Results from 2018: Hand Forms

Please use the menu below to view results.

Traditional Hand Forms, First Timers Boys (8 & Under)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Avory Hazlett 8.75 Seminole, FL Dan Schmidt
2. Kai Molinares Arango 8.73 Tampa, Florida Mario Salazar, Megan Westerman
3. Nicholas Ngo 8.69 Bradenton, FL German Garcia
4. Lucas Miller 8.66 Tampa, FL Mario Salazar, Shi Xing Xue
5. Gavin Tse 8.65 Milpitas, CA Shi Guo Song, Sheng Meng
6. Dante Kessler 8.62 Margate, FL Andre Johnson
7. Joshua Delcerro 8.61 Miramar, FL John Vanegas, Yvette Phillips
8. Johan Suarez 8.60 St Petersburg, FL Dan Schmidt
9. Kyll Chang 8.59 Milpitas, CA Sheng Meng
10. Dominik Inoa 8.58 Tampa, FL Mario Salazar
11. Rafael Ramos 8.57 Bayamon Olaguibet Negron
12. Shane Caslin 8.56 Coral Springs, FL Andre Johnson
13. Gaibryl Franqui 8.55 Deltona, FL Bob Schoolnick
14. Dev Andra 8.54 Milpitas, CA Sheng Meng
15. Johan Martinez 8.53 Miami, FL Eduardo Marin
16. Justin Zhai 8.52 Milpitas, CA Sheng Meng
17. Jude Gross 8.51 Denver, CO Happy Hsu
18. Xavier Escoto 8.50 Tamarac, FL Li Siu Hung
19. Jackson Gimble 8.35 Davie, FL John Wai

Traditional Hand Forms, First Timers Girls (8 & Under)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Solina Garcia 8.58 Coral Springs, FL Andre Johnson
2. Iyanna Harring 8.57 TAMPA, FL Mario Salazar
3. Xiaris Villavicencio 8.56 Oldsmar, FL Mario Salazar
4. Deanna Delcerro 8.54 Miramar, FL John Vanegas, Yvette Phillips
5. Alexandra Traykova 8.53 Clearwater, FL Nick Scrima
6. Bella Bui 8.52 Milpitas, CA Sheng Meng

Traditional Hand Forms, Beginner Boys (8 & Under)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Malachi Gross 8.60 Denver, CO Happy Hsu
2. Stephen Cheng 8.59 Pembroke Pines, FL John Vanegas, Yvette Phillips
3. Kaleeswaran Harinandan 8.58 Milpitas, CA Sheng Meng
4. Aslan Elchiev 8.57 Fort Lauderdale, FL Vital Yarashevich
5. Jayden Tarrau 8.56 Miami, FL Eduardo Marin
6. Harvard Lo 8.55 Milpitas, CA Sheng Meng
7. Mark Glancy 8.54 plantation, FL John Wai, Osei Xavier
8. Alexander Cabrera 8.53 Miami, FL Eduardo Marin
9. Luis Hernandez 8.52 Miami, FL Eduardo Marin
10. Caleb Hart 8.51 Bossier CIty, LA James Carinio, Alfonso Sauseda

Traditional Hand Forms, Beginner Girls (8 & Under)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Miri Levy 8.59 Aventura, FL Vital Yarashevich
2. Cleo Takal 8.58 New York, NY Dario Acosta
3. Jade Leaf 8.57 Winter Garden, FL Pui Chan, Mimi Chan
4. Alexandra Pino 8.56 Miami, FL Eduardo Marin

Traditional Hand Forms, Intermediate Boys (8 & Under)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Mason Soohoo 8.63 Brighton, MA Calvin Chin
2. Christian Nicholson 8.61 Plantation, FL John Wai, Osei Xavier
3. Isaac Garcia 8.58 Miami, FL Eduardo Marin
4. Kevin Leung 8.57 Parkland, FL Li Siu Hung, Jina Mullet
5. Nathan Van Wyk 8.56 Miramar, FL John Vanegas, Yvette Phillips

