ICMAC Kung Fu Camp
ICMAC Kung Fu Camp
kungfu

Pinterest
YouTube

World Sanda League

Nicholas Perez Scholarship

Pinterest
YouTube

Pinterest
YouTube

Pinterest
YouTube

Pinterest
YouTube

Pinterest
YouTube


North American Circuit 2015

Please use the menu below to view results.

Back

Chen Style, Beginner Men (18-45)

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Colsen William 508.25
2. Felipe Tapia 407.75 Las Vegas, NV Shi Xing Wei
3. Szamor Phillips-Williams 357.71 Clifton, CO Glenn Bullock, Evan Thompson

Top  

Chen Style, Intermediate Men (18-45)

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Solomon Siu 408.01 Las Vegas, NV Shi Chang Yuan

Top  

Chen Style, Intermediate Women (18-45)

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Samantha Tatoian 508.33 St Louis, MO Justin Meehan

Top  

Chen Style, Advanced Men (18-45)

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Richard Ye 509.25 Gainesville, FL Hu Xiaoqian
2. Victor Ying 459.03 Flushing, NY Leung Shum, Lei Yang
3. Alexander Woo 409.37 Natick, MA Calvin Chin
4. Jarvis Haney 408.69 Tampa, FL Don Dean
5. Robert Tarbox 382.83 New Port Richey, FL Steve Contes
6. Kaimana Fisher 359.17 Henderson, NV Shi Chang Yuan
7. JC Cox 309.05 Las Vegas, NV Steven Baugh

Top  

Chen Style, Advanced Women (18-45)

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Colleen Shea 508.93 East Greenwich, RI Wen-Ching Wu
2. Alicia McGrann 409.52 Las Vegas, NV Shi Xing Wei
3. Chau Nguyen 359.42 Las Vegas, NV Shi Xing Wei

Top  

Chen Style, Beginner Men (18 & Over)

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Nicholas Muszynski 507.59 Ayer, MA Narcyz Latecki

Top  

Chen Style, Advanced Men (18 & Over)

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Victor Ying 509.63 Flushing, NY Leung Shum, Lei Yang
2. James Polito 459.38 Melrose, MA Rick Wong

Top  

Chen Style, Advanced Women (18 & Over)

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Colleen Shea 509.36 East Greenwich, RI Wen-Ching Wu

Top  

Chen Style, Beginner Women (46 & Over)

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Kim Boyer 407.35 Las Vegas, NV JC Cox
2. Phap Chung 357.17 Tustin, CA James Lee

Top  

Chen Style, Intermediate Men (46 & Over)

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Pete Rincon 407.91 El Paso, TX Roberto Briseno

Top  

Other Style, Advanced Boys (12 & Under)

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Jeffrey Cheng 509.54 Wellesley, MA Calvin Chin

Top  

Other Style, Advanced Girls (13-17)

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Mari Goldstein 509.68 Newtonville, MA Calvin Chin

Top  

Other Style, Beginner Men (18-45)

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Robert Collazo 508.14 Miami Beach, FL John Wai
2. Felipe Tapia 407.58 Las Vegas, NV Shi Xing Wei

Top  

Other Style, Beginner Women (18-45)

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. LeShea Agnew 507.96 Belleville, IL Justin Meehan

Top  

Other Style, Intermediate Women (18-45)

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Samantha Tatoian 508.03 St Louis, MO Justin Meehan

Top  

Other Style, Advanced Men (18-45)

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Jan Yang 509.28 Seminole, FL Paul O'Shea
2. Nicholas Alsup 459.20 O'Fallon, IL LeRoy Alsup, Yang Jun
3. Ethan Williams 409.06 Miami, FL Dennis Dereje
4. Roy Jaggers 408.91 Las Vegas, NV Jack Soderberg
5. Philip Jarvis 383.98 Largo, FL Nick Scrima
6. Richard Green 358.93 St. Louis, MO Herb Parran

Top  

Other Style, Advanced Women (18-45)

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Molly Gillen 509.01 Palm Harbor, FL Nick Scrima
2. Colleen Shea 458.94 East Greenwich, RI Wen-Ching Wu
3. Cecilia Gonzalez 408.93 Miami, FL Dennis Dereje

Top  

Other Style, Beginner Men (18 & Over)

