
10. Eric Anderson 9.52 Oldsmar, FL Nick Scrima
11. Mason Rud 9.47 Cedar Rapids, IA Devon Waldron, Fu Leung

Northern Long Fist, Advanced Women (18-35)

  Name Score Location Instructor
1. Courtney Randolph 9.62 Chandler, AZ Juan Carlos Proano
2. Gabriella Alspaugh 9.60 Barksdale AFB, LA Dan Schmidt
3. Janna Parrot 9.59 Amherst, MA Jessica Grasmere, Philip Myers
4. Shelby L Goldberg 9.52 Miami, FL Dennis Dereje

Northern Other, Advanced Men (18-35)

  Name Score Location Instructor
1. Ricardo Flores 9.69 Orlando, FL Chan Pui, Mimi Chan, Tu Truong
2. Jason Dooley 9.64 St. Augustine, FL Sun De Yao
3. Sebastian Vega 9.63 Springfield, MA Lisandro Vega
4. Ethan Williams 9.62 Aventura, Florida Dennis Dereje
5. Hervin Mui 9.61 Irving, TX Harry Lo, Hedison Mui
6. Justin Jivanjee 9.08 Pembroke Pines, FL Rafael Rivero

Northern Other, Advanced Women (18-35)

  Name Score Location Instructor
1. Alexia Hop 9.66 Oviedo, FL Mimi Chan
2. Courtney Randolph 9.63 Chandler, AZ Juan Carlos Proano
3. Jennifer Bui 9.61 Wesley Chapel, FL Mario Salazar
4. Cassidy Swain 9.55 Rockledge, FL Harry Lo, James DeFillips
5. Shelby L Goldberg 9.51 Miami, FL Dennis Dereje

Southern Long Hand, Advanced Men (18-35)

  Name Score Location Instructor
1. Brandon M Chin 9.66 Orlando, FL John Wai
2. Gilahd Yefet 9.64 Hollywood, FL Li Siu Hung
3. Andrew Winter 9.63 Cassleberry, FL Mark Elefane
4. Ricardo Flores 9.62 Orlando, FL Chan Pui, Mimi Chan, Tu Truong
5. Joshua Pierre 9.61 Plantation, FL John Wai, Maurice Morrison
6. Jason Dooley 9.60 St. Augustine, FL Sun De Yao
7. Mason Rud 9.59 Cedar Rapids, IA Devon Waldron, Fu Leung
8. Ross Nik 9.57
9. Daryan Tartibi 9.53 Winter Springs, FL Mark Elefane

Southern Long Hand, Advanced Women (18-35)

  Name Score Location Instructor
1. Rubylin Castillo 9.61 Norfolk, VA Hoy K. Lee, Tammy Lee
2. Marciana Castillo 9.60 Norfolk, VA Hoy K. Lee, Tammy Lee

Southern Short Hand, Advanced Men (18-35)

  Name Score Location Instructor
1. Noah Tucker 9.51 Jacksonville, FL David Kirn