Traditional Hand Forms, Intermediate Girls (8 & Under)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Elysia Wong 8.61 Pembroke Pines, FL John Vanegas, Yvette Phillips
2. Adelia Torvik 8.59 Indialantic, FL Harry Lo, James DeFillips

Traditional Hand Forms, Advanced Boys (8 & Under)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Brandon Mark 8.58 Deerfield Beach, FL Li Siu Hung
2. Liam Rose 8.55 Harker Heights, TX Kevin Clark, Earl Henderson, Justin Palmer

Traditional Hand Forms, Advanced Girls (8 & Under)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Lucy Dysinger 8.54 Killingworth, CT Daniel Ostrow

Traditional Hand Forms, First Timers Boys (9-12)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Larry Zhou 8.85 Milpitas, CA Sheng Meng
2. Christian Fuste 8.78 Miami, FL Eduardo Marin
3. Avery Crockett 8.77 Lake Worth, FL Joe Keit, Jacob Isaacs
4. Camilo Restrepo 8.74 Miami, FL Eduardo Marin
5. Andrew O’Connor 8.71 Winter Springs, FL Luo Li
6. Sebastian Camacho 8.70 Bayamon Olaguibet Negron
7. Dustin Nguyen 8.69 Denver, CO Happy Hsu
8. Xander Villavicencio 8.68 Tampa, FL Mario Salazar
9. Bjorn Franklin 8.65 Boca Raton, FL Andre Johnson
10. Rinish Sharma 8.64 Milpitas, CA Sheng Meng
11. Aaron Recile 8.60 Milton, Ontario, Canada, Canada Mark Recile
12. Matthew Zhai 8.57 Milpitas, CA Sheng Meng
13. Manuel Landeros 8.56 Odessa, TX Carlos Alvarez
14. Jony Braceras 8.55 Miami, FL Eduardo Marin
15. Andrew Lin 8.54 Milpitas, CA Sheng Meng

Traditional Hand Forms, First Timers Girls (9-12)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Irene Tian 8.95 Milpitas, CA Sheng Meng
2. Lyla Furman 8.88 Plantation, FL John Wai
3. Antonia Zuccaro 8.79 Boynton Beach, FL Li Siu Hung, Lauren Porter
4. Angela Pan 8.78 Milpitas, CA Sheng Meng
5. Grace Tse 8.77 Milpitas, CA Sheng Meng
6. Fabiana Damaso 8.76 Tampa, FL Mario Salazar
7. Sierra Arroyo 8.75 Coral Springs, FL Andre Johnson

Traditional Hand Forms, Beginner Boys (9-12)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Nicolas Shepherd 9.24 Dania Beach, FL John Wai
2. Owen Lucas 9.22 Fleming Island, FL Kam Lee, Charles Macabasco
3. Jake Leaf 9.19 Winter Garden, FL Pui Chan, Mimi Chan
4. Jackson Lee 9.18 Winter Garden, FL Pui Chan, Mimi Chan, Tu Troung
5. Alexander Matos 9.13 Killeen, Texas Kevin Clark, William Miller
6. Daniel Viveros 9.12 Pembroke Pines, FL John Vanegas, Yvette Phillips
7. Kevin Martinez 9.11 Miami, FL Eduardo Marin
8. Gavin Dietrich 9.10 Clearwater, FL Nick Scrima
9. Andy Hernandez 9.09 Miami, FL Eduardo Marin
10. Dean Simmonds 9.08 Seminole, FL Dan Schmidt
11. Gavin Dunn 9.07 Boynton, FL Joe Keit
12. Theodore Price 9.04 Coral Springs, FL Andre Johnson
13. Alexander Sinn 9.03 Boynton Beach, FL Li Siu Hung
14. Brandon Masson 9.02 Tampa, FL Nick Scrima
15. Camillo Cintron 9.01 Bayamon Olaguibet Negron
16. Benedict Antonious 9.00 Denver, CO Happy Hsu
17. Val Pang 8.96 New York, NY Dario Acosta, Julie Schwartzman
18. Deven Di Camillo 8.94 Boynton Beach, FL Joe Keit
19. Brian Marques 8.93 Coconut Creek, FL Andre Johnson
20. Ricky Arias 8.87 Safety Harbor, FL Mario Salazar, Megan Westerman
21. James Lopez 8.83 Denver, CO Happy Hsu
22. Leonardo Cespedes 8.78 Pembroke Pines, FL John Vanegas, Yvette Phillips
23. Nicholas Velasquez 8.52 St Petersburg, FL Dan Schmidt