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. James Cossaboom 507.58 Plymouth, MA Fang Chih Lee
2. Glenn Flosdorf 457.35 Westerly, RI Fang Chih Lee

Top  

Other Style, Beginner Women (18 & Over)

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Lauren Powers 507.57 Plymouth, MA Fang Chih Lee

Top  

Other Style, Intermediate Women (18 & Over)

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Nicole Duval 508.46 Duxbury, MA Fang Chih Lee

Top  

Other Style, Advanced Men (18 & Over)

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Mark D Josephson 509.62 Melrose, MA Rick Wong
2. James Polito 459.42 Melrose, MA Rick Wong
3. George Chase 409.34 W. Boylston, MA Karim-Ben Saunders
4. Scott Raff 384.32 Elkins Park, PA Chris Leyesa

Top  

Other Style, Advanced Women (18 & Over)

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Sherry Malone 509.61 Plymouth, MA Fang Chih Lee
2. Colleen Shea 459.49 East Greenwich, RI Wen-Ching Wu

Top  

Other Style, Beginner Men (46 & Over)

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Thomas Williams 407.38 Las Vegas, NV Doris Fong

Top  

Other Style, Intermediate Women (46 & Over)

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Mei Chun Lin 408.05 Irvine, CA Lonnly Ching
2. Louinn Lota 357.89 Valley Village, CA Art Schonfeld

Top  

Other Style, Advanced Men (46 & Over)

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Jian Ping Hu 409.46
2. Ping An Qu 359.35
3. David Anderson 308.75 Indianapolis, IN William C. C. Chen, Charles Pearce
4. Guo Yi Wang 283.19

Top  

Other Style, Advanced Women (46 & Over)

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Xiao Jie Peng 409.37
2. Shu Yun Xiong 359.00
3. Cai Xia Huang 308.92
4. Zhi Heng Wang 283.53

Top  

Yang Style, Advanced Boys (13-17)

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Cal Miller 509.51 Newton Centre, MA Calvin Chin

Top  

Yang Style, Beginner Men (18-45)

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Alexander Baginskie 407.53 Las Vegas, NV Steven Baugh
2. Spencer Davis 357.40 Las Vegas, NV JC Cox
3. Ken Murray 307.33 Las Vegas, NV JC Cox
4. Szamor Phillips-Williams 282.14 Clifton, CO Glenn Bullock, Evan Thompson

Top  

Yang Style, Beginner Women (18-45)

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Aminah Mujadidi-Brewer 407.58 N Las Vegas, NV Steven Baugh, JC Cox

Top  

Yang Style, Intermediate Men (18-45)

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Jesse Angle 508.06 Panama City, FL Jason Boxerman

Top  

Yang Style, Advanced Men (18-45)

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Nicholas Alsup 509.16 O'Fallon, IL LeRoy Alsup, Yang Jun
2. Thomas Daugherty 459.04 Five Points, AL Miriam Holland
3. JC Cox 409.46 Las Vegas, NV Steven Baugh
4. Allan St Louis 408.55 Steve Wing Wong
5. Robert Walker 359.10 Burleson, TX Travis Alschbach
6. Jaime Maldonado 308.52 El Paso, Tx. Roberto Briseno

Top  

Yang Style, Advanced Women (18-45)

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Colleen Shea 508.98 East Greenwich, RI Wen-Ching Wu
2. Linna Wang 458.96 Los Angeles, CA Hu Xiaoqian

Top  

Yang Style, Beginner Men (18 & Over)

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Donald Teare 507.25 Plymouth, MA Fang Chih Lee

Top  

Yang Style, Beginner Women (18 & Over)

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Jeannette Gould-Schmidt 507.46 Teaticket, MA Fang Chih Lee

Top  

Yang Style, Intermediate Men (18 & Over)

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Peter Jones 508.33 New York, NY William C. C. Chen

Top  

Yang Style, Intermediate Women (18 & Over)

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Nicole Duval 508.31 Duxbury, MA Fang Chih Lee
2. Brenda Ellis 458.28 Crystal River, FL Luis Martinez

Top  

Yang Style, Advanced Men (18 & Over)

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Bill Buckley 509.52 Portsmouth, NH Jwing-Ming Yang
2. Frank Pfeiffer 459.47 Bethpage, NY William C. C. Chen, Luis Molera

Top  

Yang Style, Advanced Women (18 & Over)