Traditional Hand Forms, Beginner Girls (9-12)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Dakota Long 9.12 Plantation, FL John Wai, Martin Dvorok
2. Shayne Draizin 9.06 Plantation, FL John Wai, Maurice Morrison
3. Anya Carey 9.04 Pembroke Pines, FL John Wai
4. Elina Kujala 8.99 Boynton Beach, FL Li Siu Hung, Andrew Finell
5. Hailey Riedley 8.91 Deerfield Beach, FL Andre Johnson
6. Serina Londos 8.90 Dunedin, FL Dan Schmidt
7. Katelyn Glancy 8.89 Plantation, FL John Wai, Osei Xavier
8. Sophia Martinez 8.86 Miami, FL Eduardo Marin
9. Miriam Tsai 8.85 Denver, CO Happy Hsu
10. Isabella Fuste 8.84 Miami, FL Eduardo Marin
11. Jalynn Hazlett 8.78 Seminole, FL Dan Schmidt

Traditional Hand Forms, Intermediate Boys (9-12)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Eric Decker 9.20 Boynton Beach, FL Joe Keit
2. Sebastian Nicholson 9.18 Plantation, FL John Wai, Osei Xavier
3. Alexander Gubrud 9.17 Aurora, CO Jerry Silva, Faris Maaliki
4. Kaleb Declaire 9.16 Fort Lauderdale, FL John Wai, Martin Dvorok
5. Aston Outerbridge 9.15 Hamilton Parish David Simons
6. Kenneth Lin 9.14 Miramar, FL John Vanegas, Yvette Phillips
7. Russell Deiner 9.13 San Francisco, CA Jill Doherty
8. Lewin Cheung 9.12 Miramar, FL John Vanegas, Yvette Phillips
9. Adian Outerbridge 9.11 Hamilton Parish David Simons
10. Seth Dayton 9.10 Boynton Beach, FL Joe Keit, Jacob Isaacs
11. Hunter Long 9.09 Plantation, FL John Wai, Maurice Morrison
12. Aditya Sharma 9.07 Plantation, FL John Wai, Osei Xavier
13. Luca Mancinelli 9.06 Plantation, FL John Wai
14. Enrique Maya 9.05 Pembroke Pines, FL John Vanegas, Yvette Phillips
15. Ignacio Socias 9.04 Pembroke Pines, FL John Vanegas
16. Jayden Diaz 9.01 Miami, FL Eduardo Marin, Zengjiao Jian
17. Gabriel Flores 9.00 Miramar, FL John Vanegas, Yvette Phillips
18. Maximo Millan 8.99 Inocente Popoca Delgado
19. Luke Boxer 8.98 Sunrise, FL Li Siu Hung
20. Elessar Marin 8.97 Miami, FL Eduardo Marin
21. Lucas Cespedes 8.96 Pembroke Pines, FL John Vanegas, Yvette Phillips
22. Jacob Pino 8.95 Miami, FL Eduardo Marin
23. Andreas Terzian 8.94 Aurora, CO Jerry Silva, Faris Maaliki
24. Alberto Socias 8.93 Pembroke Pines, FL John Vanegas
25. Christopher Le 8.92 Parrish, FL German Garcia
26. Anthony Licata 8.91 Tamarac, FL Li Siu Hung, Lance Zabatta
27. Bryan Huang 8.90 Miramar, FL John Vanegas, Yvette Phillips
28. Marcus Gordon 8.89 Pembroke Pines, FL Yvette Phillips
29. Tony Pawlosky 8.88 Earlham, IA Don Walth
30. Bryan S Toledo 8.77 Dania Beach, FL Rafael Qian Rivero