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Colleen Shea 508.96 East Greenwich, RI Wen-Ching Wu
2. Roxane Hynek 458.92 Hanover, MA John Loupos
3. Kathleen Powers 408.78 Manomet, MA Fang Chih Lee

Top  

Yang Style, Beginner Men (46 & Over)

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Thomas Williams 407.38 Las Vegas, NV Doris Fong

Top  

Yang Style, Beginner Women (46 & Over)

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Kim Boyer 407.35 Las Vegas, NV JC Cox

Top  

Yang Style, Advanced Men (46 & Over)

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. David Anderson 408.72 Indianapolis, IN William C. C. Chen, Charles Pearce

Top  

Nan Dao, Advanced Men (18 & Over)

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Faris Maaliki 409.72 Aurora, CO Jerry Silva

Top  

Wu Style, Advanced Men (18-45)

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Victor Ying 509.00 Flushing, NY Leung Shum, Lei Yang
2. Allan St Louis 458.96 Steve Wing Wong
3. Alexander Woo 409.38 Natick, MA Calvin Chin

Top  

Wu Style, Advanced Women (18-45)

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Cleusa D Carvalho 508.86 Miami, FL

Top  

Wu Style, Advanced Men (18 & Over)

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Eric Kolaczyk 509.19 Newton, MA Calvin Chin
2. Victor Ying 459.03 Flushing, NY Leung Shum, Lei Yang

Top  

Wu Style, Advanced Women (18 & Over)

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Pegaret Pichler 509.41 Wellesley, MA Calvin Chin

Top  

Taiji Hand Forms (All Styles), Beginner Men (18 & Over)

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Lyn Neely 382.76 Orange Park, FL Kam Lee, Charles Macabasco

Top  

Taiji Hand Forms (All Styles), Intermediate Women (18 & Over)

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Louise Rymsza 383.03 Fleming Island, FL Kam Lee, Charles Macabasco
2. Catherine Scott 332.98 St. Augustine, FL Kam Lee, Charles Macabasco

Top  

Taiji Hand Forms (All Styles), Beginner Men & Women (46 & Over)

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Wilza Magalhaes 507.94 Ponte Vedra, FL Kam Lee, Tess Schwartz
2. Louis Robbio 457.73 North Port, FL Richard Curtis, Mary Curtis

Top  

Taiji Hand Forms (All Styles), Intermediate Men & Women (46 & Over)

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Joanna Pridy 508.20 Rotonda West, FL Rick Brenton
2. Gloria Tilman 458.13 Fleming Island, FL Kam Lee, Charles Macabasco
3. Yoshiko Shiratori 408.09 Delray Beach, FL Carlos Suarez
4. John Geiss 383.08 Safety Harbor, FL Nick Scrima
5. Barbara Fish 358.05 Boynton Beach, FL Carlos Suarez
6. Oddie Adkins 337.97 St Louis, MO Herb Parran
7. Phil Sachell 317.96 Orlando, FL Sam Winters
8. Elvira Elliott 297.83 Jacksonville, FL David Kirn
9. Carol Thompson 277.76 Des Moines, WA Glenn Skotdal

Top  

Taiji Hand Forms (All Styles), Advanced Men (46 & Over)

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Willie Bledsoe 508.91 Florissant, MO Herb Parran
2. Richard Curtis 458.89 Port Charlotte, FL Richard Curtis
3. Edward Kluger 408.85 Orlando, FL Tu Truong

Top  

Taiji Hand Forms (All Styles), Advanced Women (46 & Over)

  Name Points Location Instructor
1. Vicki Armes 509.23 Raleigh, NC Jin Chen
2. Jackie Colestock 458.96 Pasadena, MD Lenny Elbon, Sean Marshall
3. Janet Montague 408.93 Bradenton, Florida Paul O'Shea
4. Therese Davey 383.52 Jacksonville, FL Joel Timmons

Top  

 

Journal of Chinese Martial Arts

City Century LLC

Helen Gee Chin Scholarship Foundation

YMAA

American Shaolin Kung Fu

PWKA

Shaolin Kung Fu Academy

Pinterest
YouTube

Pinterest
YouTube

Pinterest
YouTube

Pinterest
YouTube

International Shaolin Wushu Center

Pinterest
YouTube

Chen Style Tai Chi

Look Hear Now