Traditional Hand Forms, Intermediate Girls (9-12)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Noam Laviv 9.13 Newton, MA Calvin Chin
2. Chloe Botelho 9.04 Pembroke David Simons
3. Jocelyn Hernandez 8.96 Guayama, Puerto Rico Erick Cintron
4. Arima Turner 8.95 Warwick David Simons
5. Danai Millan 8.94 Inocente Popoca Delgado
6. Johana Perez 8.88 Miami, FL Eduardo Marin
7. Salome Chaisson-Cardenas 8.83 Urbandale, IA Don Walth
8. Venus Castro 8.73 Inocente Popoca Delgado

Traditional Hand Forms, Advanced Boys (9-12)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Corey Kruse 9.18 Oviedo, FL Pui Chan, Mimi Chan
2. Justin LaBella 9.15 Windsor, CT Malee Khow, Anthony Roberts
3. Brendan LaBella 9.10 Windsor, CT Malee Khow, Anthony Roberts
4. Landon Miller 9.08 Knoxville, TN Leroy Kautz
5. Jaysen Chang 8.91 Cooper City, FL Li Siu Hung, Lance Zabatta
6. Diego Gimenez 8.90 Toa Alta Olaguibet Negron, Juan Vargas

Traditional Hand Forms, Advanced Girls (9-12)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Milahn Powell 9.20 Warwick David Simons
2. Abbygail Chang 9.15 Cooper City, FL Li Siu Hung

Traditional Hand Forms, First Timers Boys (13-17)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Devon Torrez 9.16 Miami, FL Eduardo Marin
2. William Wood 9.06 Milpitas, CA Sheng Meng
3. Ramses Burgos 9.03 Bayamon Olaguibet Negron
4. Raymond Gao 8.76 Milpitas, CA Sheng Meng
5. Diego Ramos 8.57 Dorado Olaguibet Negron, Juan Vargas
6. Zarif Rena 8.53 Milpitas, CA Sheng Meng

Traditional Hand Forms, First Timers Girls (13-17)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Ana Lebron 9.45 Bayamon Olaguibet Negron
2. Morgan Nystrom 9.31 Tampa, FL Mario Salazar, Megan Westerman
3. Amanda Lin 9.18 Milpitas, CA Sheng Meng
4. Gianna Raines 9.10 Jacksonville, FL Kam Lee, Charles Macabasco

Traditional Hand Forms, Beginner Boys (13-17)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Rohan Joshi 9.36 Orlando, FL Pui Chan, Mimi Chan
2. Khang Lai 9.35 Denver, CO Happy Hsu
3. Leor Koubi 9.34 Miami, FL Eduardo Marin
4. Drake Unger 9.33 Boynton Beach, FL Joe Keit, Jacob Isaacs
5. Ethan Lingl 9.32 Coconut Creek, FL Andre T. Johnson
6. Daniel Walch 9.31 St Petersburg, FL Dan Schmidt
7. Anuj Ram Ganesh 9.30 Milpitas, CA Sheng Meng
8. Tristan Chang 9.29 Boca Raton, FL Li Siu Hung
9. Vinay Sangamilli 9.26 Milpitas, CA Sheng Meng
10. Eddie Lin 9.25 Bismarck, ND Devon Waldron, Fu Leung
11. Giovanni Cintron 9.23 Bayamon Olaguibet Negron
12. Raylen Garner 9.20 Lauderhill, FL Li Siu Hung, Lance Zabatta

Traditional Hand Forms, Beginner Girls (13-17)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Sarah Wensell 9.41 Green Cove Springs, FL Kam Lee, Charles Macabasco
2. Carrie Chan 9.37 Denver, CO Happy Hsu
3. Vanessa Masson 9.31 Tampa, FL Nick Scrima
4. Izzy Bratton 9.30 Denver, CO Happy Hsu

Traditional Hand Forms, Intermediate Boys (13-17)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Matthew I Herrera 9.42 Miami, FL Eduardo Marin
2. Jonathan Massey 9.39 Middletown, CT Daniel Ostrow
3. Alex Boisson 9.38 Palm Bay, FL James DeFillips
4. Jason Garcia 9.37 Miami, FL Eduardo Marin
5. Chemal Chevannes 9.36 Coral Springs, FL Andre Johnson
6. Anthony Yao 9.35 Melbourne, FL Harry Lo, James DeFillips
7. Victor Pino 9.34 Miami, FL Eduardo Marin
8. Alejandro Ayala 9.31 Inocente Popoca Delgado
9. Braden Fritel 9.29 Bismarck, ND Devon Waldron, Fu Leung
10. Timur Fadeev 9.28 Montreal, Quebec, Canada Sergio Arione

Traditional Hand Forms, Intermediate Girls (13-17)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Winter Mascola 9.40 Bossier City, LA Randy Harper
2. Daniella Prawl 9.34 Sunrise, FL John Wai
3. Renee McGill 9.25 Deltona, FL Bob Schoolnick

Traditional Hand Forms, Advanced Boys (13-17)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Brandon M Chin 9.61 Weston, FL John Wai
2. Brandon Ottaviano 9.57 Palm Harbor, FL Nick Scrima
3. Andrew Nguyen 9.56 Orlando, FL Pui Chan, Mimi Chan, Tu Truong
4. Zackery Alspaugh 9.55 Seminole, FL Dan Schmidt
5. Songtian Ou 9.54 Chandler, AZ Andrew Ho
6. Kyle Sonir 9.52 Orlando, FL Pui Chan, Mimi Chan
7. Erik Gee 9.51 Chestnut Hill, MA Calvin Chin, Paul Ho, Justin Morin
8. Joshua Chinfatt 9.50 Orlando, FL Pui Chan, Mimi Chan
9. Miguel Camacho 9.49 Bayamon, 00961, Puerto Rico Olaguibet Negron
10. Jeffrey Cheng 9.48 Wellesley, MA Calvin Chin
11. Shane Campbell 9.47 Hadley, MA Lisandro Vega, Jessica Grasmere
12. Trajan Pei 9.46 Denver, CO Happy Hsu
13. Jacob Dietrich 9.45 Seminole, FL Dan Schmidt
14. Kevin Cintron 9.44 Bayamon Olaguibet Negron
15. Albert Rey 9.43 Miami, FL Eduardo Marin
16. Samuel Mokos 9.40 Roslindale, MA Ben Warner, Tye Tonkin
17. Daniel Cruz Peraza 9.39
18. Isaac Green 9.38 Oldsmar, FL Nick Scrima
19. Tomas Kerch 9.35 Sunrise, FL John Wai
20. Angel Contreras 9.32 Naples, FL Pedro Pineiro

Traditional Hand Forms, Advanced Girls (13-17)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Emmy Chinfatt 9.53 Orlando, FL Pui Chan, Mimi Chan
2. Sabrina Gee 9.52 Chestnut Hill, MA Calvin Chin
3. Samantha Gould 9.51 Shreveport, LA Glenn Guerin, Sheila Guerin
4. Sara Kolaczyk 9.50 Newton, MA Calvin Chin, Lucien Zoll
5. Natalie Deiner 9.49 San Francisco, California Jill Doherty
6. Caitlin Doherty 9.48 San Francisco, CA Jill Doherty
7. Kayla Bosser 9.47 Clearwater, FL Nick Scrima
8. Sacha Sergent 9.46 Rye, NY Marlon Pilossoph, Gun Orachantara
9. Kiara Morris 9.45 Killeen, TX Kevin Clark, Earl Henderson, Justin Palmer
10. Maria Vanderbilt 9.44 Winter Springs, FL Pui Chan, Mimi Chan
11. Zuliannie Martinez 9.43 Roslindale, MA Ben Warner, George Dominguez
12. Janna Parrot 9.41 Amherst, MA Jessica Grasmere, Philip Myers
13. Reneca Capuno 9.40 Naples, FL Pedro Pineiro

Traditional Hand Forms, First Timers Men (18-35)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Fernando Rodriguez 9.42 Bayamon Olaguibet Negron
2. Angel Lebron 9.37 Bayamon Olaguibet Negron
3. Dane Gay 9.32 Sarasota, FL Vitek Bielak
4. Nick Ross 9.30 Boynton Beach, FL Li Siu Hung
5. Mario Chawah 9.27 Montreal, Quebec, Canada Sergio Arione
6. Richard Sun 9.10 Boynton Beach, FL Jacob Isaacs, Joe Keit
7. Thomas Wood 8.83 Milpitas, CA Sheng Meng

Traditional Hand Forms, First Timers Women (18-35)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Alexandra Karvounis 9.30 Montreal, Quebec, Canada Sergio Arione

Traditional Hand Forms, Beginner Men (18-35)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Jason Brown 9.45 Melbourne, FL Harry Lo, James DeFillips
2. Jason Chang 9.40 Jacksonville, Florida Kam Lee, Charles Macabasco
3. Gabriel Ortiz 9.37 Carolina, PR Olaguibet Negron
4. Kyle Miller 9.36 Orlando, FL Pui Chan, Mimi Chan, Tu Truong
5. Edward Letendre 9.35 Tampa, FL Mario Salazar
6. Justin Khan 9.31 Melbourne, FL Harry Lo
7. Dewese Bennett 9.23 North Port, FL Vitek Bielak
8. Shane Gayer 9.21 Boca Raton, FL
9. Tyler Burford 9.16 St Petersburg, FL Dan Schmidt

Traditional Hand Forms, Beginner Women (18-35)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Sondra Miller 9.28 Orlando, FL Pui Chan, Mimi Chan, Tu Truong
2. Scarlett Megna 9.27 Venice, FL Vitek Bielak
3. Madison Rud 9.26 Bismarck, ND Devon Waldron, Fu Leung
4. Ashley Dennison 9.19 Largo, FL Dan Schmidt

Traditional Hand Forms, Intermediate Men (18-35)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Brandon Cunningham 9.11 Melbourne, FL Harry Lo, James DeFillips
2. Marcus Yusuf 9.02 Portsmouth, VA Hoy Lee
3. Nicholas DeFillips 9.01 Melbourne, FL Harry Lo, James DeFillips
4. Ramces Chirino 9.00 Sebastian, FL Harry Lo, James DeFillips
5. Ivan Martinez Puig 8.99 Orlando, FL Pui Chan, Mimi Chan, Tu Truong
6. Andy Cheung 8.89 Greenacres, FL Joe Keit
7. Ricardo Ritz 8.88 Inocente Popoca Delgado
8. Kyle Sanford 8.87 Fargo, ND Devon Waldron, Fu Leung
9. Mason Rud 8.85 Bismarck, ND Devon Waldron, Fu Leung
10. Richard Zaffuto 8.84 North Port, FL Vitek Bielak
11. Ronald Trefrey 8.78 North Port, FL Vitek Bielak
12. Jeremy Mavraides 8.75 Boca Raton, FL Li Siu Hung
13. Christopher Chung 8.64 Orlando, FL Pui Chan, Tu Truong
14. Dan Wilson 8.61 Middletown, CT Daniel Ostrow, Mark Dysinger
15. Juaquin Trumpet 8.60 Holly Hill, FL John Riddick
16. Angel Bonilla 8.59 Guayama, Puerto Rico Erick Cintron
17. Alex Ahern 8.47 Englewood, FL Brian Ahern
18. Isaac Mendieta 8.45 Daytona Beach, Florida John Riddick, Jo Anne Staley

Traditional Hand Forms, Intermediate Women (18-35)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Cassidy Swain 8.88 Palm Bay, FL Harry Lo, James DeFillips
2. Christina Fermin 8.86 Lighthouse Point, FL Li Siu Hung
3. Kristin Churchill 8.85 Knoxville, TN Leroy Kautz, Jessica Martin

Traditional Hand Forms, First Timers Men (36 & Over)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Anthony Johnson 9.24 Chicago, IL Yamel Torres
2. Timothy Garrity 9.23 Boynton Beach, FL Li Siu Hung, Lauren Porter
3. Emrah Karaduman 9.18 Boynton Beach, FL Li Siu Hung
4. Terry Walker 9.01 Panama City, FL Jason Boxerman

Traditional Hand Forms, First Timers Women (36 & Over)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Victoria Winterling 9.20 Delray Beach, FL Li Siu Hung
2. Melissa Foster 9.17 Knoxville, TN Leroy Kautz
3. Kari Suto 9.16 Boynton Beach, FL Li Siu Hung, Lauren Porter
4. Stefanie Raines 9.15 Jacksonville, FL Kam Lee, Charles Macabasco
5. Elena Cruz 9.10 Miami, FL Besufekad Dereje

Traditional Hand Forms, Beginner Men (36 & Over)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Douglas Bermudez 9.24 Chicago, IL Yamel Torres
2. Rojelio Oyoque 9.15 Odessa, TX Carlos Alvarez
3. Oranthus Turner 9.14 Warwick David Simons

Traditional Hand Forms, Beginner Women (36 & Over)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Theresa Chen 9.25 Melbourne, FL Harry Lo, James DeFillips
2. AnLin Hu 9.22 Milpitas, CA Sheng Meng
3. Brenda Eyre 9.15 Clearwater, FL Nick Scrima

Traditional Hand Forms, Intermediate Men (36 & Over)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Mark Recile 9.29 Milton, Ontario, Canada, Canada Mark Recile
2. Robert Fulco 9.25 Port Orange, FL John Riddick
3. Joshua Hazlett 9.22 Seminole, FL Dan Schmidt
4. Jason Brodeur 9.21 Montreal, Quebec, Canada Sergio Arione
5. Jeffrey Laflamme 9.19 Montreal, Quebec, Canada Sergio Arione
6. Dewey Carpenter 9.17 Coral Springs, FL Andre Johnson

Traditional Hand Forms, Intermediate Women (36 & Over)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Suling Wang 9.25 San Francisco, California Jill Doherty
2. Jane Hart 9.18 Winter Springs, FL Mimi Chan, Tu Troung

Traditional Hand Forms, Advanced Men (36 & Over)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Fabiano Silveira 9.38 Sao Paulo Fabiano Silveira
2. Carey Smith 9.37 Knoxville, TN Leroy Kautz
3. Eric Ortiz 9.35 Orlando, FL George Kee
4. Steven Ottaviano 9.33 Palm Harbor, FL Nick Scrima
5. Dario Acosta 9.32 Bronx, NY
6. Emanuel Rivera 9.31 Bayamon Olaguibet Negron
7. Jason Boxerman 9.30 Panama City Beach, FL Marc Black
8. Mark Mascola 9.29 Bossier City, LA Randy Harper
9. Kwazi Hewlett 9.28 Los Angeles, CA Julio Perez, Leung Shum
10. Brett Moye 9.27 Virginia Beach, VA Hoy K. Lee, Samson Lee
11. Victor Ying 9.26 Flushing, NY Leung Shum, Lei Yang
12. Jeremy Cameron 9.25 Fleming Island, FL Kam Lee
13. Jesse Angle 9.23 Panama City, FL Jason Boxerman
14. John Jamison 9.19 St Petersburg, FL Art D’Agostino
15. Sean Bartram 9.18 Seminole, FL Dan Schmidt
16. Carlos Soto 9.16 Miami, FL Dennis Dereje
17. Stefan Hoppe 9.15 Seminole, FL Nick Scrima
18. Michael Kennedy 9.14 Providence, RH Wen-Ching Wu, Spencer Oberry
19. Douglas Max 9.13 Seminole, FL Dan Schmidt
20. Du Bois Marshall 9.11 Boston, MA Clarence Cooper
21. Michael Bauer 9.10 McKees Rocks, PA David Slaughter
22. Edward Kluger 9.07 Orlando, FL Tu Truong
23. Andrew Goldstein 9.05 Brookline, MA Calvin Chin
24. Hans Kulleseid 9.04 Kew Gardens, NY Dario Acosta
25. Giovanni Nese 9.01 Ferno Walter Lorini
26. Jamie L Cunningham 8.88 Clearwater, FL Nick Scrima
27. Joseph Dudley 8.83 Rockville, MD Paul Ramos, Shi Yan Ruan

Traditional Hand Forms, Advanced Women (36 & Over)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Jackie Hop 9.28 Orlando, FL Tu Truong
2. Sharon Montella 9.24 Boston, MA Clarence Cooper, Malcolm Lucas
3. Anne Dysinger 9.23 Killingworth, CT Daniel Ostrow
4. Judy Wright 9.22 Naples, FL Pedro Pineiro
5. Tanita Pierce 9.21 Deltona, FL Sean Cochran
6. April Robertson 9.20 St Petersburg, FL Dan Schmidt
7. Susan Cruz 9.19 Pittsburgh, PA David Slaughter
8. Julie Schwartzman 9.18 Brooklyn, NY Dario Acosta
9. Celia Bauer 9.17 McKees Rocks, PA David Slaughter

Acrobatc Forms, Intermediate Men (18-35)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Allen Peng 9.18 Coraopolis, PA Hesheng Bao

Northern Hand Forms, Advanced Men (18-35)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Zackary DeSario 9.49 Everett, MA Mai Du
2. Alex Lam 9.38 Ocoee, FL Pui Chan, Mimi Chan
3. Ethan Williams 9.35 Miami, FL Dennis Dereje
4. Jeff Su 9.31 Cleveland, OH Tony Yang
5. Juan Vargas 9.29 Bayamon Olaguibet Negron
6. Sen Gao 9.25 Dublin, OH Zhang Kun
7. William Miller 9.20 Copperas Cove, TX Kevin Clark
8. Devon Waldron 9.16 Bismarck, ND Devon Waldron
9. Luca Ferro 9.15 Como Shi Yan Ju, Walter Lorini
10. Jamison Yeager 9.14 Knoxville, TN Leroy Kautz
11. Robert Walker 9.13 Richardson, Texas Travis Alschbach
12. Matthew Ferral 9.06 Orlando, FL Ray Tokuda, Charles Lin
13. Sean Terrell 8.95 Altamonte Springs, FL Luo Li
14. Lyle Witham 8.94 Denver, CO Devon Waldron

Northern Hand Forms, Advanced Women (18-35)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Alexia Hop 9.37 Orlando, FL Mimi Chan
2. Gabriella Rokosz 9.28 Largo, FL Dan Schmidt
3. Jashae Allen-LaMontagne 9.26 Warwick David Simons
4. Erica Sanford 9.21 Lake Mary, FL Pui Chan, Mimi Chan, Tu Truong
5. Hannah Lydon 9.16 Saugus, MA Mai Du
6. Shelby L Goldberg 9.11 Miami, FL Dennis Dereje

Northern Acrobatic Forms, Advanced Men (18-35)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Luca Ferro 9.30 Como Shi Yan Ju, Walter Lorini

Southern Hand Forms, Advanced Men (18-35)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Dominic Ferland 9.27 Montreal, Quebec, Canada Sergio Arione
2. Jesse Vella 9.26 Montreal, Quebec, Canada Sergio Arione
3. Dakota Denton 9.23 Murphy, TX Travis Alschbach
4. Travis Miller 9.22 Holly Hill, FL John Riddick, Johann Staley
5. Jose Cruz Peraza 9.21
6. Olivier Goedike 9.19 Montreal, Quebec, Canada Sergio Arione
7. Daniel Badra 9.18 Pierrefonds, Quebec, Canada Sergio Arione
8. Devon Waldron 9.15 Bismarck, ND Devon Waldron
9. Joseph Pineda 9.08 Coral Springs, FL Brian Snapp

Southern Hand Forms, Advanced Women (18-35)

Name Points Location Instructor
1. Kiana Lee 9.30 Newton, MA Calvin Chin
2. Megan Wong 9.24 San Francisco, CA Tony Wong
3. Sasha Reece 9.22 Montreal, Quebec, Canada Sergio Arione
4. Hannah Lydon 9.20 Saugus, MA Mai Du
5. Emily Touch 9.19 Cromwell, CT Daniel Ostrow, Mark Dysinger
6. Jenna M Crawford 9.15 Chesapeake, VA Hoy K. Lee
7. Shelby L Goldberg 9.14 Miami, FL Dennis Dereje